Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

386 New Products in the Main Visual Navigation Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
830 nm Superluminescent Diode for OCT (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SLD830S-A20
22 mW SLD, CWL = 830 nm, FWHM = 20 nm, Butterfly Pkg, SM Fiber, FC/APC
SLD830S-A20- 22 mW SLD, CWL = 830 nm, FWHM = 20 nm, Butterfly Pkg, SM Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: July 22, 2016
Microscope Immersion Oils (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MOIL-20LN
Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Leica Type N, 20 mL
MOIL-20LN- Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Leica Type N, 20 mL RELEASED: July 21, 2016
MOIL-10LF
Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Leica Type F, 10 mL
MOIL-10LF- Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.518, Leica Type F, 10 mL RELEASED: July 21, 2016
MOIL-30NF2
Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.515, Nikon Type NF2, 30 mL
MOIL-30NF2- Very Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.515, Nikon Type NF2, 30 mL RELEASED: July 21, 2016
MOIL-50NA
Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.515, Nikon Type A, 50 mL
MOIL-50NA- Low Autofluorescence Immersion Oil, n = 1.515, Nikon Type A, 50 mL RELEASED: July 21, 2016
150 V Piezoelectric Stacks (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
PK4GA3P2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 50.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 45.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GA3P2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 50.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 45.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GA3P1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 50.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 48.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GA3P1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 50.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 48.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GA7P1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 100.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 93.5 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GA7P1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 100.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 93.5 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GA7P2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 100.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 90.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GA7P2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 100.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 90.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GYP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 38.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 39.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GYP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 38.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 39.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GYP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 38.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 36.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GYP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 38.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 36.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GQP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 21.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GQP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 21.1 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GQP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 18.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GQP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.0 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 18.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PK4GA2P1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.5 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 12.0 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GA2P1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.5 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 12.0 mm, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: May 04, 2016
PK4GA2P2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.5 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 9.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GA2P2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.5 µm Displacement, 7.3 mm x 8.9 mm x 9.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: May 04, 2016
150 V Piezoelectric Chips (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PA4GK-16
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces
PA4GK-16- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PA4GKW
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4GKW- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PA4GK
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes
PA4GK- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.4 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 3.0 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: July 20, 2016
PA4GE-16
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces
PA4GE-16- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces RELEASED: May 04, 2016
PA4GEW
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 2.0 mm,
Pre-Attached Wires
PA4GEW- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 2.0 mm,
Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: May 04, 2016
PA4GE
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes
PA4GE- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Displacement, 7.0 x 7.0 x 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: May 04, 2016
FC/PC Fiber Connectors: Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
30450C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø450 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30450C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø450 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: July 19, 2016
30340C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø340 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30340C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø340 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: July 19, 2016
30250C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø250 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30250C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø250 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: July 19, 2016
30500C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø500 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30500C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø500 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: June 14, 2016
30440C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø440 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30440C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø440 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: June 14, 2016
30230C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø230 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30230C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø230 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: May 06, 2016
Monochrome 1.4 Megapixel Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
1501M-CL-TE
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, Camera Link Interface
1501M-CL-TE- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, Camera Link Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-CL
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, Camera Link Interface
1501M-CL- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, Camera Link Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-GE-TE
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, GigE Interface
1501M-GE-TE- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, GigE Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-GE
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface
1501M-GE- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-USB-TE
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
1501M-USB-TE- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501M-USB
1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
1501M-USB- 1.4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Color 1.4 Megapixel Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
1501C-USB-TE
1.4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
1501C-USB-TE- 1.4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
1501C-USB
1.4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
1501C-USB- 1.4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Scientific Camera Optional Accessories (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
USB3-PCIE
USB 3.0 PCI Express Expansion Card
USB3-PCIE- USB 3.0 PCI Express Expansion Card RELEASED: July 19, 2016
USB3-MBA-118
USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable, Length: 118" (3 m)
USB3-MBA-118- USB 3.0 A to Micro B Cable, Length: 118" (3 m) RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Fast Frame Rate Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
340UV-USB
Fast Frame Rate VGA Monochrome Scientific Camera with UV-Enhanced CCD Sensor, USB 3.0
340UV-USB- Fast Frame Rate VGA Monochrome Scientific Camera with UV-Enhanced CCD Sensor, USB 3.0 RELEASED: July 19, 2016
340M-USB
Fast Frame Rate VGA Monochrome Scientific Camera with Standard CCD Sensor, USB 3.0
340M-USB- Fast Frame Rate VGA Monochrome Scientific Camera with Standard CCD Sensor, USB 3.0 RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Color 4 Megapixel Scientific Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
4070C-USB-TE
4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
4070C-USB-TE- 4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
4070C-USB
4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
4070C-USB- 4 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Monochrome 4 Megapixel Scientific Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
4070M-USB-TE
4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
4070M-USB-TE- 4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
4070M-USB
4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
4070M-USB- 4 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Color 8 Megapixel Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
8051C-USB-TE
8 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
8051C-USB-TE- 8 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
8051C-USB
8 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface
8051C-USB- 8 Megapixel Color Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, GigE Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Monochrome 8 Megapixel Scientific CCD Cameras (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
8050M-USB-TE
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface
8050M-USB-TE- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Hermetically Sealed Cooled Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
8050M-USB
8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface
8050M-USB- 8 Megapixel Monochrome Scientific CCD Camera, Standard Package, USB 3.0 Interface RELEASED: July 19, 2016
Extra Blank End Plates and Screws (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
EECEP10
Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.25" x 1.75", Qty. 10
EECEP10- Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.25" x 1.75", Qty. 10 RELEASED: July 18, 2016
EEBEP10
Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.00" x 2.25", Qty. 10
EEBEP10- Blank End Plate for Customizable Electronics Housing, 1.00" x 2.25", Qty. 10 RELEASED: June 10, 2016
M3BHTF25
M3 Stainless Steel Phillips Pan Head Screw, 12 mm Long, Qty. 25
M3BHTF25- M3 Stainless Steel Phillips Pan Head Screw, 12 mm Long, Qty. 25 RELEASED: June 10, 2016
Empty Extruded Aluminum Housings for PCBs, Blank End Plates (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
EEC4011
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 4.00"
EEC4011- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 4.00" RELEASED: July 18, 2016
EEC3011
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 3.00"
EEC3011- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.25" x 1.75" x 3.00" RELEASED: July 18, 2016
EEB4011
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 4.00"
EEB4011- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 4.00" RELEASED: June 10, 2016
EEB3311
Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 3.33"
EEB3311- Customizable Electronics Housing, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 2.25" x 3.33" RELEASED: June 10, 2016
Low-Pass Electrical Filters, In-Line (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
EF112
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤2 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF112- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤2 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: July 15, 2016
EF122
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤20 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF122- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤20 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: July 14, 2016
EF114
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤5 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF114- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤5 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: June 30, 2016
EF124
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤50 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF124- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤50 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: June 20, 2016
EF110
Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤1 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF110- Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤1 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: June 07, 2016
Shear Piezoelectric Chips (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PL5FBP3
Shear Piezo Chip, ±200 V, 1.3 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 1.8 mm, Flat End Plates
PL5FBP3- Shear Piezo Chip, ±200 V, 1.3 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 1.8 mm, Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 14, 2016
PL5FB
Shear Piezo Chip, ±200 V, 1.3 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 0.5 mm, Bare Electrodes
PL5FB- Shear Piezo Chip, ±200 V, 1.3 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 0.5 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: July 14, 2016
Breadboard Cable Clamps (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BM075
Magnetic Button Clamps (Qty. 10)
BM075- Magnetic Button Clamps (Qty. 10) RELEASED: July 14, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Dual Flexure Cage Plate for Ø1" Optics (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CP06F/M
30 mm Flexure Cage Plate with Ø1" Double Bore, M4 Tap
CP06F/M- 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate with Ø1" Double Bore, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 13, 2016
CP06F
30 mm Flexure Cage Plate with Ø1" Double Bore, 8-32 Tap
CP06F- 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate with Ø1" Double Bore, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: July 13, 2016
Compact Cage Cubes with Rotation Mounts for Prisms and Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CCM1-C4ER/M
Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 90°, M4 Tap
CCM1-C4ER/M- Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 90°, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-B4ER/M
Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 180°, M4 Tap
CCM1-B4ER/M- Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 2 Rotation Mounts @ 180°, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-A4ER/M
Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 1 Rotation Mount, M4 Tap
CCM1-A4ER/M- Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, 1 Rotation Mount, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 12, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Iris Diaphragms Without Mounting Holes (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
D20S-P5
Standard Iris, Ø20.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5
D20S-P5- Standard Iris, Ø20.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5 RELEASED: July 12, 2016
D15S-P5
Standard Iris, Ø15.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5
D15S-P5- Standard Iris, Ø15.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
D12S-P5
Standard Iris, Ø12.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5
D12S-P5- Standard Iris, Ø12.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
D8S-P5
Standard Iris, Ø8.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5
D8S-P5- Standard Iris, Ø8.0 mm Max Aperture, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
Post-Mountable Iris Diaphragms, Packs of 5
 (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
IDA20/M-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 20.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA20/M-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 20.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: July 12, 2016
IDA20-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 20.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA20-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 20.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: July 12, 2016
IDA25/M-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 25.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA25/M-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 25.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA25-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 25.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA25-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 25.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA15/M-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 15.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA15/M-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 15.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA15-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 15.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA15-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 15.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA12/M-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 12.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA12/M-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 12.0 mm Max Aperture, M4 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
IDA12-P5
Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 12.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5
IDA12-P5- Post-Mountable Standard Iris, 12.0 mm Max Aperture, 8-32 Threaded Stud, Pack of 5 RELEASED: June 01, 2016
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1064R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1064R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1064R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1064R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1064R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1064R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1064R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1064R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1064R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1064R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1064R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1064R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1064R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1064R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1064R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1064R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R1F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R1F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1310R1A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R1A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R2F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R2F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1310R2A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R2A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R3F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R3F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1310R3A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R3A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R5F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R5F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
PN1310R5A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R5A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 12, 2016
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
PN1310R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
PN1310R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
PN1310R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1310R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1310R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
PN1310R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1310R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 08, 2016
High-Power Fabry-Perot Laser Sources with Temperature Control (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
S4FC642
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 642 nm, 20 mW, FC/PC
S4FC642- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 642 nm, 20 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: July 08, 2016
S4FC637
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 637 nm, 70 mW, FC/PC
S4FC637- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 637 nm, 70 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: July 01, 2016
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacers (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
SM05S10M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 10 mm in Length
SM05S10M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 10 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S9M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 9 mm in Length
SM05S9M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 9 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S8M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 8 mm in Length
SM05S8M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 8 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S7M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 7 mm in Length
SM05S7M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 7 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S6M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 6 mm in Length
SM05S6M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 6 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S5M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 5 mm in Length
SM05S5M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 5 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S4M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 4 mm in Length
SM05S4M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 4 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S3M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 3 mm in Length
SM05S3M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 3 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S2M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 2 mm in Length
SM05S2M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 2 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05S1M
Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 1 mm in Length
SM05S1M- Ø1/2" Brass Optic Spacer, 1 mm in Length RELEASED: July 08, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted Quarter-Wave Plates, Ø1" Mount
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WPLQ05M-2500
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 2.5 µm
WPLQ05M-2500- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 2.5 µm RELEASED: July 07, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted Half-Wave Plates, Ø1" Mount
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WPLH05M-2500
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 2.5 µm
WPLH05M-2500- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 2.5 µm RELEASED: July 07, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Mounted LEDs with EEPROM and Ø30.5 mm Heat Sink (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M490L4
Blue (490 nm) Mounted LED, 350 mA, 255 mW (Min)
M490L4- Blue (490 nm) Mounted LED, 350 mA, 255 mW (Min) RELEASED: July 07, 2016
MWWHL4
Warm White Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 570 mW (Min)
MWWHL4- Warm White Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 570 mW (Min) RELEASED: May 31, 2016
M405L3
UV (405 nm) Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 870 mW (Min)
M405L3- UV (405 nm) Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 870 mW (Min) RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Fiber-Coupled LEDs (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M490F3
Blue (490 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 350 mA, 2.3 mW (Min)
M490F3- Blue (490 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 350 mA, 2.3 mW (Min) RELEASED: July 07, 2016
M340F3
Deep UV (340 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 700 mA, 0.85 mW (Min)
M340F3- Deep UV (340 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 700 mA, 0.85 mW (Min) RELEASED: May 03, 2016
LEDs on Metal-Core Printed Circuit Boards (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M490D3
Blue (490 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 350 mA, 255 mW (Min)
M490D3- Blue (490 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 350 mA, 255 mW (Min) RELEASED: July 07, 2016
Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CPS11K-EC
Ø11 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 230 V
CPS11K-EC- Ø11 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 230 V RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CPS11K
Ø11 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 120 V
CPS11K- Ø11 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 120 V RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CPS08K-EC
Ø8 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 230 V
CPS08K-EC- Ø8 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 230 V RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CPS08K
Ø8 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 120 V
CPS08K- Ø8 mm Laser Diode Module Mounting Kit, 120 V RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Discrete Piezoelectric Stack with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 7.0 µm Travel (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PK4FA2H3P2
Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 7.0 µm Displacement,
5.2 mm x 7.1 mm x 9.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates
PK4FA2H3P2- Discrete Piezo Stack with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 7.0 µm Displacement,
5.2 mm x 7.1 mm x 9.0 mm, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: July 06, 2016
Low-Voltage Piezoelectric Chips with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 1.8 µm Travel (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PA4FEH3-25
Piezo Chip with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces
PA4FEH3-25- Piezo Chip with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces RELEASED: July 06, 2016
PA4FEH3W
Piezo Chip with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 2.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4FEH3W- Piezo Chip with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 2.0 mm, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: July 06, 2016
PA4FEH3
Piezo Chip with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes
PA4FEH3- Piezo Chip with Ø2 mm Through Hole, 150 V, 1.8 µm Displacement, 5.0 × 5.0 × 2.0 mm, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: July 06, 2016
Externally SM1-Threaded Adapters for Fiber Patch Cables with Ferrule Ends (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1LCM
Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Thread
SM1LCM- Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Adapter Plate with External SM1 (1.035"-40) Thread RELEASED: July 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Harmonic Frequency Optical Chopper Blades (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
MC2F57B
Dual Frequency, 5 Inner Slot / 7 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F57B- Dual Frequency, 5 Inner Slot / 7 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2F5360
Dual Frequency, 53 Inner Slot / 60 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F5360- Dual Frequency, 53 Inner Slot / 60 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2F860
Dual Frequency, 8 Inner Slot / 60 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F860- Dual Frequency, 8 Inner Slot / 60 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2F330
Dual Frequency, 3 Inner Slot / 30 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F330- Dual Frequency, 3 Inner Slot / 30 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2F47
Dual Frequency, 4 Inner Slot / 7 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper
MC2F47- Dual Frequency, 4 Inner Slot / 7 Outer Slot Blade for Optical Chopper RELEASED: July 05, 2016
Single and Dual Frequency Optical Chopper Blades (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MC1F10A
10 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 20 to 1000 Hz, Adjustable Duty Cycle
MC1F10A- 10 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 20 to 1000 Hz, Adjustable Duty Cycle RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC1F10HP
10/100 Slot Dual Frequency Blade for Optical Chopper, 20 Hz to 10 kHz, High Precision
MC1F10HP- 10/100 Slot Dual Frequency Blade for Optical Chopper, 20 Hz to 10 kHz, High Precision RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC1F6P10
6 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 12 to 600 Hz
MC1F6P10- 6 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 12 to 600 Hz RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC1F2P10
2 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 4 to 200 Hz, High Precision
MC1F2P10- 2 Slot Blade for Optical Chopper, 4 to 200 Hz, High Precision RELEASED: July 05, 2016
Optical Chopper System (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MC2000B-EC
Optical Chopper System with MC1F10HP 10/100 Slot (36°) Chopper Blade, 230 VAC Power Cord
MC2000B-EC- Optical Chopper System with MC1F10HP 10/100 Slot (36°) Chopper Blade, 230 VAC Power Cord RELEASED: July 05, 2016
MC2000B
Optical Chopper System with MC1F10HP 10/100 Slot (36°) Chopper Blade, 120 VAC Power Cord
MC2000B- Optical Chopper System with MC1F10HP 10/100 Slot (36°) Chopper Blade, 120 VAC Power Cord RELEASED: July 05, 2016
Dual-Objective Nosepieces
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CSN1202
Nosepiece for 2 Objectives, M25 x 0.75 Threads
CSN1202- Nosepiece for 2 Objectives, M25 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSN1301
Nosepiece for 2 Objectives, M32 x 0.75 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible
CSN1301- Nosepiece for 2 Objectives, M32 x 0.75 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatible RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Single-Objective Holders
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSN1201
Nosepiece for 1 Objective, M32 x 0.75 Threads
CSN1201- Nosepiece for 1 Objective, M32 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Motion Controller for Cerna Components with 2" Travel Range (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MCM3002
Three-Channel Cerna Controller and Knob Box for 2" Travel Ranges
MCM3002- Three-Channel Cerna Controller and Knob Box for 2" Travel Ranges RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Manual Translating Breadboard (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PMP1000/M
Manual Translating XY Platform, M6 x 1.0 Taps
PMP1000/M- Manual Translating XY Platform, M6 x 1.0 Taps RELEASED: June 30, 2016
PMP1000
Manual Translating XY Platform, 1/4"-20 Taps
PMP1000- Manual Translating XY Platform, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 30, 2016
DIC Polarizers & Polarizer Turret
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WFA3100
Polarizer Turret
WFA3100- Polarizer Turret RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3121
IR DIC Polarizer
WFA3121- IR DIC Polarizer RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3120
Visible DIC Polarizer
WFA3120- Visible DIC Polarizer RELEASED: June 30, 2016
DIC Condenser Prisms
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WFA3131
DIC Condenser Prism for N2 Objectives
WFA3131- DIC Condenser Prism for N2 Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3130
DIC Condenser Prism for N1 Objectives
WFA3130- DIC Condenser Prism for N1 Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
DIC Analyzer
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WFA3110
Visible and IR DIC Analyzer
WFA3110- Visible and IR DIC Analyzer RELEASED: June 30, 2016
DIC Objective Prisms (Sliders)
 (View Product Family)
7 New Products!
WFA3146
DIC Objective Prism for 60X Nikon APO NIR Water Objectives
WFA3146- DIC Objective Prism for 60X Nikon APO NIR Water Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3145
DIC Objective Prism for 40X Nikon APO NIR Water Objectives
WFA3145- DIC Objective Prism for 40X Nikon APO NIR Water Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3144
DIC Objective Prism for 40X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives
WFA3144- DIC Objective Prism for 40X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3143
DIC Objective Prism for 25X Nikon Objectives
WFA3143- DIC Objective Prism for 25X Nikon Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3142
DIC Objective Prism for 20X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives
WFA3142- DIC Objective Prism for 20X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3141
DIC Objective Prism for 16X Nikon Objectives
WFA3141- DIC Objective Prism for 16X Nikon Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA3140
DIC Objective Prism for 10X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives
WFA3140- DIC Objective Prism for 10X Nikon Plan Fluorite Objectives RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Motorized Focusing Modules with 1" Travel
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ZFM2030
Motorized Module with 1" Travel for Middle-Mounted Arms
ZFM2030- Motorized Module with 1" Travel for Middle-Mounted Arms RELEASED: June 30, 2016
SM2-Threaded Holder for Macro Lenses
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSA2100
Arm, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatible
CSA2100- Arm, Internal SM2 Threads, 60 mm Cage Compatible RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Microscope Body without Epi-Illumination Arm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFB1500
Cerna Microscope Body without Epi-Illumination Arm, 500 mm Rail
CFB1500- Cerna Microscope Body without Epi-Illumination Arm, 500 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Microscope Bodies with Epi-Illumination Arm
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CEA1600
Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 600 mm Rail
CEA1600- Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 600 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CEA1500
Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 500 mm Rail
CEA1500- Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 500 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CEA1400
Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 400 mm Rail
CEA1400- Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 400 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CEA1350
Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 350 mm Rail
CEA1350- Cerna Microscope Body with Epi-Illumination Arm, 350 mm Rail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Motion Controller for Cerna Components with 1" Travel Range
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MCM3001
Three-Channel Controller and Knob Box for 1" Travel Cerna Stages
MCM3001- Three-Channel Controller and Knob Box for 1" Travel Cerna Stages RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Camera Tubes
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
WFA4112
1X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D2NB Dovetail
WFA4112- 1X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D2NB Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4109
0.5X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail
WFA4109- 0.5X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4108
0.7X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail
WFA4108- 0.7X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4107
1X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail
WFA4107- 1X Camera Tube with C-Mount, Male D5N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Double Camera Ports with Built-In Optics
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CSD1002
Fixed Magnification Double Camera Port
CSD1002- Fixed Magnification Double Camera Port RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSD1001
Variable Magnification Double Camera Port
CSD1001- Variable Magnification Double Camera Port RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Trinoculars (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WFA4003
Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Upright Image, No IR Filter
WFA4003- Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Upright Image, No IR Filter RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4002
Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Upright Image, IR Filter
WFA4002- Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Upright Image, IR Filter RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4001
Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Inverted Image, No IR Filter
WFA4001- Trinoculars with 10X Eyepieces, Inverted Image, No IR Filter RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Epi-Illuminator Modules for One Filter Cube
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WFA2001C
Extra Filter Cube Cover for WFA2001 and WFA2002 Epi-Illuminator Modules
WFA2001C- Extra Filter Cube Cover for WFA2001 and WFA2002 Epi-Illuminator Modules RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA2002
Epi-Illuminator Module for 1 Cube, Male & Female D1N Dovetails
WFA2002- Epi-Illuminator Module for 1 Cube, Male & Female D1N Dovetails RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Epi-Illuminator Module for Up to Six Filter Cubes
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSE1000
Epi-Illuminator Module for Up to 6 Filter Cubes, Male & Female D1N Dovetails
CSE1000- Epi-Illuminator Module for Up to 6 Filter Cubes, Male & Female D1N Dovetails RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Illumination Kits (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WFA1051
Warm White and IR Illumination Kit
WFA1051- Warm White and IR Illumination Kit RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Manual XY Microscopy Stages for DIY Cerna Systems (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CSS2001
Manual Olympus XY Stage for Upright Microscope, Female D1O Dovetail
CSS2001- Manual Olympus XY Stage for Upright Microscope, Female D1O Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSS2000
Manual Olympus XY Stage Slide Holder
CSS2000- Manual Olympus XY Stage Slide Holder RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSA1051
Olympus Stage Adapter Arm for Cerna Microscope, Male D1O Dovetail
CSA1051- Olympus Stage Adapter Arm for Cerna Microscope, Male D1O Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Oil Immersion Condenser
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CSC1003
Nikon D-CUO DIC Oil Condenser, 1.4 NA, Male D3N Dovetail
CSC1003- Nikon D-CUO DIC Oil Condenser, 1.4 NA, Male D3N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Air Condensers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CSC1002
Nikon D-CUD Condenser, 0.9 NA, Male D3N Dovetail
CSC1002- Nikon D-CUD Condenser, 0.9 NA, Male D3N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSC1001
Nikon FN-C LWD Condenser, 0.78 NA, Male D3N Dovetail
CSC1001- Nikon FN-C LWD Condenser, 0.78 NA, Male D3N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Dovetail Adapters
 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CSA2001
Adapter with Female D3N Dovetail and External SM2 Threads
CSA2001- Adapter with Female D3N Dovetail and External SM2 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSA1003
Adapter with Female D1N Dovetail and Bores for 60 mm Cage System
CSA1003- Adapter with Female D1N Dovetail and Bores for 60 mm Cage System RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4111
Adapter with Male D1N Dovetail and External SM2 Threads
WFA4111- Adapter with Male D1N Dovetail and External SM2 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016
WFA4110
Adapter with Male D1N Dovetail, External SM2 Threads, and Tube Lens
WFA4110- Adapter with Male D1N Dovetail, External SM2 Threads, and Tube Lens RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Breadboard Tops for Microscope Bodies
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CSA3010/M
Breadboard Top, 450.0 mm x 116.8 mm, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail
CSA3010/M- Breadboard Top, 450.0 mm x 116.8 mm, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSA3010
Breadboard Top, 18.00" x 4.60", 1/4"-20 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail
CSA3010- Breadboard Top, 18.00" x 4.60", 1/4"-20 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
CSA3000/M
Breadboard Top, 350.0 mm x 275.0 mm, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail
CSA3000/M- Breadboard Top, 350.0 mm x 275.0 mm, M6 x 1.0 Taps, Male D1N Dovetail RELEASED: June 30, 2016
X-Cite® 200DC Lamp with Ø3 mm Core Liquid Light Guide & Nikon Bayonet Mount Adapter
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XCITE200DC
X-Cite 200DC Lamp
XCITE200DC- X-Cite 200DC Lamp RELEASED: June 30, 2016
X-Cite® 120LED Lamp with Nikon Bayonet Mount
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XCITE120LED
X-Cite 120LED Lamp
XCITE120LED- X-Cite 120LED Lamp RELEASED: June 30, 2016
Adapters with External SM1 (1.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A61
Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal M34 x 0.75 Threads
SM1A61- Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal M34 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A59
Adapter with External M34 x 0.75 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads
SM1A59- Adapter with External M34 x 0.75 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads RELEASED: June 30, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM1-Threaded Dual Flexure Cage Plate (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CP02F/M
SM1-Threaded 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, Metric
CP02F/M- SM1-Threaded 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, Metric RELEASED: June 29, 2016
CP02F
SM1-Threaded 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, Imperial
CP02F- SM1-Threaded 30 mm Flexure Cage Plate, 0.35" Thick, 2 Retaining Rings, Imperial RELEASED: June 29, 2016
Collimation Packages for Stabilized Light Sources (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SLS202C
Collimation Package for SLS202L(/M) Light Source
SLS202C- Collimation Package for SLS202L(/M) Light Source RELEASED: June 29, 2016
SLS201C
Collimation Package for SLS201L(/M) Light Source
SLS201C- Collimation Package for SLS201L(/M) Light Source RELEASED: June 29, 2016
Stabilized Tungsten IR Light Source, 450 - 5500 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SLS202L/M
Stabilized Fiber-Coupled IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 450 - 5500 nm, M6 Taps
SLS202L/M- Stabilized Fiber-Coupled IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 450 - 5500 nm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 29, 2016
SLS202L
Stabilized Fiber-Coupled IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 450 - 5500 nm, 1/4"-20 Taps
SLS202L- Stabilized Fiber-Coupled IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 450 - 5500 nm, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 29, 2016
Stabilized Tungsten-Halogen Light Source, 360 - 2600 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SLS201L/M
Stabilized Fiber-Coupled Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 360 - 2600 nm, M6 Taps
SLS201L/M- Stabilized Fiber-Coupled Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 360 - 2600 nm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 29, 2016
SLS201L
Stabilized Fiber-Coupled Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 360 - 2600 nm, 1/4"-20 Taps
SLS201L- Stabilized Fiber-Coupled Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 360 - 2600 nm, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 29, 2016
Replacement UV Bulb for Manual Recoaters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
UVRB
Replacement Recoat Bulb for Manual Fiber Recoaters, Qty. 1
UVRB- Replacement Recoat Bulb for Manual Fiber Recoaters, Qty. 1 RELEASED: June 28, 2016
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC to SMA Patch Cable (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M100L01
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M100L01- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC to SMA Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: June 24, 2016
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC to FC/PC Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M94L02
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m
M94L02- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 m RELEASED: June 24, 2016
M94L01
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m
M94L01- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, FC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m RELEASED: June 24, 2016
Ø105 µm, 0.1 NA, Low OH, SMA to SMA Fiber Patch Cables (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M96L02
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 2 Meters
M96L02- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 2 Meters RELEASED: June 24, 2016
M96L01
Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter
M96L01- Ø105 µm, 0.10 NA, SMA-SMA Fiber Patch Cable, Low OH, 1 Meter RELEASED: June 24, 2016
0.10 NA Multimode Step Index Optical Fiber (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
FG105LVA
Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø105 µm Core
FG105LVA- Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø105 µm Core RELEASED: June 24, 2016
FG025LJA
Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø25 µm Core
FG025LJA- Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø25 µm Core RELEASED: June 14, 2016
FG010LDA
Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø10 µm Core
FG010LDA- Multimode Fiber, 0.10 NA, Ø10 µm Core RELEASED: June 14, 2016
Motorized Continuous Rotation Stage W/ Motor Controller (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CR1/M-Z7K
DC Servo Motorized Rotation Stage with Controller, Metric
CR1/M-Z7K- DC Servo Motorized Rotation Stage with Controller, Metric RELEASED: June 23, 2016
CR1-Z7K
DC Servo Motorized Rotation Stage with Controller
CR1-Z7K- DC Servo Motorized Rotation Stage with Controller RELEASED: June 23, 2016
Filter Mount with SM1-Threaded Inserts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFS1/M
Sliding Filter Mount with Two CFS1-F1 Inserts, M4 Tap
CFS1/M- Sliding Filter Mount with Two CFS1-F1 Inserts, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 23, 2016
CFS1
Sliding Filter Mount with Two CFS1-F1 Inserts, 8-32 Tap
CFS1- Sliding Filter Mount with Two CFS1-F1 Inserts, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 23, 2016
Extra Filter Inserts (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
CFS1-B
Blank Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount
CFS1-B- Blank Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount RELEASED: June 23, 2016
CFS1-F05
SM05-Threaded Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount
CFS1-F05- SM05-Threaded Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount RELEASED: June 23, 2016
CFS1-F1
SM1-Threaded Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount
CFS1-F1- SM1-Threaded Insert for CFS1(/M) Sliding Filter Mount RELEASED: June 23, 2016
Shortpass Dichroic Mirrors/Beamsplitters: 650 nm Cutoff Wavelength (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
DMSP650T
Ø1/2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff
DMSP650T- Ø1/2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff RELEASED: June 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMSP650R
25 mm x 36 mm Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff
DMSP650R- 25 mm x 36 mm Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff RELEASED: June 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMSP650L
Ø2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff
DMSP650L- Ø2" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff RELEASED: June 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
DMSP650
Ø1" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff
DMSP650- Ø1" Shortpass Dichroic Mirror, 650 nm Cutoff RELEASED: June 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Compact 30 mm Cage Cube for Prisms and Beamsplitter Cubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CCM1-4ER/M
Compact Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, M4 Tap
CCM1-4ER/M- Compact Clamping 4-Port Prism/Mirror 30 mm Cage Cube, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Adapter Mount with Ø0.7" Bore (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A60
Externally SM1-Threaded Mounting Adapter with Ø0.7" Bore and 1" Outer Diameter
SM1A60- Externally SM1-Threaded Mounting Adapter with Ø0.7" Bore and 1" Outer Diameter RELEASED: June 22, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
1550 nm 1x4 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TWQ1550HF
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
TWQ1550HF- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 22, 2016
TWQ1550HA
1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
TWQ1550HA- 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 22, 2016
Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EDU-MINT1/M
Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit, Metric, 230 VAC
EDU-MINT1/M- Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit, Metric, 230 VAC RELEASED: June 17, 2016
EDU-MINT1
Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit, Imperial, 120 VAC
EDU-MINT1- Michelson Interferometer Educational Kit, Imperial, 120 VAC RELEASED: June 17, 2016
Ø75 mm Mounted UVFS Plano-Convex Lenses, Uncoated (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
LA4795-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 200.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4795-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 200.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4384-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 90.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4384-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 90.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4372-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 150.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4372-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 150.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4246-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4246-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø75 mm Mounted UV Fused Silica Plano-Convex Lenses, AR Coated: 245 – 400 nm (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
LA4795-UV-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 200.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4795-UV-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 200.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4384-UV-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 90.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4384-UV-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 90.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4372-UV-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 150.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4372-UV-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 150.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4246-UV-ML
Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4246-UV-ML- Ø75 mm UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM3-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: June 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Laser Near 2.7 µm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LFL2700
Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Laser, 2.7 µm, 25 mW, FC/APC
LFL2700- Benchtop Mid-IR Fiber Laser, 2.7 µm, 25 mW, FC/APC RELEASED: June 10, 2016
Transmitters with Phase Modulators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MX40C
High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Phase Modulator, 40 Gb/s Max
MX40C- High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Phase Modulator, 40 Gb/s Max RELEASED: June 10, 2016
Extra-Thick Retaining Rings
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
SM2RRC
Extra-Thick SM2 (2.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring
SM2RRC- Extra-Thick SM2 (2.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring RELEASED: June 09, 2016
SM1RRC
Extra-Thick SM1 (1.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring
SM1RRC- Extra-Thick SM1 (1.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring RELEASED: June 09, 2016
SM05RRC
Extra-Thick SM05 (0.535"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring
SM05RRC- Extra-Thick SM05 (0.535"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring RELEASED: June 09, 2016
Post-Mountable Ferrule Clamps (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
FCM34/M
Post-Mountable Ø3.4 mm Clamp, M4 Tap
FCM34/M- Post-Mountable Ø3.4 mm Clamp, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 09, 2016
FCM34
Post-Mountable Ø3.4 mm Clamp, 8-32 Tap
FCM34- Post-Mountable Ø3.4 mm Clamp, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 09, 2016
FCM13/M
Post-Mountable Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Clamp, M4 Tap
FCM13/M- Post-Mountable Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Clamp, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 09, 2016
FCM13
Post-Mountable Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Clamp, 8-32 Tap
FCM13- Post-Mountable Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Clamp, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 09, 2016
Ø2" Stackable Lens Tubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2L15
SM2 Lens Tube, 1.5" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM2L15- SM2 Lens Tube, 1.5" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: June 08, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R1F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW930R1F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
TW930R1A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW930R1A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R2F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW930R2F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
TW930R2A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW930R2A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R3F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW930R3F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
TW930R3A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW930R3A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R5F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW930R5F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
TW930R5A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW930R5A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 08, 2016
Birefringence Imaging System (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCC7201
Birefringence Imaging System
LCC7201- Birefringence Imaging System RELEASED: June 07, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SMA905-Connectorized UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RC02SMA-F01
UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, SMA905
RC02SMA-F01- UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, SMA905 RELEASED: June 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC-Connectorized UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RC02FC-F01
UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, FC/PC
RC02FC-F01- UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/APC-Connectorized UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RC02APC-F01
UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, FC/APC
RC02APC-F01- UV-Enhanced Aluminum Reflective Collimator, 250 - 450 nm, Ø2 mm Beam, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R1F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW670R1F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
TW670R1A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW670R1A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R2F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW670R2F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
TW670R2A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW670R2A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R3F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW670R3F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
TW670R3A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW670R3A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R5F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW670R5F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
TW670R5A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW670R5A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: June 02, 2016
Ultrasonic Cleaner (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
USC1
Compact Ultrasonic Cleaner with Foot Pedal Switch
USC1- Compact Ultrasonic Cleaner with Foot Pedal Switch RELEASED: June 01, 2016
Kinematic Rectangular Optic Mounts, Fixed Optic Height (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KM05SL/M
Kinematic Mount for 1/2" (12.7 mm) Tall Rectangular Optics, Left Handed, M4 Tap
KM05SL/M- Kinematic Mount for 1/2" (12.7 mm) Tall Rectangular Optics, Left Handed, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 01, 2016
KM05SL
Kinematic Mount for 1/2" (12.7 mm) Tall Rectangular Optics, Left Handed, 8-32 Tap
KM05SL- Kinematic Mount for 1/2" (12.7 mm) Tall Rectangular Optics, Left Handed, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 01, 2016
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublets, 1.65 - 3.0 µm AR Coating (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
ACA254-075-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=75 mm
ACA254-075-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=75 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ACA254-300-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=300 mm
ACA254-300-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=300 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ACA254-200-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=200 mm
ACA254-200-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=200 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ACA254-150-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=150 mm
ACA254-150-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=150 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ACA254-100-D
Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=100 mm
ACA254-100-D- Air-Spaced Achromatic Doublet, AR Coating: 1.65-3.0 µm, f=100 mm RELEASED: May 31, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Laser Safety Glasses: 41% Visible Light Transmission (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LG16B
Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Sport Style
LG16B- Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Sport Style RELEASED: May 31, 2016
LG16A
Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Comfort Style
LG16A- Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Comfort Style RELEASED: May 31, 2016
LG16
Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Universal Style
LG16- Laser Safety Glasses, Gray Lenses, 41% Visible Light Transmission, Universal Style RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Collimated LED Light Sources for Nikon Eclipse (Bayonet Mount) Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M405L3-C5
UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Nikon Eclipse, 1000 mA
M405L3-C5- UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Nikon Eclipse, 1000 mA RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Collimated LED Light Sources for Zeiss Axioskop Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M405L3-C4
UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Zeiss Axioskop, 1000 mA
M405L3-C4- UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Zeiss Axioskop, 1000 mA RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Collimated LED Light Sources for Leica DMI Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M405L3-C2
UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Leica DMI, 1000 mA
M405L3-C2- UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Leica DMI, 1000 mA RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Collimated LED Light Sources for Olympus BX and IX Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M405L3-C1
UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Olympus BX & IX, 1000 mA
M405L3-C1- UV (405 nm) Collimated LED for Olympus BX & IX, 1000 mA RELEASED: May 31, 2016
Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules (For Single Mode and Multimode Fibers) (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CFLC440-10
Ø1.25 mm Multimode LC/PC Ceramic Ferrule, Ø440 µm Hole Size (10 Pack)
CFLC440-10- Ø1.25 mm Multimode LC/PC Ceramic Ferrule, Ø440 µm Hole Size (10 Pack) RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Steel Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFML14L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm
CFML14L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFML14L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm
CFML14L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFML14L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm
CFML14L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFML14L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm
CFML14L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMLC14L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm
CFMLC14L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFMLC14L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm
CFMLC14L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFMLC14L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm
CFMLC14L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CFMLC14L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm
CFMLC14L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 27, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø400 µm, 0.39 NA SMA905 to Ferrule Patch Cables with Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, Heat-Shrink Tubing (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M98L01
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M98L01- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 27, 2016
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA FC/PC to Ferrule Patch Cables with Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, Heat-Shrink Tubing (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M99L01
Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M99L01- Ø400 µm Core, 0.39 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 27, 2016
Ø10 mm Half-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders, Mounted (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCC1111-D
Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 1650 - 3000 nm
LCC1111-D- Half-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 1650 - 3000 nm RELEASED: May 26, 2016
Ø10 mm Full-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCC1113-D
Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 1650 - 3000 nm
LCC1113-D- Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø10 mm CA, ARC: 1650 - 3000 nm RELEASED: May 26, 2016
Lens-Optimized Polaris™ Glue-In Fixed Optic Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
POLARIS-L05G
Polaris™ Ø1/2" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Lenses
POLARIS-L05G- Polaris™ Ø1/2" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Lenses RELEASED: May 26, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
POLARIS-L1G
Polaris™ Ø1" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Lenses
POLARIS-L1G- Polaris™ Ø1" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Lenses RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Beamsplitter-Optimized Polaris™ Glue-In Fixed Optic Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
POLARIS-B05G
Polaris™ Ø1/2" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Beamsplitters
POLARIS-B05G- Polaris™ Ø1/2" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Beamsplitters RELEASED: May 26, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
POLARIS-B1G
Polaris™ Ø1" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Beamsplitters
POLARIS-B1G- Polaris™ Ø1" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Beamsplitters RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Mirror-Optimized Polaris™ Glue-In Fixed Optic Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
POLARIS-C05G
Polaris™ Ø1/2" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Mirrors
POLARIS-C05G- Polaris™ Ø1/2" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Mirrors RELEASED: May 26, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
POLARIS-C1G
Polaris™ Ø1" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Mirrors
POLARIS-C1G- Polaris™ Ø1" Glue-In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Mirrors RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Precision 3-Adjuster Clear-Edge Mounts (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KS1CE
Ø1" Clear-Edge Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters
KS1CE- Ø1" Clear-Edge Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters RELEASED: May 24, 2016
830 nm - 880 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LD852-SE600
852 nm, 600 mW, Ø9 mm, E Pin Code, Laser Diode
LD852-SE600- 852 nm, 600 mW, Ø9 mm, E Pin Code, Laser Diode RELEASED: May 24, 2016
808 nm VHG-Stabilized Laser Diode, Ø9 mm TO Can Package (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LD808-SEV500
808 nm, 500 mW, Ø9 mm TO Can, E Pin Code, VHG Wavelength-Stabilized Single-Frequency Laser Diode
LD808-SEV500- 808 nm, 500 mW, Ø9 mm TO Can, E Pin Code, VHG Wavelength-Stabilized Single-Frequency Laser Diode RELEASED: May 24, 2016
1000 - 1250 nm Bandpass Filters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FB1070-10
Ø1" Bandpass Filter, CWL = 1070 ± 2 nm, FWHM = 10 ± 2 nm
FB1070-10- Ø1" Bandpass Filter, CWL = 1070 ± 2 nm, FWHM = 10 ± 2 nm RELEASED: May 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirrors: 333 - 364 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
NB1-K07
Ø1" Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 333 - 364 nm, 0° and 45° AOI
NB1-K07- Ø1" Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 333 - 364 nm, 0° and 45° AOI RELEASED: May 23, 2016
NB07-K07
Ø19 mm Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 333 - 364 nm, 0° and 45° AOI
NB07-K07- Ø19 mm Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 333 - 364 nm, 0° and 45° AOI RELEASED: May 23, 2016
FC/PC Fiber Connectors: Single Mode and Polarization-Maintaining (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
30125D2
FC/PC Adjustable Key Connector for PM Fiber, Ø125.5 µm Bore, Ø3.0 mm & Ø900 µm Boots
30125D2- FC/PC Adjustable Key Connector for PM Fiber, Ø125.5 µm Bore, Ø3.0 mm & Ø900 µm Boots RELEASED: May 23, 2016
Ø1.25" Articulated Mounting Base (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SWB/M
Articulated Mounting Base, M6 x 1.0 Threaded Stud, Qty. 1
SWB/M- Articulated Mounting Base, M6 x 1.0 Threaded Stud, Qty. 1 RELEASED: May 20, 2016
SWB
Articulated Mounting Base, 1/4"-20 Threaded Stud, Qty. 1
SWB- Articulated Mounting Base, 1/4"-20 Threaded Stud, Qty. 1 RELEASED: May 20, 2016
FC/APC Fiber Connector: Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
30127A3
FC/APC Multimode Connector, Ø127 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30127A3- FC/APC Multimode Connector, Ø127 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: May 18, 2016
Variable Absorptive Neutral Density Filter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
NEV0830M
Variable Absorptive Neutral Density Filter, 0.8 - 3.0 Optical Density
NEV0830M- Variable Absorptive Neutral Density Filter, 0.8 - 3.0 Optical Density RELEASED: May 17, 2016
PM Fiber L-Bracket Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
ADAFCPMB4
FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Dual L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Precision Key (2.0 mm)
ADAFCPMB4- FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Dual L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Precision Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: May 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ADAFCPMB3
FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Dual L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Precision Key (2.2 mm)
ADAFCPMB3- FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Dual L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Precision Key (2.2 mm) RELEASED: May 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
2-56 Stainless Steel Cap Screws (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SH2S019
2-56 Stainless Steel Cap Screw, 3/16" Long, Pack of 50
SH2S019- 2-56 Stainless Steel Cap Screw, 3/16" Long, Pack of 50 RELEASED: May 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
8.00 - 9.00 µm Center Wavelength DFB QCLs, Horizontal HHL Package
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
QD8500HHLH
Distributed Feedback QCL, 8.00 - 9.00 µm CWL, 100 mW, Horizontal HHL
QD8500HHLH- Distributed Feedback QCL, 8.00 - 9.00 µm CWL, 100 mW, Horizontal HHL RELEASED: May 17, 2016
Multimode Fiber Connectors: SMA905 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
B10270A
SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1
B10270A- SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1 RELEASED: May 13, 2016
Multimode Fiber Connectors: FC/PC (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
B30270C
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule, for BFT1
B30270C- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule, for BFT1 RELEASED: May 13, 2016
Liquid Crystal Tunable Filters, Fixed Bandwidth
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KURIOS-WL1/M
Tunable Filter, Fixed Bandpass, Ø35 mm CA, 420 - 730 nm, M4 Taps
KURIOS-WL1/M- Tunable Filter, Fixed Bandpass, Ø35 mm CA, 420 - 730 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: May 13, 2016
KURIOS-WL1
Tunable Filter, Fixed Bandpass, Ø35 mm CA, 420 - 730 nm, 8-32 Taps
KURIOS-WL1- Tunable Filter, Fixed Bandpass, Ø35 mm CA, 420 - 730 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: May 13, 2016
Lab Bench for Optical Table Workstations (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PSY502
Lab bench for Optical Table Workstations, 1400 mm x 600 mm, Free-Standing
PSY502- Lab bench for Optical Table Workstations, 1400 mm x 600 mm, Free-Standing RELEASED: May 12, 2016
19" Rack Chassis and Required Brackets (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PSY177
Rack Chassis Brackets for PSY501/PSY502 Lab Bench and TFR19 Rack Chassis
PSY177- Rack Chassis Brackets for PSY501/PSY502 Lab Bench and TFR19 Rack Chassis RELEASED: May 12, 2016
Lab Bench for ScienceDesk Workstations (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PSY501
Lab Bench for ScienceDesk Workstations, 1700 mm x 600 mm, Free-Standing
PSY501- Lab Bench for ScienceDesk Workstations, 1700 mm x 600 mm, Free-Standing RELEASED: May 12, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW470R1F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW470R1F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
TW470R1A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW470R1A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW470R2F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW470R2F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
TW470R2A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW470R2A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW470R3F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW470R3F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
TW470R3A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW470R3A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW470R5F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW470R5F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
TW470R5A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW470R5A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
Single-Color IR LEDs (780 - 1600 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LED1300L
LED with a Glass Lens, 1300 nm, 3.5 mW, TO-18
LED1300L- LED with a Glass Lens, 1300 nm, 3.5 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED1085L
LED with a Glass Lens, 1085 nm, 5 mW, TO-18
LED1085L- LED with a Glass Lens, 1085 nm, 5 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED1070L
LED with a Glass Lens, 1070 nm, 4 mW, TO-18
LED1070L- LED with a Glass Lens, 1070 nm, 4 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
Single-Color Visible LEDs (405 - 680 nm) (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
LED590L
LED with a Glass Lens, 590 nm, 2 mW, TO-18
LED590L- LED with a Glass Lens, 590 nm, 2 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED570L
LED with a Glass Lens, 570 nm, 0.35 mW, TO-18
LED570L- LED with a Glass Lens, 570 nm, 0.35 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED555L
LED with a Glass Lens, 555 nm, 1 mW, TO-18
LED555L- LED with a Glass Lens, 555 nm, 1 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED525L
LED with a Glass Lens, 525 nm, 4 mW, TO-18
LED525L- LED with a Glass Lens, 525 nm, 4 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED505L
LED with a Glass Lens, 505 nm, 4 mW, TO-18
LED505L- LED with a Glass Lens, 505 nm, 4 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
Fiber Index Matching Block / Light Trap (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FOBH
Fiber Index Matching Block, n = 1.46
FOBH- Fiber Index Matching Block, n = 1.46 RELEASED: May 05, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN532R2F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN532R2F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 05, 2016
TN532R2A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN532R2A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 05, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN532R3F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN532R3F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 05, 2016
TN532R3A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN532R3A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 05, 2016
Ø2" Broadband Dielectric Mirrors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BB211-E03
Ø2" (Ø50.8 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100nm
BB211-E03- Ø2" (Ø50.8 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
BB211-E02
Ø2" (Ø50.8 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm
BB211-E02- Ø2" (Ø50.8 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
Ø1" Broadband Dielectric Mirrors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BB111-E03
Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100 nm
BB111-E03- Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
BB111-E02
Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm
BB111-E02- Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
Ø1/2" Broadband Dielectric Mirrors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BB0511-E03
Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100 nm
BB0511-E03- Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
BB0511-E02
Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm
BB0511-E02- Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
Polaris Kinematic Platform Mount (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
POLARIS-K1M4/M
Polaris™ Kinematic Platform Mount, 2 Adjusters, M4 Mounting Holes
POLARIS-K1M4/M- Polaris™ Kinematic Platform Mount, 2 Adjusters, M4 Mounting Holes RELEASED: May 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
POLARIS-K1M4
Polaris™ Kinematic Platform Mount, 2 Adjusters, 8-32 Mounting Holes
POLARIS-K1M4- Polaris™ Kinematic Platform Mount, 2 Adjusters, 8-32 Mounting Holes RELEASED: May 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FiberBench Adjustable Offset Mirror Module (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FBT-P01
FiberBench Offset Mirror Module, Prot. Silver, 450 nm - 20 µm
FBT-P01- FiberBench Offset Mirror Module, Prot. Silver, 450 nm - 20 µm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
Adapters with External SM2 (2.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM2A33
Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads
SM2A33- Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: May 02, 2016
SM2A32
Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal RMS Threads
SM2A32- Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal RMS Threads RELEASED: May 02, 2016
Adapters with Internal SM2 (2.035"-40) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2A31
Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and Internal SM2 Threads
SM2A31- Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and Internal SM2 Threads RELEASED: May 02, 2016
5 mm Single-Axis Stage & Controller Bundle (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KPZNFL5/M
NFL5DP20/M 5 mm Travel Stage with KPZ101 Piezo Driver
KPZNFL5/M- NFL5DP20/M 5 mm Travel Stage with KPZ101 Piezo Driver RELEASED: April 29, 2016
KPZNFL5
NFL5DP20 5 mm Travel Stage with KPZ101 Piezo Driver
KPZNFL5- NFL5DP20 5 mm Travel Stage with KPZ101 Piezo Driver RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Single-Axis Flexure Stage with Controller (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KPZNF15/M
NanoFlex™ 1.5 mm Travel Stage & KPZ101 Piezo Driver, Metric
KPZNF15/M- NanoFlex™ 1.5 mm Travel Stage & KPZ101 Piezo Driver, Metric RELEASED: April 29, 2016
KPZNF15
NanoFlex™ 1.5 mm Travel Stage & KPZ101 Piezo Driver
KPZNF15- NanoFlex™ 1.5 mm Travel Stage & KPZ101 Piezo Driver RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Ø1.5" Adjustable Height Collar (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PSHA/M
Adjustable Height Collar, M6 Locking Screw
PSHA/M- Adjustable Height Collar, M6 Locking Screw RELEASED: April 29, 2016
45° Mount for Ø1/2" Optics (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
H45A
45° Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics
H45A- 45° Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors with Holes Parallel to Focused Beam, Protected Gold (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD229H-M01
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror with Ø3 mm Hole, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2"
MPD229H-M01- Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror with Ø3 mm Hole, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2" RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors, Protected Gold Coating (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD229-M01
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2"
MPD229-M01- Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2" RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Micromanipulator Headstage Adapter and Pipette Holder Mount (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MIS-PHM
Pipette Holder Mount
MIS-PHM- Pipette Holder Mount RELEASED: April 28, 2016
PCS-500-SSH
Steep/Shallow Headstage Adapter
PCS-500-SSH- Steep/Shallow Headstage Adapter RELEASED: April 28, 2016
Kinematic D-Shaped Mirror Mounts (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
KM05DR/M
Right-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, M4 Taps
KM05DR/M- Right-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, M4 Taps RELEASED: April 28, 2016
KM05DR
Right-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, 8-32 Taps
KM05DR- Right-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: April 28, 2016
KM05DL/M
Left-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, M4 Taps
KM05DL/M- Left-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, M4 Taps RELEASED: April 28, 2016
KM05DL
Left-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, 8-32 Taps
KM05DL- Left-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: April 28, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1064R1F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R1F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R1A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R1A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1064R2F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R2F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R2A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R2A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1064R3F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R3F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R3A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R3A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1064R5F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R5F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R5A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R5A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
1/4"-100 Thread to Ø3/8" Barrel Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F25USA1
Mounting Barrel Adapter, 1/4"-100 to Ø3/8"
F25USA1- Mounting Barrel Adapter, 1/4"-100 to Ø3/8" RELEASED: April 26, 2016
1/4"-80 Thread to Ø3/8" Barrel Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F25SSA1
Mounting Barrel Adapter, 1/4"-80 to Ø3/8"
F25SSA1- Mounting Barrel Adapter, 1/4"-80 to Ø3/8" RELEASED: April 26, 2016
Balldrivers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BD-1.3M
1.27 mm (1.3 mm) Balldriver for M2.5 Setscrews
BD-1.3M- 1.27 mm (1.3 mm) Balldriver for M2.5 Setscrews RELEASED: April 25, 2016


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2016 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image