Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

16 New Products in the Active Optical Devices Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' collection of components and systems below are designed to actively control the phase of, modulate, or amplify light.
3-Paddle Polarization Controllers, Ø56 mm Loop (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FPC564
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors
FPC564- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
FPC563
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors
FPC563- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø56 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
3-Paddle Polarization Controllers, Ø27 mm Loop (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FPC034
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors
FPC034- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, HI1060-J9, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
FPC033
Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors
FPC033- Fiber Polarization Controller, 3 Ø27 mm Paddles, 780HP, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: February 19, 2020
40 GHz Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MX40G-850
Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, Fixed 852 nm (Typ.) Laser, 40 GHz
MX40G-850- Calibrated Electrical-to-Optical Converter, Fixed 852 nm (Typ.) Laser, 40 GHz RELEASED: January 14, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BOA980P
980 nm Booster Optical Amplifier, 19.5 dBm, Butterfly Pkg., PM, FC/APC
BOA980P- 980 nm Booster Optical Amplifier, 19.5 dBm, Butterfly Pkg., PM, FC/APC RELEASED: January 03, 2020
BOA980S
980 nm Booster Optical Amplifier, 19.5 dBm, Butterfly Pkg., SM, FC/APC
BOA980S- 980 nm Booster Optical Amplifier, 19.5 dBm, Butterfly Pkg., SM, FC/APC RELEASED: January 03, 2020
35 GHz Linear Reference Transmitters with Differential Signal Input (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MX35D-LB
35 GHz Max Linear Reference Transmitter, L-Band Laser, Linear Amplifier with Differential Input
MX35D-LB- 35 GHz Max Linear Reference Transmitter, L-Band Laser, Linear Amplifier with Differential Input RELEASED: December 12, 2019
MX35D-1310
35 GHz Max Linear Reference Transmitter, 1310 nm Laser, Linear Amplifier with Differential Input
MX35D-1310- 35 GHz Max Linear Reference Transmitter, 1310 nm Laser, Linear Amplifier with Differential Input RELEASED: December 12, 2019
MX35D
35 GHz Max Linear Reference Transmitter, C-Band Laser, Linear Amplifier with Differential Input
MX35D- 35 GHz Max Linear Reference Transmitter, C-Band Laser, Linear Amplifier with Differential Input RELEASED: December 12, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BOA1410S
E-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, 1410 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM, FC/APC
BOA1410S- E-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, 1410 nm, Butterfly Pkg., SM, FC/APC RELEASED: December 04, 2019
BOA1410P
E-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, 1410 nm, Butterfly Pkg., PM, FC/APC
BOA1410P- E-Band Booster Optical Amplifier, 1410 nm, Butterfly Pkg., PM, FC/APC RELEASED: December 04, 2019
1" (25.4 mm) Polarizing Beamsplitter Cubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PBS255
1" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 700 - 1300 nm
PBS255- 1" Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 700 - 1300 nm RELEASED: November 25, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitting Cubes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CCM1-PBS255/M
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 700 - 1300 nm, M4 Tap
CCM1-PBS255/M- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 700 - 1300 nm, M4 Tap RELEASED: November 25, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-PBS255
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 700 - 1300 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM1-PBS255- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 700 - 1300 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: November 25, 2019 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-Speed Photoreceiver Modules (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RX10AF
Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 850 - 1650 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RX10AF- Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 850 - 1650 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: November 25, 2019


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image