Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

14 New Products in the Optical Fiber & Fiber Patch Cables Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs manufactures and stocks a range of optical fibers and patch cables based on single mode (SM), polarization maintaining (PM), multimode (MM), or specialty (e.g., photonic crystal, double clad, and rare-earth doped) fiber. Choose from FC/PC, FC/APC, or SMA connectors. For use in the mid-IR spectral range, we also offer our IRphotonics® line of fluoride optical fiber.

In addition to our stocked offering, we have a custom patch cable service that can typically ship custom orders the same day they are placed. Please contact Tech Support for a quote on custom cables or for assistance selecting the right optical fiber for your application.
Ø200 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
M136L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M136L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M136L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M136L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M135L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M135L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M135L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M135L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
Ø200 µm, 0.22 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
M138L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M138L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M137L02
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M137L02- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M138L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M138L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
M137L03
Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m
M137L03- Ø200 µm Core, 0.22 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 3 m RELEASED: September 16, 2019
1550 nm PANDA PM FC/APC Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
P3-1550PMP-2
High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 2 m
P3-1550PMP-2- High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 2 m RELEASED: August 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
P3-1550PMP-1
High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 1 m
P3-1550PMP-1- High-ER PM Patch Cable, PANDA, 1550 nm, FC/APC, 1 m RELEASED: August 30, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
High- and Low-OH, Polyimide-Coated Multimode Fibers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FG200UEP
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm
FG200UEP- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH with Polyimide Coating, for 250 - 1200 nm RELEASED: July 31, 2019
FG200LEP
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm
FG200LEP- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Low OH with Polyimide Coating, for 400 - 2400 nm RELEASED: July 31, 2019
Ø400 µm, 0.39 NA, FC/PC or SMA to Flat Cleave, Low OH (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M119L02
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M119L02- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: July 16, 2019
M118L02
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m
M118L02- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Flat Cleave Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: July 16, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2019 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image