Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

4 New Products in the Optical Fiber & Fiber Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of optical fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer our IRphotonics® line of fluoride optical fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right optical fiber for your application.
Multimode Patch Cables with Lensed Tips (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LFM1S-1
Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m
LFM1S-1- Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m RELEASED: January 17, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
LFM1F-1
Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m
LFM1F-1- Ø50 µm, 0.20 NA, Lensed Tip to FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, Ø25 µm Spot Size, 30 µm WD, 1 m RELEASED: January 17, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm Core Polyimide-Coated Multimode Fibers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FG400UEP
0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm
FG400UEP- 0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm RELEASED: November 25, 2019
FG400LEP
0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm
FG400LEP- 0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm RELEASED: November 25, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image