Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

23 New Products in the Active Optical Devices Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Thorlabs' collection of components and systems below are designed to actively control the phase of, modulate, or amplify light.
10 GHz Photoreceivers (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RXM10DF
Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RXM10DF- Multimode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 09, 2020
RXM10CF
Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RXM10CF- Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 09, 2020
RXM10AF
Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 850 - 1650 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RXM10AF- Single Mode Ultrafast Receiver, 850 - 1650 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: June 09, 2020
Mounted Ø1" Linear Polarizers, SM1-Threaded Housing (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LPNIRC100-MP2
Ø1" SM1-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 1100 - 1800 nm
LPNIRC100-MP2- Ø1" SM1-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 1100 - 1800 nm RELEASED: May 13, 2020
LPNIRB100-MP2
Ø1" SM1-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 650 - 1100 nm
LPNIRB100-MP2- Ø1" SM1-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 650 - 1100 nm RELEASED: May 13, 2020
Ø1" Unmounted Linear Polarizers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LPNIRC100
Ø1" Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 1100 - 1800 nm
LPNIRC100- Ø1" Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 1100 - 1800 nm RELEASED: May 13, 2020
LPNIRB100
Ø1" Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 650 - 1100 nm
LPNIRB100- Ø1" Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 650 - 1100 nm RELEASED: May 13, 2020
Mounted Ø1/2" Linear Polarizers, SM05-Threaded Housing (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LPNIRC050-MP2
Ø1/2" SM05-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 1100 - 1800 nm
LPNIRC050-MP2- Ø1/2" SM05-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 1100 - 1800 nm RELEASED: May 13, 2020
LPNIRB050-MP2
Ø1/2" SM05-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 650 - 1100 nm
LPNIRB050-MP2- Ø1/2" SM05-Mounted Linear Polarizer, 650 - 1100 nm RELEASED: May 13, 2020
Ø1/2" Unmounted Linear Polarizers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LPNIRC050
Ø1/2" Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 1100 - 1800 nm
LPNIRC050- Ø1/2" Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 1100 - 1800 nm RELEASED: May 13, 2020
LPNIRB050
Ø1/2" Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 650 - 1100 nm
LPNIRB050- Ø1/2" Unmounted Linear Polarizer, 650 - 1100 nm RELEASED: May 13, 2020
10 GHz Amplified Photoreceiver Modules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RX10DF
Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RX10DF- Multimode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: May 12, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
RX10CF
Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC
RX10CF- Single Mode Photoreceiver Module, 700 - 870 nm, 40 kHz - 10 GHz, FC/PC RELEASED: May 12, 2020 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-Speed Optical Modulators (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
OM6NH/M
High-Speed Optical Modulator, >2500:1 Contrast, M4 Taps
OM6NH/M- High-Speed Optical Modulator, >2500:1 Contrast, M4 Taps RELEASED: April 09, 2020
OM6NH
High-Speed Optical Modulator, >2500:1 Contrast, 8-32 Taps
OM6NH- High-Speed Optical Modulator, >2500:1 Contrast, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: April 09, 2020
OM6N/M
High-Speed Optical Modulator, >250:1 Contrast, M4 Taps
OM6N/M- High-Speed Optical Modulator, >250:1 Contrast, M4 Taps RELEASED: April 09, 2020
OM6N
High-Speed Optical Modulator, >250:1 Contrast, 8-32 Taps
OM6N- High-Speed Optical Modulator, >250:1 Contrast, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: April 09, 2020
980 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC980HF
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 980 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC980HF- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 980 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: April 09, 2020
PFC980HB
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 980 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC980HB- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 980 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: April 09, 2020
PFC980HA
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 980 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC980HA- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 980 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: April 09, 2020
1064 nm Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PFC1064HF
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1064 ± 15 nm, FC/PC
PFC1064HF- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1064 ± 15 nm, FC/PC RELEASED: April 09, 2020
PFC1064HB
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1064 ± 15 nm, No Connectors
PFC1064HB- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1064 ± 15 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: April 09, 2020
PFC1064HA
PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1064 ± 15 nm, FC/APC
PFC1064HA- PM to SM Fused Fiber Polarization Combiner, 1064 ± 15 nm, FC/APC RELEASED: April 09, 2020


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright © 1999-2020 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image