Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

45 New Products in the Coherent Sources Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' coherent source selection covers a broad range, from individual laser diodes and DPSS lasers to complete laser solutions such as fiber-coupled lasers, HeNe lasers, femtosecond lasers, nanosecond pulsed lasers, semiconductor optical amplifiers, and gain chips. While we stock pigtailed laser diodes, we can also provide custom laser diode pigtails with our in stock diodes or with customer supplied diodes.
Aspheric FiberPorts for SMA Connectors (EFL 11 mm or Greater) (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
PAF2S-18D
FiberPort, SMA, f=18.4 mm, 1.8 - 2.4 µm, Ø3.60 mm Waist
PAF2S-18D- FiberPort, SMA, f=18.4 mm, 1.8 - 2.4 µm, Ø3.60 mm Waist RELEASED: April 10, 2019
PAF2S-18C
FiberPort, SMA, f=18.4 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm, Ø3.49 mm Waist
PAF2S-18C- FiberPort, SMA, f=18.4 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm, Ø3.49 mm Waist RELEASED: April 10, 2019
PAF2S-18B
FiberPort, SMA, f=18.4 mm, 600 - 1050 nm, Ø3.98 mm Waist
PAF2S-18B- FiberPort, SMA, f=18.4 mm, 600 - 1050 nm, Ø3.98 mm Waist RELEASED: April 10, 2019
PAF2S-18A
FiberPort, SMA, f=18.4 mm, 350 - 700 nm, Ø3.01 mm Waist
PAF2S-18A- FiberPort, SMA, f=18.4 mm, 350 - 700 nm, Ø3.01 mm Waist RELEASED: April 10, 2019
PAF2S-15D
FiberPort, SMA, f=15.3 mm, 1.8 - 2.4 µm, Ø2.99 mm Waist
PAF2S-15D- FiberPort, SMA, f=15.3 mm, 1.8 - 2.4 µm, Ø2.99 mm Waist RELEASED: April 10, 2019
PAF2S-15C
FiberPort, SMA, f=15.3 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm, Ø2.90 mm Waist
PAF2S-15C- FiberPort, SMA, f=15.3 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm, Ø2.90 mm Waist RELEASED: April 10, 2019
PAF2S-15B
FiberPort, SMA, f=15.3 mm, 600 - 1050 nm, Ø3.31 mm Waist
PAF2S-15B- FiberPort, SMA, f=15.3 mm, 600 - 1050 nm, Ø3.31 mm Waist RELEASED: April 10, 2019
PAF2S-15A
FiberPort, SMA, f=15.3 mm, 350 - 700 nm, Ø2.50 mm Waist
PAF2S-15A- FiberPort, SMA, f=15.3 mm, 350 - 700 nm, Ø2.50 mm Waist RELEASED: April 10, 2019
828 nm DBR Laser Diode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DBR828PN
828 nm, 24 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
DBR828PN- 828 nm, 24 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator RELEASED: April 03, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
790 - 910 nm High-Power MicroSpot Focusing Objective (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMH-50X-850
High-Power MicroSpot Focusing Objective with Correction Collar, 50X, 790 - 910 nm, NA = 0.65
LMH-50X-850- High-Power MicroSpot Focusing Objective with Correction Collar, 50X, 790 - 910 nm, NA = 0.65 RELEASED: April 02, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Aspheric FiberPorts for SMA Connectors (EFL 7.5 mm or less) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PAF2S-2C
FiberPort, SMA, f=2.0 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm, Ø0.38 mm Waist
PAF2S-2C- FiberPort, SMA, f=2.0 mm, 1050 - 1620 nm, Ø0.38 mm Waist RELEASED: April 02, 2019
PAF2S-2B
FiberPort, SMA, f=2.0 mm, 600 - 1050 nm, Ø0.43 mm Waist
PAF2S-2B- FiberPort, SMA, f=2.0 mm, 600 - 1050 nm, Ø0.43 mm Waist RELEASED: April 02, 2019
PAF2S-2A
FiberPort, SMA, f=2.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm, Ø0.33 mm Waist
PAF2S-2A- FiberPort, SMA, f=2.0 mm, 350 - 700 nm, Ø0.33 mm Waist RELEASED: April 02, 2019
Aspheric FiberPorts for FC/APC Connectors (EFL 11 mm or Greater) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PAF2A-11E
FiberPort, FC/APC, f=11.0 mm, 2.0 - 5.0 µm, Ø3.21 mm Waist
PAF2A-11E- FiberPort, FC/APC, f=11.0 mm, 2.0 - 5.0 µm, Ø3.21 mm Waist RELEASED: March 22, 2019
405 nm Air-Spaced Doublet Collimator Packages (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
F810SMA-405
405 nm SMA Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm
F810SMA-405- 405 nm SMA Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm RELEASED: March 19, 2019
F810FC-405
405 nm FC/PC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm
F810FC-405- 405 nm FC/PC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm RELEASED: March 19, 2019
F810APC-405
405 nm FC/APC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm
F810APC-405- 405 nm FC/APC Collimation Package, NA = 0.26, f = 33.9 mm RELEASED: March 19, 2019
1550 nm PM DCF FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PMDCFA5
PM DCF Patch Cable, PANDA, FC/APC, 5 m Compensated Length
PMDCFA5- PM DCF Patch Cable, PANDA, FC/APC, 5 m Compensated Length RELEASED: March 18, 2019
PMDCFA2
PM DCF Patch Cable, PANDA, FC/APC, 2 m Compensated Length
PMDCFA2- PM DCF Patch Cable, PANDA, FC/APC, 2 m Compensated Length RELEASED: March 18, 2019
Harmonic Beamsplitters with Low Dispersion for Ti:Sapphire Wavelengths (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
UBS21
25 mm Minor Diameter Elliptical Low-GDD Beamsplitter for Second Harmonic of Ultrafast Ti:Sapphire Lasers
UBS21- 25 mm Minor Diameter Elliptical Low-GDD Beamsplitter for Second Harmonic of Ultrafast Ti:Sapphire Lasers RELEASED: March 14, 2019
PM Pigtailed Ferrules with FC/APC Connectors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PMPFX6
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 1550 nm, FC/APC
PMPFX6- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 1550 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PMPFX5
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 780 nm, FC/APC
PMPFX5- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 780 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PMPFX4
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 630 nm, FC/APC
PMPFX4- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 630 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PM Pigtailed Ferrules with FC/PC Connectors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PMPFX3
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 1550 nm, FC/PC
PMPFX3- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 1550 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PMPFX2
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 780 nm, FC/PC
PMPFX2- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 780 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
PMPFX1
PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 630 nm, FC/PC
PMPFX1- PM Pigtailed Ferrule, Ø1.8 mm, 8°, 630 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: March 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
976 nm VHG-Stabilized Laser Diode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FPV976S
976 nm, 30 mW, VHG Wavelength-Stabilized SF Laser Diode, Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC, TEC and Thermistor, Internal Isolator
FPV976S- 976 nm, 30 mW, VHG Wavelength-Stabilized SF Laser Diode, Butterfly Package, SM Fiber, FC/APC, TEC and Thermistor, Internal Isolator RELEASED: March 08, 2019
Controlled-GDD Ultrafast Beamsplitters, 600 - 1500 nm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
UFBS9010
Ø1" 90:10 (R:T) Low-GDD Ultrafast Beamsplitter, 600 - 1500 nm, 45° AOI
UFBS9010- Ø1" 90:10 (R:T) Low-GDD Ultrafast Beamsplitter, 600 - 1500 nm, 45° AOI RELEASED: March 06, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Controlled-GDD Ultrafast Beamsplitters, 1000 - 2000 nm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
UFBS50502
Ø1" 50:50 (R:T) Low-GDD Ultrafast Beamsplitter, 1000 - 2000 nm, 45° AOI
UFBS50502- Ø1" 50:50 (R:T) Low-GDD Ultrafast Beamsplitter, 1000 - 2000 nm, 45° AOI RELEASED: March 06, 2019
Reflective Objectives, 160 mm Back Focal Length (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LMM-25X-P01-160
Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = 160 mm, Silver Coating
LMM-25X-P01-160- Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = 160 mm, Silver Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2019
LMM-25X-UVV-160
Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = 160 mm, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating
LMM-25X-UVV-160- Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = 160 mm, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2019
Reflective Objectives, Infinity Corrected (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LMM-25X-P01
Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = Infinity, Silver Coating
LMM-25X-P01- Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = Infinity, Silver Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2019
LMM-25X-UVV
Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = Infinity, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating
LMM-25X-UVV- Reflective Objective, 25X, 0.40 NA, BFL = Infinity, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating RELEASED: March 05, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
780 nm Pigtailed Aspheric Collimators (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFS11-780F
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 11.06 mm, 780 nm, FC/PC
CFS11-780F- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 11.06 mm, 780 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: February 28, 2019
CFS5-780F
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.63 mm, 780 nm, FC/PC
CFS5-780F- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.63 mm, 780 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: February 28, 2019
633 nm Pigtailed Aspheric Collimators (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFS11-633F
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 10.96 mm, 633 nm, FC/PC
CFS11-633F- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 10.96 mm, 633 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: February 28, 2019
CFS5-633F
Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.59 mm, 633 nm, FC/PC
CFS5-633F- Pigtailed Aspheric Collimator, EFL 4.59 mm, 633 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: February 28, 2019
850 nm Air-Spaced Doublet Collimator Packages (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
F810SMA-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, SMA
F810SMA-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, SMA RELEASED: February 21, 2019
F810FC-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/PC
F810FC-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/PC RELEASED: February 21, 2019
F810APC-850
Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/APC
F810APC-850- Fiber Collimation Package, 850 nm, f = 36.20, FC/APC RELEASED: February 21, 2019
375 - 405 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
L405G2
405 nm, 35 mW, Ø3.8 mm, G Pin Code, Laser Diode
L405G2- 405 nm, 35 mW, Ø3.8 mm, G Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: February 20, 2019
447 - 520 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
L450G1
447 nm, 3000 mW, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, Laser Diode
L450G1- 447 nm, 3000 mW, Ø9 mm, G Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: February 19, 2019
L515A1
515 nm, 10 mW, Ø5.6 mm, A Pin Code, Laser Diode
L515A1- 515 nm, 10 mW, Ø5.6 mm, A Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: January 23, 2019
780 nm - 785 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
L785H1
785 nm, 200 mW, Ø5.6 mm, H Pin Code, Laser Diode
L785H1- 785 nm, 200 mW, Ø5.6 mm, H Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: February 13, 2019
4.60 µm TO Can Fabry-Perot QCL (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
QF4600T1
Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser, 4.60 µm CWL, 400 mW, Ø9 mm, H Pin Code
QF4600T1- Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser, 4.60 µm CWL, 400 mW, Ø9 mm, H Pin Code RELEASED: February 08, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image