Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

96 New Products in the Optomechanical Components Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs designs and manufactures high-quality mechanics for just about any application. Standard components such as posts, rails, translation stages, and optic mounts are available alongside a diverse offering of lens tubes and cage systems. Thorlabs is constantly adding new mechanics to better serve its customers, so check back often to see what's new.
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboards, Metric (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MB15S/M
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 150 mm x 150 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps
MB15S/M- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 150 mm x 150 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
MB1015S/M
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 100 mm x 150 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps
MB1015S/M- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 100 mm x 150 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
MB10S/M
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 100 mm x 100 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps
MB10S/M- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 100 mm x 100 mm x 12.7 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboards, Imperial (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MB46S
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 4" x 6" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps
MB46S- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 4" x 6" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
MB6S
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 6" x 6" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps
MB6S- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 6" x 6" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
MB4S
Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 4" x 4" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps
MB4S- Passivated Stainless Steel Breadboard, 4" x 4" x 1/2", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: August 20, 2019
CF Flange Copper Gaskets and Mounting Hardware (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
VGC10
1/4-Hard OFHC 99.99% Pure Copper Gaskets for Ø2.75" CF Flange, 10 Pack
VGC10- 1/4-Hard OFHC 99.99% Pure Copper Gaskets for Ø2.75" CF Flange, 10 Pack RELEASED: August 20, 2019
VGA10
Annealed OFHC 99.99% Pure Copper Gaskets for Ø2.75" CF Flange, 10 Pack
VGA10- Annealed OFHC 99.99% Pure Copper Gaskets for Ø2.75" CF Flange, 10 Pack RELEASED: August 20, 2019
VMH6
Mounting Hardware for CF Flanges: 6 Silver-Plated Bolts, 6 Nuts, 12 Washers
VMH6- Mounting Hardware for CF Flanges: 6 Silver-Plated Bolts, 6 Nuts, 12 Washers RELEASED: August 20, 2019
Mitutoyo Apochromatic Objectives (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MY50X-805
50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.55 NA, 13 mm WD
MY50X-805- 50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.55 NA, 13 mm WD RELEASED: August 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
MY7X-807
7.5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.21 NA, 35 mm WD
MY7X-807- 7.5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 436 - 656 nm, 0.21 NA, 35 mm WD RELEASED: August 15, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-A-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1259-A-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-A-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1258-A-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-A-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1254-A-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-B-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1259-B-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-B-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1258-B-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-B-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1254-B-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 1050 - 1620 nm or 1050 - 1700 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-C-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1259-C-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-C-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1258-C-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-C-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1254-C-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (Uncoated) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1259-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1259-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2500.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1258-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1258-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 2000.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1254-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1254-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1500.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: August 13, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Fixed Mirror Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FMP3/M
Fixed Ø3" Mirror Mount, M4 Tap
FMP3/M- Fixed Ø3" Mirror Mount, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FMP3
Fixed Ø3" Mirror Mount, 8-32 Tap
FMP3- Fixed Ø3" Mirror Mount, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: July 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05 Lens Tube Kit (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ESK24
SM05 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 103 Pieces
ESK24- SM05 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 103 Pieces RELEASED: July 24, 2019
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/PC Connectors (EFL 10 mm or 15 mm) (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PAF2P-A10C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2P-A10C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A10B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2P-A10B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A10A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2P-A10A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2P-A15C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2P-A15B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2P-A15A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2P-A15A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/APC Connectors (EFL 10 mm or 15 mm) (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PAF2A-A10C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2A-A10C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A10B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2A-A10B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A10A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2A-A10A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 10.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm
PAF2A-A15C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm
PAF2A-A15B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2A-A15A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm
PAF2A-A15A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/APC, f = 15.0 mm, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A69
Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal SM1.5 Threads
SM1A69- Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal SM1.5 Threads RELEASED: July 19, 2019
Adapters with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) Threads and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A68
Adapter with External SM1.5 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads
SM1A68- Adapter with External SM1.5 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads RELEASED: July 19, 2019
Mitutoyo Apochromatic NIR Objectives (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MY5X-822
5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.14 NA, 37.5 mm WD
MY5X-822- 5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.14 NA, 37.5 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
MY50X-825
50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.42 NA, 17.0 mm WD
MY50X-825- 50X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.42 NA, 17.0 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
MY20X-824
20X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.40 NA, 20.0 mm WD
MY20X-824- 20X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.40 NA, 20.0 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
MY10X-823
10X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.26 NA, 30.5 mm WD
MY10X-823- 10X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 480 - 1800 nm, 0.26 NA, 30.5 mm WD RELEASED: July 18, 2019
Fiber End Plates (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
EEBFPS1
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPS1- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPA1
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, FC/APC Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPA1- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, FC/APC Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPF1
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, FC/PC Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPF1- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, FC/PC Bulkhead, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPS2
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 SMA Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPS2- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 SMA Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPA2
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 FC/APC Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPA2- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 FC/APC Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
EEBFPF2
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 FC/PC Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBFPF2- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 2 FC/PC Bulkheads, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 17, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Sliding Door Kit (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
XE25DK1/M
525 mm x 300 mm Sliding Door Kit for 25 mm Rails
XE25DK1/M- 525 mm x 300 mm Sliding Door Kit for 25 mm Rails RELEASED: July 16, 2019
XE25DK1
21" x 12" Sliding Door Kit for 25 mm Rails
XE25DK1- 21" x 12" Sliding Door Kit for 25 mm Rails RELEASED: July 16, 2019
Super Apochromatic Objective with Correction Collar (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TL10X-2P
10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD
TL10X-2P- 10X Super Apochromatic Microscope Objective, 0.5 NA, 7.77 mm WD RELEASED: July 11, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Solid Aluminum Breadboards, 3/4" Thick (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
MBH24
Aluminum Breadboard, 24" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps
MBH24- Aluminum Breadboard, 24" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH18
Aluminum Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps
MBH18- Aluminum Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH1224
Aluminum Breadboard, 12" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps
MBH1224- Aluminum Breadboard, 12" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH1824
Aluminum Breadboard, 18" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps
MBH1824- Aluminum Breadboard, 18" x 24" x 3/4", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH3060/M
Aluminum Breadboard, 300 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps
MBH3060/M- Aluminum Breadboard, 300 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH4545/M
Aluminum Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps
MBH4545/M- Aluminum Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH4560/M
Aluminum Breadboard, 450 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps
MBH4560/M- Aluminum Breadboard, 450 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
MBH6060/M
Aluminum Breadboard, 600 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps
MBH6060/M- Aluminum Breadboard, 600 mm x 600 mm x 19.05 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 10, 2019
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 25 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC25FC-850
850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC25FC-850- 850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 25 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC25APC-850
850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC25APC-850- 850 nm, f=25.12 mm, NA=0.25, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL=18 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC18FC-850
850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC18FC-850- 850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Collimation Packages: EFL = 18 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC18APC-850
850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC18APC-850- 850 nm, f=18.12 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 12 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC12FC-850
850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC12FC-850- 850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 12 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC12APC-850
850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC12APC-850- 850 nm, f=12.27 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 6 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC06FC-850
850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator
TC06FC-850- 850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/PC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
FC/APC Triplet Fiber Collimation Packages: EFL = 6 mm* (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TC06APC-850
850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator
TC06APC-850- 850 nm, f=6.08 mm, NA=0.28, FC/APC Triplet Collimator RELEASED: July 09, 2019
SM2 Lens Tube Kit (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ESK26
SM2 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 88 Pieces
ESK26- SM2 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 88 Pieces RELEASED: July 09, 2019
SM1 Lens Tube Kit (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ESK25
SM1 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 133 Pieces
ESK25- SM1 Lens Tube Essentials Kit, Universal Components, 133 Pieces RELEASED: July 09, 2019
In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FOFMF/M-UV
In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 250 nm - 450 nm, M6 Tap, FC/PC
FOFMF/M-UV- In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 250 nm - 450 nm, M6 Tap, FC/PC RELEASED: June 27, 2019
FOFMF-UV
In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 250 nm - 450 nm, 1/4"-20 Tap, FC/PC
FOFMF-UV- In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 250 nm - 450 nm, 1/4"-20 Tap, FC/PC RELEASED: June 27, 2019
Achromatic FiberPorts for FC/PC and FC/APC Connectors (EFL 4.0 mm or 7.5 mm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PAF2-A7C
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.61 mm Waist
PAF2-A7C- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 1050 - 1700 nm, Ø1.61 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2-A7B
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist
PAF2-A7B- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 650 - 1050 nm, Ø1.62 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PAF2-A7A
Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist
PAF2-A7A- Achromatic FiberPort, FC/PC & FC/APC, f = 7.50 mm, 400 - 700 nm, Ø1.23 mm Waist RELEASED: June 27, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with Internal SM2 (2.035"-40) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2A58
Adapter with External SM1.5 and Internal SM2 Threads
SM2A58- Adapter with External SM1.5 and Internal SM2 Threads RELEASED: June 26, 2019
Adapters with External SM2 (2.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2A57
Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal SM1.5 Threads
SM2A57- Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal SM1.5 Threads RELEASED: June 26, 2019
Long Working Distance, Achromatic, MicroSpot UV Focusing Objectives (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMUL-50X-UVB
Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42
LMUL-50X-UVB- Long Working Distance MicroSpot Focusing Objective, 50X, 240 - 360 nm, NA = 0.42 RELEASED: June 21, 2019
60 mm Translating Cage Segment Plates (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LCPX1/M
60 mm Translating Cage Segment Plate, M4 Tap
LCPX1/M- 60 mm Translating Cage Segment Plate, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 18, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCPX1
60 mm Translating Cage Segment Plate, 8-32 Tap
LCPX1- 60 mm Translating Cage Segment Plate, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 18, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1.5" Stackable Lens Tubes (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
SM1.5L20
SM1.5 Lens Tube, 2.00" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM1.5L20- SM1.5 Lens Tube, 2.00" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: June 13, 2019
SM1.5L10
SM1.5 Lens Tube, 1.00" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM1.5L10- SM1.5 Lens Tube, 1.00" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: June 13, 2019
SM1.5L05
SM1.5 Lens Tube, 0.50" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM1.5L05- SM1.5 Lens Tube, 0.50" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: June 13, 2019
SM1.5L03
SM1.5 Lens Tube, 0.30" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM1.5L03- SM1.5 Lens Tube, 0.30" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: June 13, 2019
KF16 Flange to Double Ferrule Compression Fitting Adapters (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KF16PC6/M
KF16 Flange to Ø6 mm Double Ferrule Compression Adapter
KF16PC6/M- KF16 Flange to Ø6 mm Double Ferrule Compression Adapter RELEASED: June 12, 2019
KF16PC25
KF16 Flange to Ø1/4" Double Ferrule Compression Adapter
KF16PC25- KF16 Flange to Ø1/4" Double Ferrule Compression Adapter RELEASED: June 12, 2019
KF16 Flange to G1/4" Thread Adapter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KF16G25E
KF16 Flange to G1/4" Straight Thread Adapter
KF16G25E- KF16 Flange to G1/4" Straight Thread Adapter RELEASED: June 12, 2019
Rigid Stand Adapter Plate for XRN25 Series and LX Series Stages (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MPA1/M
Rigid Stand Adapter Plate, M6 Taps
MPA1/M- Rigid Stand Adapter Plate, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 12, 2019
MPA1
Rigid Stand Adapter Plate, 1/4"-20 Taps
MPA1- Rigid Stand Adapter Plate, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø200 µm Ultra-High-Vacuum Feedthrough (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
VC2H2S
Fiber Feedthrough for Ø2.75" CF Flange, High-OH, Ø200 µm Core, 200 - 1200 nm, SMA
VC2H2S- Fiber Feedthrough for Ø2.75" CF Flange, High-OH, Ø200 µm Core, 200 - 1200 nm, SMA RELEASED: June 06, 2019
VC2L2S
Fiber Feedthrough for Ø2.75" CF Flange, Low-OH, Ø200 µm Core, 400 - 2400 nm, SMA
VC2L2S- Fiber Feedthrough for Ø2.75" CF Flange, Low-OH, Ø200 µm Core, 400 - 2400 nm, SMA RELEASED: June 06, 2019
12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LSK-GR12/M
12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller, M6 Taps
LSK-GR12/M- 12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 04, 2019
LSK-GR12
12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller, 1/4"-20 Taps
LSK-GR12- 12 kHz Galvo-Resonant Scanner and Controller, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 04, 2019
Jointed ER Assembly Rods for 30 mm and 60 mm Cage Systems (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C5A
Double-Jointed Cage Assembly Rod, 3.88" Long, Ø6 mm, 4 Pack
C5A- Double-Jointed Cage Assembly Rod, 3.88" Long, Ø6 mm, 4 Pack RELEASED: June 03, 2019
C4A
Jointed Cage Assembly Rod, 2.37" Long, Ø6 mm, 4 Pack
C4A- Jointed Cage Assembly Rod, 2.37" Long, Ø6 mm, 4 Pack RELEASED: June 03, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image