Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

441 New Products in the Main Visual Navigation Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Spanner Wrenches for Locking Rings and Optical Posts (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
SPW501
Spanner Wrench for Ø1/2" Posts and Ø1" Posts
SPW501- Spanner Wrench for Ø1/2" Posts and Ø1" Posts RELEASED: August 24, 2016
SPW503
Spanner Wrench for Slotted SM2 Locking Rings
SPW503- Spanner Wrench for Slotted SM2 Locking Rings RELEASED: August 24, 2016
SPW502
Spanner Wrench for Slotted SM05, SM1, and C-Mount Locking Rings
SPW502- Spanner Wrench for Slotted SM05, SM1, and C-Mount Locking Rings RELEASED: August 24, 2016
Ø1" (Ø25 mm) Posts, Less than 0.39" (10 mm) Length (View Product Family)
14 New Products!
RS10/M
Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 10 mm
RS10/M- Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 10 mm RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS039
Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.39"
RS039- Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.39" RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS9/M
Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 9 mm
RS9/M- Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 9 mm RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS035
Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.35"
RS035- Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.35" RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS8/M
Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 8 mm
RS8/M- Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 8 mm RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS031
Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.31"
RS031- Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.31" RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS7/M
Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 7 mm
RS7/M- Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 7 mm RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS028
Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.28"
RS028- Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.28" RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS6/M
Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 6 mm
RS6/M- Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 6 mm RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS024
Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.24"
RS024- Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.24" RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS5/M
Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 5 mm
RS5/M- Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 5 mm RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS020
Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.20"
RS020- Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.20" RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS4/M
Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 4 mm
RS4/M- Ø25 mm Post, M6 Tap, L = 4 mm RELEASED: August 24, 2016
RS016
Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.16"
RS016- Ø1" Post, 1/4"-20 Tap, L = 0.16" RELEASED: August 24, 2016
3.4 µm Polarization-Dependent Isolator
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-4-3400-WG
Free-Space Isolator, 3.4 µm, 3.6 mm Max Beam, 1.2 W Max
IO-4-3400-WG- Free-Space Isolator, 3.4 µm, 3.6 mm Max Beam, 1.2 W Max RELEASED: August 24, 2016
C-Mount Extension Tube Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CMNT1
C-Mount (1.00"-32) Locking Ring, 1.25" Outer Diameter, Slots for Spanner Wrench
CMNT1- C-Mount (1.00"-32) Locking Ring, 1.25" Outer Diameter, Slots for Spanner Wrench RELEASED: August 24, 2016
SM2 Lens Tube Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2NT1
SM2 (2.035"-40) Locking Ring, 2.25" Outer Diameter, Slots for Spanner Wrench
SM2NT1- SM2 (2.035"-40) Locking Ring, 2.25" Outer Diameter, Slots for Spanner Wrench RELEASED: August 24, 2016
SM05 Lens Tube Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05NT1
SM05 (0.535"-40) Locking Ring, 0.75" Outer Diameter, Slots for Spanner Wrench
SM05NT1- SM05 (0.535"-40) Locking Ring, 0.75" Outer Diameter, Slots for Spanner Wrench RELEASED: August 24, 2016
SM1 Lens Tube Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1NT1
SM1 (1.035"-40) Locking Ring, 1.25" Outer Diameter, Slots for Spanner Wrench
SM1NT1- SM1 (1.035"-40) Locking Ring, 1.25" Outer Diameter, Slots for Spanner Wrench RELEASED: August 24, 2016
Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Lasers Near 2.7 µm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LFL2700-10
Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Laser, 2.7 µm, 10 mW, FC/APC
LFL2700-10- Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Laser, 2.7 µm, 10 mW, FC/APC RELEASED: August 24, 2016
LFL2700-5
Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Laser, 2.7 µm, 5 mW, FC/APC
LFL2700-5- Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Laser, 2.7 µm, 5 mW, FC/APC RELEASED: August 24, 2016
LFL2700
Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Laser, 2.7 µm, 30 mW, FC/APC
LFL2700- Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Laser, 2.7 µm, 30 mW, FC/APC RELEASED: June 10, 2016
60 mm Cage Plate with Internal and External SM2 Threads, 1.15" Thick (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LCP11/M
60 mm Cage Plate, Internal and External SM2 Threads, M4 Tap (One SM2RR Retaining Ring Included)
LCP11/M- 60 mm Cage Plate, Internal and External SM2 Threads, M4 Tap (One SM2RR Retaining Ring Included) RELEASED: August 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCP11
60 mm Cage Plate, Internal and External SM2 Threads, 8-32 Tap (One SM2RR Retaining Ring Included)
LCP11- 60 mm Cage Plate, Internal and External SM2 Threads, 8-32 Tap (One SM2RR Retaining Ring Included) RELEASED: August 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Olympus BX or IX Transmitted Illumination Port Adapters
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LCPY1/M
Olympus BX or IX Microscope Trans-Illumination Port Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility, M4 Tap
LCPY1/M- Olympus BX or IX Microscope Trans-Illumination Port Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility, M4 Tap RELEASED: August 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LCPY1
Olympus BX or IX Microscope Trans-Illumination Port Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility, 8-32 Tap
LCPY1- Olympus BX or IX Microscope Trans-Illumination Port Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 23, 2016
Olympus IX Microscope Epi-Fluorescence Port Adapter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2Y1
Olympus IX Microscope Trans-Illumination Port Adapter, Internal SM1 and SM30 Threads (One SM2RR Retaining Ring Included)
SM2Y1- Olympus IX Microscope Trans-Illumination Port Adapter, Internal SM1 and SM30 Threads (One SM2RR Retaining Ring Included) RELEASED: August 23, 2016
Microscope Objective Threading Adapters (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
M32M25S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads
M32M25S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: August 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
M32SM1S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads
M32SM1S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads RELEASED: August 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
M32M27S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 0.75 Threads
M32M27S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M27 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: August 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
M32M34S
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M34 x 1.0 Threads
M32M34S- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal M34 x 1.0 Threads RELEASED: August 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
M32RMSS
Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal RMS Threads
M32RMSS- Brass Microscope Adapter with External M32 x 0.75 Threads and Internal RMS Threads RELEASED: August 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mounted Wollaston Prisms (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WPY10
Wollaston Prism, 20° Beam Separation, 900 nm - 3400 nm, YVO4
WPY10- Wollaston Prism, 20° Beam Separation, 900 nm - 3400 nm, YVO4 RELEASED: August 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
HD-Resolution, Low-Noise USB 3.0 CMOS Cameras with Global Shutter (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
DCC3260C
High-Resolution USB 3.0 CMOS Camera, 1936 x 1216, Global Shutter, Color Sensor
DCC3260C- High-Resolution USB 3.0 CMOS Camera, 1936 x 1216, Global Shutter, Color Sensor RELEASED: August 22, 2016
DCC3260M
High-Resolution USB 3.0 CMOS Camera, 1936 x 1216, Global Shutter, Monochrome Sensor
DCC3260M- High-Resolution USB 3.0 CMOS Camera, 1936 x 1216, Global Shutter, Monochrome Sensor RELEASED: August 22, 2016
Replacement Injector for Manual Recoaters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PTRRRM
Replacement Injector for Manual Fiber Recoaters
PTRRRM- Replacement Injector for Manual Fiber Recoaters RELEASED: August 22, 2016
Nikon Eclipse Ti Microscope Epi-Fluorescence Port Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2N1
Nikon Eclipse Ti Microscope Epi-Fluorescence Port Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility
SM2N1- Nikon Eclipse Ti Microscope Epi-Fluorescence Port Adapter, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: August 22, 2016
Nd:YAG Laser Mirrors, Fundamental and 2nd Harmonic (Dual Order)
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SSM1020A-K13
Ø1" Nd:YAG Mirror, 532 nm and 1064 nm, 0° to 45° AOI, <2 Å Roughness
SSM1020A-K13- Ø1" Nd:YAG Mirror, 532 nm and 1064 nm, 0° to 45° AOI, <2 Å Roughness RELEASED: August 19, 2016
Noise Eater for 1050 - 1620 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
NEL04/M
High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 1050 - 1620 nm, M4 Taps
NEL04/M- High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 1050 - 1620 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: August 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
NEL04
High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 1050 - 1620 nm, 8-32 Taps
NEL04- High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 1050 - 1620 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: August 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Noise Eater for 650 - 1050 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
NEL03/M
High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 650 - 1050 nm, M4 Taps
NEL03/M- High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 650 - 1050 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: August 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
NEL03
High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 650 - 1050 nm, 8-32 Taps
NEL03- High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 650 - 1050 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: August 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Noise Eaters for 425 - 650 nm or 475 - 650 nm (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
NEL01/M
Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 425 - 650 nm, M4 Taps
NEL01/M- Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 425 - 650 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: August 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
NEL01
Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 425 - 650 nm, 8-32 Taps
NEL01- Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 425 - 650 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: August 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
NEL02/M
High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 475 - 650 nm, M4 Taps
NEL02/M- High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 475 - 650 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: August 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
NEL02
High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 475 - 650 nm, 8-32 Taps
NEL02- High-Power Noise Eater / EO Modulator for 475 - 650 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: August 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mounting Boards (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
EC2530MB
Mounting Board for EC2530C Enclosure, 230 mm x 200 mm x 1.5 mm
EC2530MB- Mounting Board for EC2530C Enclosure, 230 mm x 200 mm x 1.5 mm RELEASED: August 19, 2016
Standard Electronics Enclosures (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
EC2530C
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 250 mm x 300 mm x 122 mm
EC2530C- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 250 mm x 300 mm x 122 mm RELEASED: August 19, 2016
EC2030B
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 200 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm
EC2030B- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 200 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm RELEASED: August 19, 2016
EC1530B
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm
EC1530B- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 300 mm x 96 mm RELEASED: August 19, 2016
Dual-Position Slider and Bundle (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
ELL6
Dual-Position Slider: SM1 Threads, 31 mm Travel, 30 mm Cage Compatible
ELL6- Dual-Position Slider: SM1 Threads, 31 mm Travel, 30 mm Cage Compatible RELEASED: August 19, 2016
ELL6K
Dual-Position Slider Bundle: Dual-Position Slider, Handset, Cables
ELL6K- Dual-Position Slider Bundle: Dual-Position Slider, Handset, Cables RELEASED: July 29, 2016
Rectangular Filter Mount (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LFFM1
60-mm-Cage-Compatible Rectangular Filter Mount
LFFM1- 60-mm-Cage-Compatible Rectangular Filter Mount RELEASED: August 18, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ER Rod Adapter for 30 mm and 60 mm Cage Systems (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ERSCA-P4
Rod Adapter for Ø6 mm ER Rods, 4 Pack
ERSCA-P4- Rod Adapter for Ø6 mm ER Rods, 4 Pack RELEASED: August 17, 2016
SR Rod Adapter for 16 mm Cage Systems (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SRSCA-P4
Rod Adapter for Ø4 mm SR Rods, 4 Pack
SRSCA-P4- Rod Adapter for Ø4 mm SR Rods, 4 Pack RELEASED: August 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CCM5-BS018
16 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter, 1100 - 1600 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-BS018- 16 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter, 1100 - 1600 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-BS017
16 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter, 700 - 1100 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-BS017- 16 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter, 700 - 1100 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-BS016
16 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter, 400 - 700 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-BS016- 16 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter, 400 - 700 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CCM5-PBS204
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1200-1600 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-PBS204- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1200-1600 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-PBS203
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 900-1300 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-PBS203- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 900-1300 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-PBS202
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 620-1000 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-PBS202- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 620-1000 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM5-PBS201
16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 420-680 nm, 8-32 Tap
CCM5-PBS201- 16 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 420-680 nm, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: August 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Laser Diode Drivers for OEMs (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
MLD203CLN
Constant Current LD Driver, SMT Package, Low Noise
MLD203CLN- Constant Current LD Driver, SMT Package, Low Noise RELEASED: August 16, 2016
MLD203CHB
Constant Current LD Driver, SMT Package, High Bandwidth
MLD203CHB- Constant Current LD Driver, SMT Package, High Bandwidth RELEASED: August 16, 2016
MLD203P1
Constant Power LD Driver, SMT Package, for Pin Codes A, B, and F
MLD203P1- Constant Power LD Driver, SMT Package, for Pin Codes A, B, and F RELEASED: August 16, 2016
Retroreflecting Hollow Roof Prism Mirrors (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
HRS1015-F01
1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, UV Enhanced Aluminum
HRS1015-F01- 1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, UV Enhanced Aluminum RELEASED: August 12, 2016
30:70 (R:T) Plate Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BSS12R
25 mm x 36 mm 30:70 (R:T) UVFS Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1.2 - 1.6 µm, t = 1 mm
BSS12R- 25 mm x 36 mm 30:70 (R:T) UVFS Plate Beamsplitter, Coating: 1.2 - 1.6 µm, t = 1 mm RELEASED: August 12, 2016
Specialty Taps - Metric (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
35824
Metric Tap: M6 x 0.25 Thread
35824- Metric Tap: M6 x 0.25 Thread RELEASED: August 11, 2016
820 nm - 880 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
L820P200
820 nm, 200 mW, Ø5.6 mm, C Pin Code, Laser Diode
L820P200- 820 nm, 200 mW, Ø5.6 mm, C Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: August 11, 2016
L820P100
820 nm, 100 mW, Ø5.6 mm, C Pin Code, Laser Diode
L820P100- 820 nm, 100 mW, Ø5.6 mm, C Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: August 11, 2016
RMS-Threaded Caps
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RMSCP2
Externally RMS-Threaded Cap for Objective Lens Ports
RMSCP2- Externally RMS-Threaded Cap for Objective Lens Ports RELEASED: August 11, 2016
RMSCP1
Internally RMS-Threaded Cap for Microscope Objective Lenses
RMSCP1- Internally RMS-Threaded Cap for Microscope Objective Lenses RELEASED: August 11, 2016
Ø10 mm Full-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCC1113-MIR
Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 3600 - 5600 nm
LCC1113-MIR- Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 3600 - 5600 nm RELEASED: August 10, 2016
Ø10 mm Half-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders, Mounted (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCC1111-MIR
Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 3600 - 5600 mm
LCC1111-MIR- Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 3600 - 5600 mm RELEASED: August 10, 2016
K-Cube Solenoid Controller (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KSC101
K-Cube Solenoid Controller (Power Supply Not Included)
KSC101- K-Cube Solenoid Controller (Power Supply Not Included) RELEASED: August 09, 2016
Blank Printed Circuit Boards (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EEB40PCB1
Blank Printed Circuit Board for EEB4011 Housing
EEB40PCB1- Blank Printed Circuit Board for EEB4011 Housing RELEASED: August 08, 2016
EEB33PCB1
Blank Printed Circuit Board for EEB3311 Housing
EEB33PCB1- Blank Printed Circuit Board for EEB3311 Housing RELEASED: August 08, 2016
M6 x 0.25 Fine Hex Adjusters (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
F6MSS50
Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 50 mm Long
F6MSS50- Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 50 mm Long RELEASED: August 04, 2016
F6MSS30
Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 30 mm Long
F6MSS30- Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 30 mm Long RELEASED: August 04, 2016
F6MSS25
Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 25 mm Long
F6MSS25- Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 25 mm Long RELEASED: August 04, 2016
F6MSS20
Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 20 mm Long
F6MSS20- Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 20 mm Long RELEASED: August 04, 2016
F6MSS12
Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 12 mm Long
F6MSS12- Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 12 mm Long RELEASED: August 04, 2016
F6MSS10
Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 10 mm Long
F6MSS10- Fine Hex Adjuster, M6 x 0.25, 10 mm Long RELEASED: August 04, 2016
M6 x 0.25 Thread to Ø3/8" Barrel Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F6MSSA1
Mounting Barrel Adapter, M6 x 0.25 to Ø3/8"
F6MSSA1- Mounting Barrel Adapter, M6 x 0.25 to Ø3/8" RELEASED: August 04, 2016
M6 x 0.25 Removable Adjuster Knobs (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F6MSSK1L
Large-Diameter M6 x 0.25 Removable Adjuster Knob
F6MSSK1L- Large-Diameter M6 x 0.25 Removable Adjuster Knob RELEASED: August 04, 2016
F6MSSK1
M6 x 0.25 Removable Adjuster Knob
F6MSSK1- M6 x 0.25 Removable Adjuster Knob RELEASED: August 04, 2016
M6 x 0.25 Lock Nut (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LN6M25
M6 x 0.25 Lock Nut
LN6M25- M6 x 0.25 Lock Nut RELEASED: August 04, 2016
M6 x 0.25 Threaded Bushing (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F6MSSN1P
Threaded Bushing, Phosphor Bronze, M6 x 0.25
F6MSSN1P- Threaded Bushing, Phosphor Bronze, M6 x 0.25 RELEASED: August 04, 2016
FC/APC Fiber Connectors: Single Mode (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
30080K2
FC/APC Single Mode Connector, Ø81 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule, Ø900 µm Boot
30080K2- FC/APC Single Mode Connector, Ø81 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule, Ø900 µm Boot RELEASED: August 04, 2016
FC/PC Fiber Connectors: Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule (View Product Family)
7 New Products!
30270C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30270C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: August 04, 2016
30260C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø260 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30260C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø260 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: August 04, 2016
30450C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø450 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30450C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø450 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: July 19, 2016
30340C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø340 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30340C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø340 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: July 19, 2016
30250C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø250 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30250C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø250 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: July 19, 2016
30500C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø500 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30500C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø500 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: June 14, 2016
30440C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø440 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30440C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø440 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: June 14, 2016
Large V-Clamp, 2.5" Long (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
VC3C/M
Large V-Clamp with PM4/M Clamping Arm, 63.5 mm Long, Metric
VC3C/M- Large V-Clamp with PM4/M Clamping Arm, 63.5 mm Long, Metric RELEASED: August 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
VC3C
Large V-Clamp with PM4 Clamping Arm, 2.5" Long, Imperial
VC3C- Large V-Clamp with PM4 Clamping Arm, 2.5" Long, Imperial RELEASED: August 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
3.30 - 3.80 µm Center Wavelength Fabry-Perot ICLs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IF3300CM2
Fabry-Perot Interband Cascade Laser, 3.30 µm CWL, 20 mW, Two-Tab C-Mount
IF3300CM2- Fabry-Perot Interband Cascade Laser, 3.30 µm CWL, 20 mW, Two-Tab C-Mount RELEASED: August 04, 2016
High-Pass Electrical Filter, In-Line, 10.2 kHz (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
EF121
High-Pass Electrical Filter, >10.2 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF121- High-Pass Electrical Filter, >10.2 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: August 04, 2016
1200 to 1400 nm Wavelength Range, Large Field of View (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LSM54-1310
Scan Lens, 1200 to 1400 nm, EFL=54 mm
LSM54-1310- Scan Lens, 1200 to 1400 nm, EFL=54 mm RELEASED: August 04, 2016
950 to 1150 nm Wavelength Range, Large Field of View (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LSM54-1050
Scan Lens, 950 to 1150 nm, EFL=54 mm
LSM54-1050- Scan Lens, 950 to 1150 nm, EFL=54 mm RELEASED: August 04, 2016
750 to 950 nm Wavelength Range, Large Field of View (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LSM54-850
Scan Lens, 750 to 950 nm, EFL=54 mm
LSM54-850- Scan Lens, 750 to 950 nm, EFL=54 mm RELEASED: August 04, 2016
Base Adapters and Clamping Forks for Ø1/2" Post Holders and Ø1" Posts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BE1R/M
Ø1.25" Magnetic Studded Pedestal Base Adapter, M6 Thread
BE1R/M- Ø1.25" Magnetic Studded Pedestal Base Adapter, M6 Thread RELEASED: August 03, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
BE1R
Ø1.25" Magnetic Studded Pedestal Base Adapter, 1/4"-20 Thread
BE1R- Ø1.25" Magnetic Studded Pedestal Base Adapter, 1/4"-20 Thread RELEASED: August 03, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Compact Flexure Plate Clamp (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PC2/M
Compact Flexure Plate Clamp, M6 Tap
PC2/M- Compact Flexure Plate Clamp, M6 Tap RELEASED: August 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
PC2
Compact Flexure Plate Clamp, 1/4"-20 Tap
PC2- Compact Flexure Plate Clamp, 1/4"-20 Tap RELEASED: August 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Rigid Stand Recording Chamber Holders (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MPSHSS
Slide Holder Insert for Recording Chamber Holder, Stainless Steel
MPSHSS- Slide Holder Insert for Recording Chamber Holder, Stainless Steel RELEASED: August 01, 2016
MPSH
Slide Holder Insert for Recording Chamber Holder, Aluminum
MPSH- Slide Holder Insert for Recording Chamber Holder, Aluminum RELEASED: August 01, 2016
End Cups (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PKGCUP
Ø7.0 mm Conical End Cup for PZT Actuators, Pack of 10
PKGCUP- Ø7.0 mm Conical End Cup for PZT Actuators, Pack of 10 RELEASED: July 29, 2016
End Hemispheres and Flat End Plates (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PKGESP
Ø7.0 mm End Hemisphere, Pack of 16
PKGESP- Ø7.0 mm End Hemisphere, Pack of 16 RELEASED: July 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
PKGEP4
7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 0.4 mm Flat End Plate, Pack of 16
PKGEP4- 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 0.4 mm Flat End Plate, Pack of 16 RELEASED: July 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Kinematic Fluorescence Filter Cube Tops and Bottoms (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DFM1C
Cage Cube Top Cover Plate
DFM1C- Cage Cube Top Cover Plate RELEASED: July 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with External SM2 (2.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
GCMA1
Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads
GCMA1- Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: July 29, 2016
Mounting Adapter for Small Beam 2D Galvo Mirrors and Scan Lenses (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
GCM102/M
Mounting Adapter for a 2D Galvo System, Metric
GCM102/M- Mounting Adapter for a 2D Galvo System, Metric RELEASED: July 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
GCM102
Mounting Adapter for a 2D Galvo System, Imperial
GCM102- Mounting Adapter for a 2D Galvo System, Imperial RELEASED: July 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Extra End Plates and Screws (View Product Family)
13 New Products!
EEDEPSMA
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Connector, 1.75" x 2.25"
EEDEPSMA- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Connector, 1.75" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 29, 2016
EEDEPBNC
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, BNC Connector, 1.75" x 2.25"
EEDEPBNC- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, BNC Connector, 1.75" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 29, 2016
EEDEP
Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.75" x 2.25"
EEDEP- Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.75" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 29, 2016
EEDEP10
Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.75" x 2.25", Qty. 10
EEDEP10- Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.75" x 2.25", Qty. 10 RELEASED: July 29, 2016
EECEPSMA
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Connector, 1.25" x 1.75"
EECEPSMA- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Connector, 1.25" x 1.75" RELEASED: July 26, 2016
EECEPBNC
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, BNC Connector, 1.25" x 1.75"
EECEPBNC- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, BNC Connector, 1.25" x 1.75" RELEASED: July 26, 2016
EECEP
Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.25" x 1.75"
EECEP- Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.25" x 1.75" RELEASED: July 26, 2016
EEBEPSMA
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Connector, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBEPSMA- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, SMA Connector, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 26, 2016
EEBEPBNC
End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, BNC Connector, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBEPBNC- End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, BNC Connector, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 26, 2016
EEBEP
Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.00" x 2.25"
EEBEP- Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.00" x 2.25" RELEASED: July 26, 2016
EECEP10
Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.25" x 1.75", Qty. 10
EECEP10- Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.25" x 1.75", Qty. 10 RELEASED: July 18, 2016
EEBEP10
Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.00" x 2.25", Qty. 10
EEBEP10- Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.00" x 2.25", Qty. 10 RELEASED: June 10, 2016
M3BHTF25
M3 Stainless Steel Phillips Pan Head Screw, 12 mm Long, Qty. 25
M3BHTF25- M3 Stainless Steel Phillips Pan Head Screw, 12 mm Long, Qty. 25 RELEASED: June 10, 2016
Empty Extruded Aluminum Housings for PCBs, Blank End Plates (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
EED4011
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.75" x 2.25" x 4.00"
EED4011- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.75" x 2.25" x 4.00" RELEASED: July 29, 2016
EED3011
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.75" x 2.25" x 3.00"
EED3011- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.75" x 2.25" x 3.00" RELEASED: July 29, 2016
EEC4011
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 4.00"
EEC4011- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 4.00" RELEASED: July 18, 2016
EEC3011
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 3.00"
EEC3011- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 3.00" RELEASED: July 18, 2016
EEB4011
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 4.00"
EEB4011- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 4.00" RELEASED: June 10, 2016
EEB3311
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 3.33"
EEB3311- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 3.33" RELEASED: June 10, 2016
25 mm Translation Stages with Side-Mounted Micrometers (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
XR25-C2
Rear-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XR25P and XR25P/M
XR25-C2- Rear-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XR25P and XR25P/M RELEASED: July 28, 2016
XR25P/M
25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, M6 Taps
XR25P/M- 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 28, 2016
XR25P
25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps
XR25P- 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Side Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 28, 2016
25 mm Translation Stages with Rear-Mounted Micrometers (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
XR25-C1
Side-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XR25C and XR25C/M
XR25-C1- Side-Mounted Micrometer Kit for XR25C and XR25C/M RELEASED: July 28, 2016
XR25C/M
25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, M6 Taps
XR25C/M- 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, M6 Taps RELEASED: July 28, 2016
XR25C
25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps
XR25C- 25 mm Travel Linear Translation Stage, Rear Micrometer, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 28, 2016
Ø1" (Ø25.0 mm) Pedestal Posts, 1/4"-20 (M6) Taps (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
RS6P/M
Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M6 Taps, L = 155 mm
RS6P/M- Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M6 Taps, L = 155 mm RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS6P
Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 1/4"-20 Taps, L = 6"
RS6P- Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 1/4"-20 Taps, L = 6" RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS3.5P/M
Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M6 Taps, L = 90 mm
RS3.5P/M- Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M6 Taps, L = 90 mm RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS3.5P
Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 1/4"-20 Taps, L = 3.5"
RS3.5P- Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 1/4"-20 Taps, L = 3.5" RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS2.5P/M
Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M6 Taps, L = 65 mm
RS2.5P/M- Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M6 Taps, L = 65 mm RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS2.5P
Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 1/4"-20 Taps, L = 2.5"
RS2.5P- Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 1/4"-20 Taps, L = 2.5" RELEASED: July 27, 2016
Ø1" (Ø25.0 mm) Pedestal Posts, 8-32 (M4) Taps (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
RS6P4M
Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M4 Taps, L = 155 mm
RS6P4M- Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M4 Taps, L = 155 mm RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS6P8E
Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 8-32 Taps, L = 6"
RS6P8E- Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 8-32 Taps, L = 6" RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS3.5P4M
Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M4 Taps, L = 90 mm
RS3.5P4M- Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M4 Taps, L = 90 mm RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS3.5P8E
Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 8-32 Taps, L = 3.5"
RS3.5P8E- Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 8-32 Taps, L = 3.5" RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS2.5P4M
Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M4 Taps, L = 65 mm
RS2.5P4M- Ø25.0 mm Pedestal Pillar Post, M4 Taps, L = 65 mm RELEASED: July 27, 2016
RS2.5P8E
Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 8-32 Taps, L = 2.5"
RS2.5P8E- Ø1" Pedestal Pillar Post, 8-32 Taps, L = 2.5" RELEASED: July 27, 2016
Discrete Piezoelectric Stacks with Through Hole, 7.0 µm to 40.0 µm Travel (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PK4GA3H5P2
Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø3.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 40.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 45.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GA3H5P2- Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø3.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 40.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 45.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 27, 2016
PK4FA2H3P2
Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 7.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm x 5.0 mm x 9.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4FA2H3P2- Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 7.0 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm x 5.0 mm x 9.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 06, 2016
150 V Piezo Chips with Through Holes (View Product Family)
9 New Products!
PA4GKH5-16
Piezo Chip with Ø3.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces
PA4GKH5-16- Piezo Chip with Ø3.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces RELEASED: July 27, 2016
PA4GKH5W
Piezo Chip with Ø3.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4GKH5W- Piezo Chip with Ø3.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: July 27, 2016
PA4GKH5
Piezo Chip with Ø3.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes
PA4GKH5- Piezo Chip with Ø3.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 3.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: July 27, 2016
PA4GEH5-16
Piezo Chip with Ø3.1 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces
PA4GEH5-16- Piezo Chip with Ø3.1 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces RELEASED: July 27, 2016
PA4GEH5W
Piezo Chip with Ø3.1 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4GEH5W- Piezo Chip with Ø3.1 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: July 27, 2016
PA4GEH5
Piezo Chip with Ø3.1 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes
PA4GEH5- Piezo Chip with Ø3.1 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 2.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm × 7.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: July 27, 2016
PA4FEH3-25
Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces
PA4FEH3-25- Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces RELEASED: July 06, 2016
PA4FEH3W
Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm x 2.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4FEH3W- Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm x 2.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: July 06, 2016
PA4FEH3
Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes
PA4FEH3- Piezo Chip with Ø2.0 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 mm × 5.0 mm × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: July 06, 2016
830 nm Superluminescent Diode for OCT (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SLD830S-A20
22 mW SLD, CWL = 830 nm, FWHM = 20 nm, Butterfly Pkg, SM Fiber, FC/APC
SLD830S-A20- 22 mW SLD, CWL = 830 nm, FWHM = 20 nm, Butterfly Pkg, SM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 22, 2016
Microscope Immersion Oils (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MOIL-20LN
Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Leica Type N, 20 mL
MOIL-20LN- Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Leica Type N, 20 mL RELEASED: July 21, 2016
MOIL-10LF
Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Leica Type F, 10 mL
MOIL-10LF- Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Leica Type F, 10 mL RELEASED: July 21, 2016
MOIL-30NF2
Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.515, Nikon Type NF2, 30 mL
MOIL-30NF2- Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.515, Nikon Type NF2, 30 mL RELEASED: July 21, 2016
MOIL-50NA
Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.515, Nikon Type A, 50 mL
MOIL-50NA- Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.515, Nikon Type A, 50 mL RELEASED: July 21, 2016
150 V Piezoelectric Stacks (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
PK4GA3P2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 50.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 45.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GA3P2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 50.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 45.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GA3P1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 50.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 48.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GA3P1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 50.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 48.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GA7P1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 100.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 93.5 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GA7P1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 100.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 93.5 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GA7P2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 100.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 90.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GA7P2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 100.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 90.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GYP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 38.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 39.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GYP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 38.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 39.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GYP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 38.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 36.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GYP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 38.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 36.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GQP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 21.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GQP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 21.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GQP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 18.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GQP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.0 µm Displacement, 7.0 mm x 7.0 mm x 18.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 20, 2016
150 V Piezoelectric Chips (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PA4GK-16
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces
PA4GK-16- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PA4GKW
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4GKW- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PA4GK
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes
PA4GK- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: July 20, 2016
Monochrome 1.4 Megapixel Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
1501M-CL-TE
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, Camera Link Interface
1501M-CL-TE- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, Camera Link Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-CL
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, Camera Link Interface
1501M-CL- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, Camera Link Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-GE-TE
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, GigE Interface
1501M-GE-TE- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, GigE Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-GE
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface
1501M-GE- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-USB-TE
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
1501M-USB-TE- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-USB
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
1501M-USB- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Color 1.4 Megapixel Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
1501C-USB-TE
1.4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
1501C-USB-TE- 1.4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501C-USB
1.4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
1501C-USB- 1.4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Scientific Camera Optional Accessories (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
USB3-PCIE
USB 3.0 PCI Express Expansion Card
USB3-PCIE- USB 3.0 PCI Express Expansion Card RELEASED: July 19, 2016
USB3-MBA-118
USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable, Length: 118" (3 m)
USB3-MBA-118- USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable, Length: 118" (3 m) RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Fast Frame Rate Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
340UV-USB
Fast Frame Rate VGA Monochrome Scientific Camera with UV-Enhanced CCD Sensor, USB 3.0
340UV-USB- Fast Frame Rate VGA Monochrome Scientific Camera with UV-Enhanced CCD Sensor, USB 3.0 RELEASED: July 19, 2016
340M-USB
Fast Frame Rate VGA Monochrome Scientific Camera with Standard CCD Sensor, USB 3.0
340M-USB- Fast Frame Rate VGA Monochrome Scientific Camera with Standard CCD Sensor, USB 3.0 RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Color 4 Megapixel Scientific Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
4070C-USB-TE
4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
4070C-USB-TE- 4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
4070C-USB
4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
4070C-USB- 4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Monochrome 4 Megapixel Scientific Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
4070M-USB-TE
4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
4070M-USB-TE- 4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
4070M-USB
4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
4070M-USB- 4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Color 8 Megapixel Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
8051C-USB-TE
8 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
8051C-USB-TE- 8 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
8051C-USB
8 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface
8051C-USB- 8 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Monochrome 8 Megapixel Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
8050M-USB-TE
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
8050M-USB-TE- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
8050M-USB
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
8050M-USB- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Low-Pass Electrical Filters, In-Line, 1 kHz to 50 kHz (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
EF112
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤2 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF112- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤2 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: July 15, 2016
EF122
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤20 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF122- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤20 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: July 14, 2016
EF114
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤5 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF114- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤5 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: June 30, 2016
EF124
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤50 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF124- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤50 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: June 20, 2016
EF110
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤1 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF110- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤1 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: June 07, 2016
Shear Piezoelectric Chips (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PL5FBP3
Shear Piezo Chip, ±200 V, 1.3 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 1.8 mm, Flat End Plates
PL5FBP3- Shear Piezo Chip, ±200 V, 1.3 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 1.8 mm, Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 14, 2016
PL5FB
Shear Piezo Chip, ±200 V, 1.3 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 0.5 mm, Bare Electrodes
PL5FB- Shear Piezo Chip, ±200 V, 1.3 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 0.5 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: July 14, 2016
Breadboard Cable Clamps (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BM075
Magnetic Button Clamps (Qty. 10)
BM075- Magnetic Button Clamps (Qty. 10) RELEASED: July 14, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Dual Flexure Cage Plate for Ø1" Optics (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CP06F/M
30 mm Flexure Cage Plate with Ø1" Double Bore, M4 Tap
CP06F/M- 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate with Ø1" Double Bore, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 13, 2016
CP06F
30 mm Flexure Cage Plate with Ø1" Double Bore, 8-32 Tap
CP06F- 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate with Ø1" Double Bore, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: July 13, 2016
Compact Cage Cubes with Rotation Mounts for Prisms and Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CCM1-C4ER/M
Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 90°, M4 Tap
CCM1-C4ER/M- Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 90°, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-B4ER/M
Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 180°, M4 Tap
CCM1-B4ER/M- Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 180°, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-A4ER/M
Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 1 Rotation Mount, M4 Tap
CCM1-A4ER/M- Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 1 Rotation Mount, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Iris Diaphragms Without Mounting Holes (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
D20S-P5
Standard Iris, Ø20.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5
D20S-P5- Standard Iris, Ø20.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5 RELEASED: July 12, 2016
D15S-P5
Standard Iris, Ø15.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5
D15S-P5- Standard Iris, Ø15.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
D12S-P5
Standard Iris, Ø12.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5
D12S-P5- Standard Iris, Ø12.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
D8S-P5
Standard Iris, Ø8.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5
D8S-P5- Standard Iris, Ø8.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
Post-Mountable Iris Diaphragms, Packs of 5
 (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
IDA20/M-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 20.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA20/M-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 20.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: July 12, 2016
IDA20-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 20.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA20-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 20.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: July 12, 2016
IDA25/M-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 25.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA25/M-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 25.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA25-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 25.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA25-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 25.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA15/M-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 15.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA15/M-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 15.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA15-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 15.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA15-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 15.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA12/M-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 12.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA12/M-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 12.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA12-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 12.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA12-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 12.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1064R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1064R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1064R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1064R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1064R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1064R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1064R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1064R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1064R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1064R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1064R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1064R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1064R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1064R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1064R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1064R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R1F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R1F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1310R1A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R1A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R2F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R2F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1310R2A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R2A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R3F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R3F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1310R3A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R3A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R5F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R5F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1310R5A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R5A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
PN1310R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
PN1310R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
PN1310R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
PN1310R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
S4FC642
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 642 nm, 20 mW, FC/PC
S4FC642- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 642 nm, 20 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: July 08, 2016
S4FC637
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 637 nm, 70 mW, FC/PC
S4FC637- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 637 nm, 70 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: July 01, 2016
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacers (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
SM05S10M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 10 mm in Length
SM05S10M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 10 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S9M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 9 mm in Length
SM05S9M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 9 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S8M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 8 mm in Length
SM05S8M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 8 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S7M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 7 mm in Length
SM05S7M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 7 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S6M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 6 mm in Length
SM05S6M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 6 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S5M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 5 mm in Length
SM05S5M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 5 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S4M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 4 mm in Length
SM05S4M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 4 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S3M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 3 mm in Length
SM05S3M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 3 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S2M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 2 mm in Length
SM05S2M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 2 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S1M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 1 mm in Length
SM05S1M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 1 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted Quarter-Wave Plates, Ø1" Mount
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WPLQ05M-2500
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 2.5 µm
WPLQ05M-2500- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 2.5 µm RELEASED: July 07, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted Half-Wave Plates, Ø1" Mount
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WPLH05M-2500
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 2.5 µm
WPLH05M-2500- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 2.5 µm RELEASED: July 07, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mounted LEDs with EEPROM and Ø30.5 mm Heat Sink (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M490L4
Blue (490 nm) Mounted LED, 350 mA, 255 mW (Min)
M490L4- Blue (490 nm) Mounted LED, 350 mA, 255 mW (Min) RELEASED: July 07, 2016
MWWHL4
Warm White Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 570 mW (Min)
MWWHL4- Warm White Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 570 mW (Min) RELEASED: May 31, 2016
M405L3
UV (405 nm) Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 870 mW (Min)
M405L3- UV (405 nm) Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 870 mW (Min) RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Fiber-Coupled LEDs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M490F3
Blue (490 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 350 mA, 2.3 mW (Min)
M490F3- Blue (490 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 350 mA, 2.3 mW (Min) RELEASED: July 07, 2016
LEDs on Metal-Core Printed Circuit Boards (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M490D3
Blue (490 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 350 mA, 255 mW (Min)
M490D3- Blue (490 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 350 mA, 255 mW (Min) RELEASED: July 07, 2016
Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CPS11K-EC
Ø11 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 230 V
CPS11K-EC- Ø11 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 230 V RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CPS11K
Ø11 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 120 V
CPS11K- Ø11 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 120 V RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CPS08K-EC
Ø8 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 230 V
CPS08K-EC- Ø8 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 230 V RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CPS08K
Ø8 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 120 V
CPS08K- Ø8 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 120 V RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Externally SM1-Threaded Adapters for Fiber Patch Cables with Ferrule Ends (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1LCM
Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Thread
SM1LCM- Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Thread RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Harmonic Frequency Optical Chopper Blades (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
MC2F57B
Dual Frequency, 5 Inner Slot / 7 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F57B- Dual Frequency, 5 Inner Slot / 7 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2F5360
Dual Frequency, 53 Inner Slot / 60 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F5360- Dual Frequency, 53 Inner Slot / 60 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2F860
Dual Frequency, 8 Inner Slot / 60 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F860- Dual Frequency, 8 Inner Slot / 60 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2F330
Dual Frequency, 3 Inner Slot / 30 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F330- Dual Frequency, 3 Inner Slot / 30 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2F47
Dual Frequency, 4 Inner Slot / 7 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F47- Dual Frequency, 4 Inner Slot / 7 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
Single and Dual Frequency Optical Chopper Blades (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MC1F10A
10 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 20 to 1000 Hz, Adjustable Duty Cycle
MC1F10A- 10 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 20 to 1000 Hz, Adjustable Duty Cycle RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC1F10HP
10/100 Slot Dual Frequency Blade for Optical Chopper, 20 Hz to 10 kHz, High Precision
MC1F10HP- 10/100 Slot Dual Frequency Blade for Optical Chopper, 20 Hz to 10 kHz, High Precision RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC1F6P10
6 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 12 to 600 Hz
MC1F6P10- 6 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 12 to 600 Hz RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC1F2P10
2 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 4 to 200 Hz, High Precision
MC1F2P10- 2 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 4 to 200 Hz, High Precision RELEASED: July 05, 2016
Optical Chopper System (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MC2000B-EC
Optical Chopper System with MC1F10HP 10/100 Slot (36°) Chopper Blade, 230 VAC Power Cord
MC2000B-EC- Optical Chopper System with MC1F10HP 10/100 Slot (36°) Chopper Blade, 230 VAC Power Cord RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2000B
Optical Chopper System with MC1F10HP 10/100 Slot (36°) Chopper Blade, 120 VAC Power Cord
MC2000B- Optical Chopper System with MC1F10HP 10/100 Slot (36°) Chopper Blade, 120 VAC Power Cord RELEASED: July 05, 2016
Dual-Objective Nosepieces
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CSN1202
Nosepiece for 2 Objectives, M25 x 0.75 Threads
CSN1202- Nosepiece for 2 Objectives, M25 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSN1301
Nosepiece for 2 Objectives, M32 x 0.75 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible
CSN1301- Nosepiece for 2 Objectives, M32 x 0.75 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Single-Objective Holders
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSN1201
Nosepiece for 1 Objective, M32 x 0.75 Threads
CSN1201- Nosepiece for 1 Objective, M32 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Motion Controller for Cerna Components with 2" Travel Range (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MCM3002
Three-Channel Cerna Controller and Knob Box for 2" Travel Ranges
MCM3002- Three-Channel Cerna Controller and Knob Box for 2" Travel Ranges RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Manual Translating Breadboard (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PMP1000/M
Manual Translating XY Platform, M6 x 1.0 Taps
PMP1000/M- Manual Translating XY Platform, M6 x 1.0 Taps RELEASED: June 30, 2016
PMP1000
Manual Translating XY Platform, 1/4"-20 Taps
PMP1000- Manual Translating XY Platform, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 30, 2016
DIC Polarizers & Polarizer Turret
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WFA3100
Polarizer Turret
WFA3100- Polarizer Turret RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3121
IR DIC Polarizer
WFA3121- IR DIC Polarizer RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3120
Visible DIC Polarizer
WFA3120- Visible DIC Polarizer RELEASED: June 30, 2016
DIC Condenser Prisms
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WFA3131
DIC Condenser Prism for N2 Objectives
WFA3131- DIC Condenser Prism for N2 Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3130
DIC Condenser Prism for N1 Objectives
WFA3130- DIC Condenser Prism for N1 Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
DIC Analyzer
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WFA3110
Visible and IR DIC Analyzer
WFA3110- Visible and IR DIC Analyzer RELEASED: June 30, 2016
DIC Objective Prisms (Sliders)
 (View Product Family)
7 New Products!
WFA3146
DIC Objective Prism for 60X Nikon APO NIR Water Objectives
WFA3146- DIC Objective Prism for 60X Nikon APO NIR Water Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3145
DIC Objective Prism for 40X Nikon APO NIR Water Objectives
WFA3145- DIC Objective Prism for 40X Nikon APO NIR Water Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3144
DIC Objective Prism for 40X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives
WFA3144- DIC Objective Prism for 40X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3143
DIC Objective Prism for 25X Nikon Objectives
WFA3143- DIC Objective Prism for 25X Nikon Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3142
DIC Objective Prism for 20X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives
WFA3142- DIC Objective Prism for 20X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3141
DIC Objective Prism for 16X Nikon Objectives
WFA3141- DIC Objective Prism for 16X Nikon Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3140
DIC Objective Prism for 10X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives
WFA3140- DIC Objective Prism for 10X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Motorized Focusing Modules with 1" Travel
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ZFM2030
Motorized Module with 1" Travel for Middle-Mounted Arms
ZFM2030- Motorized Module with 1" Travel for Middle-Mounted Arms RELEASED: June 30, 2016
SM2-Threaded Holder for Macro Lenses
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSA2100
Arm, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatible
CSA2100- Arm, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatible RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Microscope Body without Epi-Illumination Arm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFB1500
Cerna Microscope Body without Epi-Illumination Arm, 500 mm Rail
CFB1500- Cerna Microscope Body without Epi-Illumination Arm, 500 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Microscope Bodies with Epi-Illumination Arm
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CEA1600
Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 600 mm Rail
CEA1600- Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 600 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CEA1500
Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 500 mm Rail
CEA1500- Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 500 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CEA1400
Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 400 mm Rail
CEA1400- Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 400 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CEA1350
Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 350 mm Rail
CEA1350- Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 350 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Motion Controller for Cerna Components with 1" Travel Range
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MCM3001
Three-Channel Controller and Knob Box for 1" Travel Cerna Stages
MCM3001- Three-Channel Controller and Knob Box for 1" Travel Cerna Stages RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Camera Tubes
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
WFA4112
1X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D2NB Dovetail
WFA4112- 1X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D2NB Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4109
0.5X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail
WFA4109- 0.5X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4108
0.7X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail
WFA4108- 0.7X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4107
1X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail
WFA4107- 1X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Double Camera Ports with Built-In Optics
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CSD1002
Fixed Magnification Double Camera Port
CSD1002- Fixed Magnification Double Camera Port RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSD1001
Variable Magnification Double Camera Port
CSD1001- Variable Magnification Double Camera Port RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Trinoculars (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WFA4003
Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Upright Image, No IR Filter
WFA4003- Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Upright Image, No IR Filter RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4002
Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Upright Image, IR Filter
WFA4002- Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Upright Image, IR Filter RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4001
Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Inverted Image, No IR Filter
WFA4001- Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Inverted Image, No IR Filter RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Epi-Illuminator Modules for One Filter Cube
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WFA2001C
Extra Filter Cube Cover for WFA2001 and WFA2002 Epi-Illuminator Modules
WFA2001C- Extra Filter Cube Cover for WFA2001 and WFA2002 Epi-Illuminator Modules RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA2002
Epi-Illuminator Module for 1 Cube, Male & Female D1N Dovetails
WFA2002- Epi-Illuminator Module for 1 Cube, Male & Female D1N Dovetails RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Epi-Illuminator Module for Up to Six Filter Cubes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSE1000
Epi-Illuminator Module for Up to 6 Filter Cubes, Male & Female D1N Dovetails
CSE1000- Epi-Illuminator Module for Up to 6 Filter Cubes, Male & Female D1N Dovetails RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Illumination Kits (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WFA1051
Warm White and IR Illumination Kit
WFA1051- Warm White and IR Illumination Kit RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Manual XY Microscopy Stages for DIY Cerna Systems (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CSS2001
Manual Olympus XY Stage for Upright Microscope, Female D1O Dovetail
CSS2001- Manual Olympus XY Stage for Upright Microscope, Female D1O Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSS2000
Manual Olympus XY Stage Slide Holder
CSS2000- Manual Olympus XY Stage Slide Holder RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSA1051
Olympus Stage Adapter Arm for Cerna Microscope, Male D1O Dovetail
CSA1051- Olympus Stage Adapter Arm for Cerna Microscope, Male D1O Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Oil Immersion Condenser
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSC1003
Nikon D-CUO DIC Oil Condenser, 1.4 NA, Male D3N Dovetail
CSC1003- Nikon D-CUO DIC Oil Condenser, 1.4 NA, Male D3N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Air Condensers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CSC1002
Nikon D-CUD Condenser, 0.9 NA, Male D3N Dovetail
CSC1002- Nikon D-CUD Condenser, 0.9 NA, Male D3N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSC1001
Nikon FN-C LWD Condenser, 0.78 NA, Male D3N Dovetail
CSC1001- Nikon FN-C LWD Condenser, 0.78 NA, Male D3N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Dovetail Adapters
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CSA2001
Adapter with Female D3N Dovetail and External SM2 Threads
CSA2001- Adapter with Female D3N Dovetail and External SM2 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSA1003
Adapter with Female D1N Dovetail and Bores for 60 mm Cage System
CSA1003- Adapter with Female D1N Dovetail and Bores for 60 mm Cage System RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4111
Adapter with Male D1N Dovetail and External SM2 Threads
WFA4111- Adapter with Male D1N Dovetail and External SM2 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4110
Adapter with Male D1N Dovetail, External SM2 Threads, and Tube Lens
WFA4110- Adapter with Male D1N Dovetail, External SM2 Threads, and Tube Lens RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Breadboard Tops for Microscope Bodies
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CSA3010/M
Breadboard Top, 450.0 mm x 116.8 mm, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail
CSA3010/M- Breadboard Top, 450.0 mm x 116.8 mm, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSA3010
Breadboard Top, 18.00" x 4.60", 1/4"-20 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail
CSA3010- Breadboard Top, 18.00" x 4.60", 1/4"-20 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSA3000/M
Breadboard Top, 350.0 mm x 275.0 mm, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail
CSA3000/M- Breadboard Top, 350.0 mm x 275.0 mm, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
X-Cite® 200DC Lamp with Ø3 mm Core Liquid Light Guide & Nikon Bayonet Mount Adapter
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XCITE200DC
X-Cite 200DC Lamp
XCITE200DC- X-Cite 200DC Lamp RELEASED: June 30, 2016
X-Cite® 120LED Lamp with Nikon Bayonet Mount
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XCITE120LED
X-Cite 120LED Lamp
XCITE120LED- X-Cite 120LED Lamp RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Adapters with External SM1 (1.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A61
Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal M34 x 0.75 Threads
SM1A61- Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal M34 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A59
Adapter with External M34 x 0.75 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads
SM1A59- Adapter with External M34 x 0.75 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM1-Threaded Dual Flexure Cage Plate (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CP02F/M
SM1-Threaded 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, Metric
CP02F/M- SM1-Threaded 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, Metric RELEASED: June 29, 2016
CP02F
SM1-Threaded 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, Imperial
CP02F- SM1-Threaded 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, Imperial RELEASED: June 29, 2016
Collimation Packages for Stabilized Light Sources (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SLS202C
Collimation Package for SLS202L(/M) Light Source
SLS202C- Collimation Package for SLS202L(/M) Light Source RELEASED: June 29, 2016
SLS201C
Collimation Package for SLS201L(/M) Light Source
SLS201C- Collimation Package for SLS201L(/M) Light Source RELEASED: June 29, 2016
Stabilized Tungsten IR Light Source, 450 - 5500 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SLS202L/M
Stabilized Fiber-Coupled IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 450 - 5500 nm, M6 Taps
SLS202L/M- Stabilized Fiber-Coupled IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 450 - 5500 nm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 29, 2016
SLS202L
Stabilized Fiber-Coupled IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 450 - 5500 nm, 1/4"-20 Taps
SLS202L- Stabilized Fiber-Coupled IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 450 - 5500 nm, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 29, 2016
Stabilized Tungsten-Halogen Light Source, 360 - 2600 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SLS201L/M
Stabilized Fiber-Coupled Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 360 - 2600 nm, M6 Taps
SLS201L/M- Stabilized Fiber-Coupled Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 360 - 2600 nm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 29, 2016
SLS201L
Stabilized Fiber-Coupled Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 360 - 2600 nm, 1/4"-20 Taps
SLS201L- Stabilized Fiber-Coupled Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 360 - 2600 nm, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 29, 2016
Replacement UV Bulb for Manual Recoaters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
UVRB
Replacement Recoat Bulb for Manual Fiber Recoaters, Qty. 1
UVRB- Replacement Recoat Bulb for Manual Fiber Recoaters, Qty. 1 RELEASED: June 28, 2016
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cable (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M100L01
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M100L01- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: June 24, 2016
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC to FC/PC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M94L02
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M94L02- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: June 24, 2016
M94L01
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M94L01- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: June 24, 2016
Ø105 µm, 0.1 NA, Low OH, SMA to SMA Fiber Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M96L02
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 2 Meters
M96L02- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 2 Meters RELEASED: June 24, 2016
M96L01
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
M96L01- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: June 24, 2016
0.10 NA Multimode Step Index Optical Fiber (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FG105LVA
Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø105 µm Core
FG105LVA- Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø105 µm Core RELEASED: June 24, 2016
FG025LJA
Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø25 µm Core
FG025LJA- Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø25 µm Core RELEASED: June 14, 2016
FG010LDA
Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø10 µm Core
FG010LDA- Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø10 µm Core RELEASED: June 14, 2016
Motorized Continuous Rotation Stage W/ Motor Controller (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CR1/M-Z7K
DC Servo Motorized Rotation Stage with Controller, Metric
CR1/M-Z7K- DC Servo Motorized Rotation Stage with Controller, Metric RELEASED: June 23, 2016
CR1-Z7K
DC Servo Motorized Rotation Stage with Controller
CR1-Z7K- DC Servo Motorized Rotation Stage with Controller RELEASED: June 23, 2016
Filter Mount with SM1-Threaded Inserts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFS1/M
Sliding Filter Mount with Two CFS1-F1 Inserts, M4 Tap
CFS1/M- Sliding Filter Mount with Two CFS1-F1 Inserts, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 23, 2016
CFS1
Sliding Filter Mount with Two CFS1-F1 Inserts, 8-32 Tap
CFS1- Sliding Filter Mount with Two CFS1-F1 Inserts, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 23, 2016
Extra Filter Inserts (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CFS1-B
Blank Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount
CFS1-B- Blank Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount RELEASED: June 23, 2016
CFS1-F05
SM05-Threaded Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount
CFS1-F05- SM05-Threaded Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount RELEASED: June 23, 2016
CFS1-F1
SM1-Threaded Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount
CFS1-F1- SM1-Threaded Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount RELEASED: June 23, 2016
Shortpass Dichroic Mirrors/Beamsplitters: 650 nm Cutoff Wavelength (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
DMSP650T
Ø1/2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff
DMSP650T- Ø1/2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff RELEASED: June 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMSP650R
25 mm x 36 mm Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff
DMSP650R- 25 mm x 36 mm Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff RELEASED: June 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMSP650L
Ø2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff
DMSP650L- Ø2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff RELEASED: June 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMSP650
Ø1" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff
DMSP650- Ø1" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff RELEASED: June 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Compact 30 mm Cage Cube for Prisms and Beamsplitter Cubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CCM1-4ER/M
Compact Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, M4 Tap
CCM1-4ER/M- Compact Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Adapter Mount with Ø0.7" Bore (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A60
Externally SM1-Threaded Mounting Adapter with Ø0.7" Bore and 1" Outer Diameter
SM1A60- Externally SM1-Threaded Mounting Adapter with Ø0.7" Bore and 1" Outer Diameter RELEASED: June 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
1550 nm 1x4 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TWQ1550HF
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
TWQ1550HF- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 22, 2016
TWQ1550HA
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TWQ1550HA- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 22, 2016
Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EDU-MINT1/M
Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit, Metric, 230 VAC
EDU-MINT1/M- Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit, Metric, 230 VAC RELEASED: June 17, 2016
EDU-MINT1
Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit, Imperial, 120 VAC
EDU-MINT1- Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit, Imperial, 120 VAC RELEASED: June 17, 2016
Ø75 mm Mounted UVFS Plano-Convex Lenses, Uncoated (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
LA4795-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 200.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4795-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 200.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4384-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 90.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4384-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 90.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4372-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 150.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4372-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 150.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4246-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4246-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø75 mm Mounted UV Fused Silica Plano-Convex Lenses, AR Coated: 245 – 400 nm (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
LA4795-UV-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 200.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4795-UV-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 200.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4384-UV-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 90.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4384-UV-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 90.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4372-UV-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 150.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4372-UV-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 150.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4246-UV-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4246-UV-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Transmitters with Phase Modulators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MX40C
High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Phase Modulator, 40 Gb/s Max
MX40C- High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Phase Modulator, 40 Gb/s Max RELEASED: June 10, 2016
Extra-Thick Retaining Rings
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
SM2RRC
Extra-Thick SM2 (2.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring
SM2RRC- Extra-Thick SM2 (2.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring RELEASED: June 09, 2016
SM1RRC
Extra-Thick SM1 (1.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring
SM1RRC- Extra-Thick SM1 (1.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring RELEASED: June 09, 2016
SM05RRC
Extra-Thick SM05 (0.535"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring
SM05RRC- Extra-Thick SM05 (0.535"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring RELEASED: June 09, 2016
Post-Mountable Ferrule Clamps (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
FCM34/M
Post-Mountable Ø3.4 mm Clamp, M4 Tap
FCM34/M- Post-Mountable Ø3.4 mm Clamp, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 09, 2016
FCM34
Post-Mountable Ø3.4 mm Clamp, 8-32 Tap
FCM34- Post-Mountable Ø3.4 mm Clamp, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 09, 2016
FCM13/M
Post-Mountable Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Clamp, M4 Tap
FCM13/M- Post-Mountable Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Clamp, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 09, 2016
FCM13
Post-Mountable Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Clamp, 8-32 Tap
FCM13- Post-Mountable Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Clamp, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 09, 2016
Ø2" Stackable Lens Tubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2L15
SM2 Lens Tube, 1.5" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM2L15- SM2 Lens Tube, 1.5" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: June 08, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R1F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW930R1F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
TW930R1A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW930R1A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R2F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW930R2F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
TW930R2A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW930R2A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R3F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW930R3F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
TW930R3A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW930R3A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R5F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW930R5F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
TW930R5A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW930R5A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
Birefringence Imaging System (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCC7201
Birefringence Imaging System
LCC7201- Birefringence Imaging System RELEASED: June 07, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SMA905-Connectorized UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RC02SMA-F01
UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, SMA905
RC02SMA-F01- UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, SMA905 RELEASED: June 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC-Connectorized UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RC02FC-F01
UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, FC/PC
RC02FC-F01- UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/APC-Connectorized UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RC02APC-F01
UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, FC/APC
RC02APC-F01- UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R1F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW670R1F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
TW670R1A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW670R1A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R2F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW670R2F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
TW670R2A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW670R2A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R3F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW670R3F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
TW670R3A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW670R3A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R5F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW670R5F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
TW670R5A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW670R5A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
Ultrasonic Cleaner (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
USC1
Compact Ultrasonic Cleaner with Foot Pedal Switch
USC1- Compact Ultrasonic Cleaner with Foot Pedal Switch RELEASED: June 01, 2016
Kinematic Rectangular Optic Mounts, Fixed Optic Height (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KM05SL/M
Kinematic Mount for 1/2" (12.7 mm) Tall Rectangular Optics, Left Handed, M4 Tap
KM05SL/M- Kinematic Mount for 1/2" (12.7 mm) Tall Rectangular Optics, Left Handed, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 01, 2016
KM05SL
Kinematic Mount for 1/2" (12.7 mm) Tall Rectangular Optics, Left Handed, 8-32 Tap
KM05SL- Kinematic Mount for 1/2" (12.7 mm) Tall Rectangular Optics, Left Handed, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 01, 2016
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublets, 1.65 - 3.0 µm AR Coating (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
ACA254-075-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=75 mm
ACA254-075-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=75 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ACA254-300-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=300 mm
ACA254-300-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=300 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ACA254-200-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=200 mm
ACA254-200-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=200 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ACA254-150-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=150 mm
ACA254-150-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=150 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ACA254-100-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=100 mm
ACA254-100-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=100 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Laser Safety Glasses: 41% Visible Light Transmission (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LG16B
Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Sport Style
LG16B- Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Sport Style RELEASED: May 31, 2016
LG16A
Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Comfort Style
LG16A- Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Comfort Style RELEASED: May 31, 2016
LG16
Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Universal Style
LG16- Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Universal Style RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Collimated LED Light Sources for Nikon Eclipse (Bayonet Mount) Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M405L3-C5
UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Nikon Eclipse, 1000 mA
M405L3-C5- UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Nikon Eclipse, 1000 mA RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Collimated LED Light Sources for Zeiss Axioskop Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M405L3-C4
UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Zeiss Axioskop, 1000 mA
M405L3-C4- UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Zeiss Axioskop, 1000 mA RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Collimated LED Light Sources for Leica DMI Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M405L3-C2
UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Leica DMI, 1000 mA
M405L3-C2- UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Leica DMI, 1000 mA RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Collimated LED Light Sources for Olympus BX and IX Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M405L3-C1
UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Olympus BX & IX, 1000 mA
M405L3-C1- UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Olympus BX & IX, 1000 mA RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules (For Single Mode and Multimode Fibers) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFLC440-10
Ø1.25 mm Multimode LC/PC Ceramic Ferrule, Ø440 µm Hole Size (10 Pack)
CFLC440-10- Ø1.25 mm Multimode LC/PC Ceramic Ferrule, Ø440 µm Hole Size (10 Pack) RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Steel Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFML14L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm
CFML14L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFML14L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm
CFML14L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFML14L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm
CFML14L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFML14L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm
CFML14L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMLC14L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm
CFMLC14L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFMLC14L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm
CFMLC14L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFMLC14L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm
CFMLC14L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFMLC14L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm
CFMLC14L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm, 0.39 NA SMA905 to Ferrule Patch Cables with Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, Heat-Shrink Tubing (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M98L01
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M98L01- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 27, 2016
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA FC/PC to Ferrule Patch Cables with Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, Heat-Shrink Tubing (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M99L01
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M99L01- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 27, 2016


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2016 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image