Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

5 New Products in the Optogenetics Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs offers a line of optogenetics equipment that allows for in vivo optical stimulation for neuroscience research. We currently offer a large selection of optogenetics supplies, including implantable fiber optic cannulae with ceramic or stainless steel Ø1.25 or Ø2.5 mm ferrules, available both cleaved and scissor-cut. We offer lightweight multimode patch cables with an optional rotary joint. They have ferrule ends for mating to our cannulae using an interconnect or ceramic mating sleeve. A separate 1x1 rotary joint that accepts FC/PC multimode patch cables is also available. Cannula holders and implant guides provide additional stability and accuracy when implanting cannulae. Our optogenetics kits provide all the necessary components for an optogenetics experiment including LED, patch cable, cannulae, and accessories. Customers can add, remove, or replace parts in these kits to customize the purchase for their needs. We also offer couplers/splitters, a 1x2 rotary joint splitter, fiber-coupled LED light sources, and a 473 nm fiber-coupled laser.
980 - 1650 nm FC/APC Single Mode Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-1064Y-FC-2
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980-1650 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long
P3-1064Y-FC-2- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980-1650 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 2 m Long RELEASED: April 16, 2019
P3-1064Y-FC-1
Single Mode Patch Cable, 980-1650 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long
P3-1064Y-FC-1- Single Mode Patch Cable, 980-1650 nm, FC/APC, Ø900 µm Jacket, 1 m Long RELEASED: April 16, 2019
1550 nm PM DCF FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PMDCFA5
PM DCF Patch Cable, PANDA, FC/APC, 5 m Compensated Length
PMDCFA5- PM DCF Patch Cable, PANDA, FC/APC, 5 m Compensated Length RELEASED: March 18, 2019
PMDCFA2
PM DCF Patch Cable, PANDA, FC/APC, 2 m Compensated Length
PMDCFA2- PM DCF Patch Cable, PANDA, FC/APC, 2 m Compensated Length RELEASED: March 18, 2019

 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RJ1
1x1 Rotary Joint for FC/PC Multimode Patch Cables, 400 - 700 nm
RJ1- 1x1 Rotary Joint for FC/PC Multimode Patch Cables, 400 - 700 nm RELEASED: January 23, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image