Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

441 New Products in the Main Visual Navigation Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
Variable-Gain Temperature-Compensated Avalanche Photodetectors (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
APD430A/M
Avalanche Detector, Adjustable Gain, Temperature Compensated, Si, 400 - 1000 nm, M4 Taps
APD430A/M- Avalanche Detector, Adjustable Gain, Temperature Compensated, Si, 400 - 1000 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: July 27, 2015
APD430A2/M
Avalanche Detector, Adjustable Gain, Temperature Compensated, Si, UV Enhanced, 200 - 1000 nm, M4 Taps
APD430A2/M- Avalanche Detector, Adjustable Gain, Temperature Compensated, Si, UV Enhanced, 200 - 1000 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: July 27, 2015
APD430A
Avalanche Detector, Adjustable Gain, Temperature Compensated, Si, 400 - 1000 nm, 8-32 Taps
APD430A- Avalanche Detector, Adjustable Gain, Temperature Compensated, Si, 400 - 1000 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: July 27, 2015
APD430A2
Avalanche Detector, Adjustable Gain, Temperature Compensated, Si, UV Enhanced, 200 - 1000 nm, 8-32 Taps
APD430A2- Avalanche Detector, Adjustable Gain, Temperature Compensated, Si, UV Enhanced, 200 - 1000 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: July 27, 2015
Indexing Rotation Mounts for Ø1" Optics (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RSP1X225/M
Rotation Mount, 360° Continuous or 22.5° Indexed Rotation, M4 Tap
RSP1X225/M- Rotation Mount, 360° Continuous or 22.5° Indexed Rotation, M4 Tap RELEASED: July 24, 2015
RSP1X225
Rotation Mount, 360° Continuous or 22.5° Indexed Rotation, 8-32 Tap
RSP1X225- Rotation Mount, 360° Continuous or 22.5° Indexed Rotation, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: July 24, 2015
Additional Translation Axis Stage for 4-Axis Device Platforms (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MBT501
Additional Translation Axis Stage for 4-Axis MicroBlock™ Platforms
MBT501- Additional Translation Axis Stage for 4-Axis MicroBlock™ Platforms RELEASED: July 24, 2015
Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filters (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
EF502
Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤100 kHz Passband
EF502- Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤100 kHz Passband RELEASED: July 22, 2015
EF516
Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤4.5 MHz Passband
EF516- Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤4.5 MHz Passband RELEASED: May 11, 2015
EF506
Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤500 kHz Passband
EF506- Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤500 kHz Passband RELEASED: May 11, 2015
EF504
Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤240 kHz Passband
EF504- Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤240 kHz Passband RELEASED: May 11, 2015
Wavelength Division Multiplexers: 1064 nm / 1310 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
W1064S246A1B
1064 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors
W1064S246A1B- 1064 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 22, 2015
W1064S246F1B
1064 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors
W1064S246F1B- 1064 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 22, 2015
W1064S246B1B
1064 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors
W1064S246B1B- 1064 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors RELEASED: July 22, 2015
Wavelength Division Multiplexers: 980 nm / 1310 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
W980S330A1B
980 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors
W980S330A1B- 980 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 22, 2015
W980S330F1B
980 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors
W980S330F1B- 980 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 22, 2015
W980S330B1B
980 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors
W980S330B1B- 980 nm / 1310 nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer, No Connectors RELEASED: July 22, 2015
Extended Broadband SLD Light Source (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LS2000C
Extended Bandwidth SLD Source, 1325 nm, Bandwidth > 170 nm
LS2000C- Extended Bandwidth SLD Source, 1325 nm, Bandwidth > 170 nm RELEASED: July 22, 2015
Laser Sources without Temperature Control (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S1FC637
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 637 nm, 8.0 mW, FC/PC
S1FC637- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 637 nm, 8.0 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: July 21, 2015
Empty Extruded Aluminum Housings for PCBs (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
EEA14
Housing for Customizable Electronic PCBs, BNC Connectors, 1.00" x 1.25" x 2.51"
EEA14- Housing for Customizable Electronic PCBs, BNC Connectors, 1.00" x 1.25" x 2.51" RELEASED: July 20, 2015
EEA11
Housing for Customizable Electronic PCBs, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 1.25" x 2.51"
EEA11- Housing for Customizable Electronic PCBs, Blank End Plates, 1.00" x 1.25" x 2.51" RELEASED: July 20, 2015
EEA17
Housing for Customizable Electronic PCBs, SMA Connectors, 1.00" x 1.25" x 2.51"
EEA17- Housing for Customizable Electronic PCBs, SMA Connectors, 1.00" x 1.25" x 2.51" RELEASED: July 20, 2015
Imperial Optical Tables, Stocked in the US (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
T48HH
Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 4' x 8' x 8.3", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
T48HH- Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 4' x 8' x 8.3", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 20, 2015
T46HH
Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 4' x 6' x 8.3", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
T46HH- Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 4' x 6' x 8.3", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 20, 2015
Imperial Optical Tables, Make to Order, Shipped from UK (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
T36HH
Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 3' x 6' x 8.3", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
T36HH- Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 3' x 6' x 8.3", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 20, 2015
Metric Optical Tables, Make to Order, Shipped from UK (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
T1225CH
Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 1.2 m x 2.5 m x 210 mm, M6 Mounting Holes
T1225CH- Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 1.2 m x 2.5 m x 210 mm, M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 20, 2015
T1220CH
Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 1.2 m x 2 m x 210 mm, M6 Mounting Holes
T1220CH- Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 1.2 m x 2 m x 210 mm, M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 20, 2015
Metric Optical Tables, Stocked in the UK (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
T1020CH
Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 1 m x 2 m x 210 mm, M6 Mounting Holes
T1020CH- Nexus Optical Table with Through Ports, 1 m x 2 m x 210 mm, M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 20, 2015
Ø1/2" SM-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KS05T/M
SM05-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø12.7 mm Optics, 3 Adjusters
KS05T/M- SM05-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø12.7 mm Optics, 3 Adjusters RELEASED: July 17, 2015
KS05T
SM05-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics, 3 Adjusters
KS05T- SM05-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics, 3 Adjusters RELEASED: July 17, 2015
561 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
NG72F1
561 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
NG72F1- 561 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 17, 2015
NG72B1
561 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
NG72B1- 561 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: July 17, 2015
NG72A1
561 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
NG72A1- 561 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 17, 2015
Counterbored Construction Cubes for 25 mm Rails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
RM1S
1" Construction Cube with Slotted Corners, Three 1/4" (M6) Counterbored Holes
RM1S- 1" Construction Cube with Slotted Corners, Three 1/4" (M6) Counterbored Holes RELEASED: July 16, 2015
Aspheric Condensers with Diffusers on Plano Surface, 1500 Grit (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
ACL5040U-DG15-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, ARC: 650 nm - 1050 nm
ACL5040U-DG15-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, ARC: 650 nm - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL5040U-DG15-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, ARC: 350 nm - 700 nm
ACL5040U-DG15-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, ARC: 350 nm - 700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL5040U-DG15
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, Uncoated
ACL5040U-DG15- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2520U-DG15-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, ARC: 650 nm - 1050 nm
ACL2520U-DG15-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, ARC: 650 nm - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2520U-DG15-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, ARC: 350 nm - 700 nm
ACL2520U-DG15-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, ARC: 350 nm - 700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2520U-DG15
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, Uncoated
ACL2520U-DG15- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 1500 Grit, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
Aspheric Condensers with Diffusers on Plano Surface, 600 Grit (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
ACL5040U-DG6-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, ARC: 650 nm - 1050 nm
ACL5040U-DG6-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, ARC: 650 nm - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL5040U-DG6-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, ARC: 350 nm - 700 nm
ACL5040U-DG6-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, ARC: 350 nm - 700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL5040U-DG6
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, Uncoated
ACL5040U-DG6- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2520U-DG6-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, ARC: 650 nm - 1050 nm
ACL2520U-DG6-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, ARC: 650 nm - 1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2520U-DG6-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, ARC: 350 nm - 700 nm
ACL2520U-DG6-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, ARC: 350 nm - 700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2520U-DG6
Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, Uncoated
ACL2520U-DG6- Aspheric Condenser Lens w/ Diffuser, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, 600 Grit, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
Aspheric Condenser Lenses, AR-Coated: 650 - 1050 nm (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
ACL7560U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø75 mm, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL7560U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø75 mm, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL5040U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL5040U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL4532U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø45 mm, f=32.1 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL4532U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø45 mm, f=32.1 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL3026U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø30 mm, f=26.0 mm, NA=0.55, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL3026U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø30 mm, f=26.0 mm, NA=0.55, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2520U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL2520U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2018U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø20 mm, f=18.1 mm, NA=0.52, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL2018U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø20 mm, f=18.1 mm, NA=0.52, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL1815U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø18 mm, f=15 mm, NA=0.57, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL1815U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø18 mm, f=15 mm, NA=0.57, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL1512U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø15 mm, f=12 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL1512U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø15 mm, f=12 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL1210U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø12 mm, f=10.5 mm, NA=0.54, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL1210U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø12 mm, f=10.5 mm, NA=0.54, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL108U-B
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø10 mm, f=8 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 650-1050 nm
ACL108U-B- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø10 mm, f=8 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
Aspheric Condenser Lenses, AR-Coated: 350 - 700 nm (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
ACL7560U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø75 mm, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL7560U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø75 mm, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL5040U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL5040U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL4532U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø45 mm, f=32.1 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL4532U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø45 mm, f=32.1 mm, NA=0.60, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL3026U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø30 mm, f=26 mm, NA=0.55, ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL3026U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø30 mm, f=26 mm, NA=0.55, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2520U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60 ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL2520U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60 ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2018U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø20 mm, f=18.1 mm, NA=0.52, ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL2018U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø20 mm, f=18.1 mm, NA=0.52, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL1815U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø18 mm, f=15 mm, NA=0.57, ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL1815U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø18 mm, f=15 mm, NA=0.57, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL1512U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø15 mm, f=12 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL1512U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø15 mm, f=12 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL1210U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø12 mm, f=10.5 mm, NA=0.54, ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL1210U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø12 mm, f=10.5 mm, NA=0.54, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL108U-A
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø10 mm, f=8 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 350-700 nm
ACL108U-A- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø10 mm, f=8 mm, NA=0.61, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 16, 2015
Aspheric Condenser Lenses, Uncoated (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
ACL7560U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø75 mm, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated
ACL7560U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø75 mm, f=60 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL5040U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, Uncoated
ACL5040U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø50 mm, f=40 mm, NA=0.60, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL4532U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø45 mm, f=32.1 mm, NA=0.60, Uncoated
ACL4532U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø45 mm, f=32.1 mm, NA=0.60, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL3026U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø30 mm, f=26 mm, NA=0.55, Uncoated
ACL3026U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø30 mm, f=26 mm, NA=0.55, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2520U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, Uncoated
ACL2520U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø25 mm, f=20.1 mm, NA=0.60, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL2018U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø20 mm, f=18.1 mm, NA=0.52, Uncoated
ACL2018U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø20 mm, f=18.1 mm, NA=0.52, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL1815U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø18 mm, f=15 mm, NA=0.57, Uncoated
ACL1815U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø18 mm, f=15 mm, NA=0.57, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL1512U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø15 mm, f=12 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated
ACL1512U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø15 mm, f=12 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL1210U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø12 mm, f=10.5 mm, NA=0.54, Uncoated
ACL1210U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø12 mm, f=10.5 mm, NA=0.54, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
ACL108U
Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø10 mm, f=8 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated
ACL108U- Aspheric Condenser Lens, Ø10 mm, f=8 mm, NA=0.61, Uncoated RELEASED: July 16, 2015
Ø1" and Ø2" SM-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KS2T
SM2-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø2" Optics, 3 Adjusters
KS2T- SM2-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø2" Optics, 3 Adjusters RELEASED: July 16, 2015
KS1T
SM1-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1" Optics, 3 Adjusters
KS1T- SM1-Threaded Precision Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1" Optics, 3 Adjusters RELEASED: July 16, 2015
Ø1" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors, UV-Enhanced Aluminum Coating (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD169-F01
Ø1" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, UV Aluminum, RFL = 6"
MPD169-F01- Ø1" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, UV Aluminum, RFL = 6" RELEASED: July 15, 2015
Ø1/2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors, Protected Gold Coating (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MPD01M9-M01
Ø1/2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 33 mm
MPD01M9-M01- Ø1/2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 33 mm RELEASED: July 15, 2015
MPD029-M01
Ø1/2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2"
MPD029-M01- Ø1/2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2" RELEASED: May 07, 2015
50:50 (R:T) Cube Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BS033
50:50 Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1100-1600 nm, 2"
BS033- 50:50 Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 1100-1600 nm, 2" RELEASED: July 14, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
50:50 (R:T) Cube Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BS032
50:50 Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 700-1100 nm, 2"
BS032- 50:50 Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 700-1100 nm, 2" RELEASED: July 14, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
50:50 (R:T) Cube Beamsplitters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BS031
50:50 Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 400 - 700 nm, 2"
BS031- 50:50 Non-Polarizing Beamsplitter Cube, 400 - 700 nm, 2" RELEASED: July 14, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
633 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
NR73F1
633 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
NR73F1- 633 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 14, 2015
NR73B1
633 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
NR73B1- 633 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: July 14, 2015
NR73A1
633 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
NR73A1- 633 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 14, 2015
Ø1" (Ø25 mm) Posts for Polaris™ Mirror Mounts (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PLS-P246/M
Ø25 mm Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, L = 24.6 mm
PLS-P246/M- Ø25 mm Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, L = 24.6 mm RELEASED: July 13, 2015
PLS-P373/M
Ø25 mm Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, L = 37.3 mm
PLS-P373/M- Ø25 mm Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, L = 37.3 mm RELEASED: July 13, 2015
PLS-P150
Ø1” Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, L = 1.50"
PLS-P150- Ø1” Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, L = 1.50" RELEASED: July 13, 2015
PLS-P1
Ø1” Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, L = 1.00"
PLS-P1- Ø1” Post for Polaris Mirror Mounts, L = 1.00" RELEASED: July 13, 2015
1550 nm DFB Laser Diode with Internal Isolator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP1550-SAD2
1550 nm, 2 mW, TO Can DFB Laser, SM Fiber, Internal Isolator, FC/APC
LP1550-SAD2- 1550 nm, 2 mW, TO Can DFB Laser, SM Fiber, Internal Isolator, FC/APC RELEASED: July 13, 2015
1310 nm DFB Laser Diode with Internal Isolator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP1310-SAD2
1310 nm, 2 mW, TO Can DFB Laser, SM Fiber, Internal Isolator, FC/APC
LP1310-SAD2- 1310 nm, 2 mW, TO Can DFB Laser, SM Fiber, Internal Isolator, FC/APC RELEASED: July 13, 2015
Calcium Fluoride (CaF2) Wedged Windows, Uncoated (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW51050
Ø1" Wedged CaF2 Window, Uncoated
WW51050- Ø1" Wedged CaF2 Window, Uncoated RELEASED: July 09, 2015
WW50530
Ø1/2" Wedged CaF2 Window, Uncoated
WW50530- Ø1/2" Wedged CaF2 Window, Uncoated RELEASED: June 12, 2015
THz Bandpass Filters: 10 - 590 µm Center Wavelength (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
FB19M23
THz Bandpass Filter, Ø25.0 mm, 22.5 µm Center Wavelength
FB19M23- THz Bandpass Filter, Ø25.0 mm, 22.5 µm Center Wavelength RELEASED: July 07, 2015
FB19M20
THz Bandpass Filter, Ø25.0 mm, 20 µm Center Wavelength
FB19M20- THz Bandpass Filter, Ø25.0 mm, 20 µm Center Wavelength RELEASED: July 07, 2015
FB19M10
THz Bandpass Filter, Ø25.0 mm, 10 µm Center Wavelength
FB19M10- THz Bandpass Filter, Ø25.0 mm, 10 µm Center Wavelength RELEASED: July 07, 2015
FB19M200
THz Bandpass Filter, Ø25.0 mm, 200 µm Center Wavelength
FB19M200- THz Bandpass Filter, Ø25.0 mm, 200 µm Center Wavelength RELEASED: May 27, 2015
Imperial Breadboards, Built to Order, Shipped from UK (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
B1818T
Nexus Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 2.4", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B1818T- Nexus Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 2.4", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 07, 2015
B1218T
Nexus Breadboard, 12" x 18" x 2.4", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B1218T- Nexus Breadboard, 12" x 18" x 2.4", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 07, 2015
Metric Breadboards, Built to Order, Shipped from UK (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
B4545L
Nexus Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 60 mm, Sealed M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B4545L- Nexus Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 60 mm, Sealed M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 07, 2015
B3045L
Nexus Breadboard, 300 mm x 450 mm x 60 mm, Sealed M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B3045L- Nexus Breadboard, 300 mm x 450 mm x 60 mm, Sealed M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 07, 2015
Imperial Breadboards, Stocked in US (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
B1818F
Nexus Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 2.4", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B1818F- Nexus Breadboard, 18" x 18" x 2.4", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 07, 2015
B1218F
Nexus Breadboard, 12" x 18" x 2.4", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
B1218F- Nexus Breadboard, 12" x 18" x 2.4", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 07, 2015
Metric Breadboards, Stocked in UK (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
B4545A
Nexus Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 60 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B4545A- Nexus Breadboard, 450 mm x 450 mm x 60 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 07, 2015
B3045A
Nexus Breadboard, 300 mm x 450 mm x 60 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes
B3045A- Nexus Breadboard, 300 mm x 450 mm x 60 mm, M6 x 1.0 Mounting Holes RELEASED: July 07, 2015
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1550R1F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW1550R1F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW1550R1A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW1550R1A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1550R2F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW1550R2F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW1550R2A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW1550R2A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1550R3F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW1550R3F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW1550R3A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW1550R3A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW1550R5F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW1550R5F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW1550R5A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW1550R5A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1550 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R1F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW670R1F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW670R1A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW670R1A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R2F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW670R2F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW670R2A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW670R2A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R3F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW670R3F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW670R3A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW670R3A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW670R5F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW670R5F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW670R5A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW670R5A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 670 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW630R1F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW630R1F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW630R1A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW630R1A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW630R2F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW630R2F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW630R2A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW630R2A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW630R3F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW630R3F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW630R3A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW630R3A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW630R5F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW630R5F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
TW630R5A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW630R5A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: July 07, 2015
640 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
NR74F1
640 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
NR74F1- 640 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 07, 2015
NR74B1
640 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
NR74B1- 640 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: July 07, 2015
NR74A1
640 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
NR74A1- 640 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 07, 2015
670 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
NR75F1
670 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
NR75F1- 670 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: July 07, 2015
NR75B1
670 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
NR75B1- 670 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: July 07, 2015
NR75A1
670 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
NR75A1- 670 nm / 785 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: July 07, 2015
1" (25 mm) Travel Vertical Translation Stage (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MVS010/M
25 mm Travel Vertical Translation Stage, M4 and M6 Taps
MVS010/M- 25 mm Travel Vertical Translation Stage, M4 and M6 Taps RELEASED: July 06, 2015
MVS010
1" Travel Vertical Translation Stage, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 Taps
MVS010- 1" Travel Vertical Translation Stage, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: July 06, 2015
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 1050 - 1620 nm or 1050 - 1700 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1978-C-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 750.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1978-C-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 750.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1908-C-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1908-C-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1464-C-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1000.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1464-C-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1000.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 1050 - 1620 nm or 1050 - 1700 nm) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LA1289-C-ML
Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 30.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1289-C-ML- Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 30.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1207-C-ML
Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm
LA1207-C-ML- Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, ARC: 1050-1700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1978-B-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 750.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1978-B-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 750.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1908-B-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1908-B-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1464-B-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1000.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1464-B-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1000.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LA1289-B-ML
Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 30.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1289-B-ML- Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 30.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1207-B-ML
Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm
LA1207-B-ML- Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, ARC: 650-1050 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1978-A-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 750.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1978-A-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 750.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1908-A-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1908-A-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1464-A-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1000.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1464-A-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1000.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LA1289-A-ML
Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 30.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1289-A-ML- Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 30.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1207-A-ML
Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm
LA1207-A-ML- Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (Uncoated) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LA1978-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 750.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1978-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 750.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1908-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1908-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 500.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1464-ML
Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1000.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1464-ML- Ø1" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM1-Threaded Mount, f = 1000.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lenses (Uncoated) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LA1289-ML
Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 30.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1289-ML- Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 30.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA1207-ML
Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, Uncoated
LA1207-ML- Ø1/2" N-BK7 Plano-Convex Lens, SM05-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: July 02, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Laser Diode Modules: 635 nm (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CPS635R
Collimated Laser Diode Module, 635 nm, 1.2 mW, Round Beam, Ø11 mm Housing
CPS635R- Collimated Laser Diode Module, 635 nm, 1.2 mW, Round Beam, Ø11 mm Housing RELEASED: July 01, 2015
Passive High-Pass Electrical Filters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
EF507
Passive High-Pass Electrical Filter, ≥500 kHz Passband
EF507- Passive High-Pass Electrical Filter, ≥500 kHz Passband RELEASED: June 29, 2015
EF505
Passive High-Pass Electrical Filter, ≥130 kHz Passband
EF505- Passive High-Pass Electrical Filter, ≥130 kHz Passband RELEASED: June 29, 2015
EF513
Passive High-Pass Electrical Filter, ≥6.7 MHz Passband
EF513- Passive High-Pass Electrical Filter, ≥6.7 MHz Passband RELEASED: May 11, 2015
980 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F260APC-980
980 nm, f= 15.39 mm, NA=0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F260APC-980- 980 nm, f= 15.39 mm, NA=0.16 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
F230APC-980
980 nm, f= 4.55 mm, NA=0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-980- 980 nm, f= 4.55 mm, NA=0.49 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
633 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F230APC-633
633 nm, f= 4.46 mm, NA=0.56 FC/APC Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-633- 633 nm, f= 4.46 mm, NA=0.56 FC/APC Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
F220APC-633
633 nm, f= 11.00 mm, NA=0.25 FC/APC Collimation Pkg.
F220APC-633- 633 nm, f= 11.00 mm, NA=0.25 FC/APC Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
1550 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F220APC-1550
1550 nm, f=11.32 mm, NA=0.24 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F220APC-1550- 1550 nm, f=11.32 mm, NA=0.24 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
F230APC-1550
1550 nm, f=4.61 mm, NA=0.54 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-1550- 1550 nm, f=4.61 mm, NA=0.54 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
1310 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
F220APC-1310
1310 nm, f=11.26 mm, NA=0.25 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F220APC-1310- 1310 nm, f=11.26 mm, NA=0.25 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
F230APC-1310
1310 nm, f=4.59 mm, NA=0.54 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F230APC-1310- 1310 nm, f=4.59 mm, NA=0.54 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Low GDD Ultrafast Mirrors for 355 - 455 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
UM05-45U
Ø1/2" Low GDD Ultrafast Mirror, 355 - 445 nm, 45° AOI
UM05-45U- Ø1/2" Low GDD Ultrafast Mirror, 355 - 445 nm, 45° AOI RELEASED: June 26, 2015
UM10-45U
Ø1" Low GDD Ultrafast Mirror, 355 - 445 nm, 45° AOI
UM10-45U- Ø1" Low GDD Ultrafast Mirror, 355 - 445 nm, 45° AOI RELEASED: June 26, 2015
Anti-Fatigue Mats (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
AFM6
Anti-Fatigue Mat, 2440.0 mm x 910.0 mm (96.06" x 35.83")
AFM6- Anti-Fatigue Mat, 2440.0 mm x 910.0 mm (96.06" x 35.83") RELEASED: June 26, 2015
AFM5
Anti-Fatigue Mat, 1830.0 mm x 910.0 mm (72.05" x 35.83")
AFM5- Anti-Fatigue Mat, 1830.0 mm x 910.0 mm (72.05" x 35.83") RELEASED: June 26, 2015
AFM4
Anti-Fatigue Mat, 910.0 mm x 600.0 mm (35.83" x 23.62")
AFM4- Anti-Fatigue Mat, 910.0 mm x 600.0 mm (35.83" x 23.62") RELEASED: June 26, 2015
Mounting Adapter for Ø2.75" ConFlat Vacuum Flange (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
VFA275/M
Mounting Adapter for Ø2.75" ConFlat Vacuum Flange, M6 Taps
VFA275/M- Mounting Adapter for Ø2.75" ConFlat Vacuum Flange, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 25, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
VFA275
Mounting Adapter for Ø2.75" ConFlat Vacuum Flange, 1/4"-20 Taps
VFA275- Mounting Adapter for Ø2.75" ConFlat Vacuum Flange, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 25, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Barium Fluoride (BaF2) Wedged Windows, Uncoated (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW00530
Ø1/2" Wedged BaF2 Window, Uncoated
WW00530- Ø1/2" Wedged BaF2 Window, Uncoated RELEASED: June 24, 2015
WW01050
Ø1" Wedged BaF2 Window, Uncoated
WW01050- Ø1" Wedged BaF2 Window, Uncoated RELEASED: May 04, 2015
Magnesium Fluoride (MgF2) Wedged Windows, Uncoated (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW60530
Ø1/2" Wedged MgF2 Window, Uncoated
WW60530- Ø1/2" Wedged MgF2 Window, Uncoated RELEASED: June 24, 2015
WW61050
Ø1" Wedged MgF2 Window, Uncoated
WW61050- Ø1" Wedged MgF2 Window, Uncoated RELEASED: May 26, 2015
Quick-Release Handle (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
C15QR/M
Quick Release Handle for Ø25.0 mm or Ø1.5" Post Clamps, M6 Threads
C15QR/M- Quick Release Handle for Ø25.0 mm or Ø1.5" Post Clamps, M6 Threads RELEASED: June 23, 2015
C15QR
Quick-Release Handle for Ø1" or Ø1.5" Post Clamps, 1/4"-20 Threads
C15QR- Quick-Release Handle for Ø1" or Ø1.5" Post Clamps, 1/4"-20 Threads RELEASED: June 23, 2015
561 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RG65F1
561 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
RG65F1- 561 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: June 22, 2015
RG65B1
561 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
RG65B1- 561 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: June 22, 2015
RG65A1
561 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
RG65A1- 561 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: June 22, 2015
730 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-5-730-HP
Free-Space Isolator, 730 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 35 W Max
IO-5-730-HP- Free-Space Isolator, 730 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 35 W Max RELEASED: June 19, 2015
Ø105 µm Core Uncleaved Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Ferrules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CFML21U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Stainless Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 20 Pack
CFML21U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Stainless Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: June 19, 2015
CFMLC21U-20
Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 20 Pack
CFMLC21U-20- Uncleaved Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, 20 Pack RELEASED: May 20, 2015
Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Steel Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFML21L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=20 mm
CFML21L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: June 19, 2015
CFML21L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=10 mm
CFML21L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: June 19, 2015
CFML21L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=5 mm
CFML21L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: June 19, 2015
CFML21L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=2 mm
CFML21L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm SS Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: June 19, 2015
Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Retarders (View Product Family)
7 New Products!
WPV10-980
Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 980 nm
WPV10-980- Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 980 nm RELEASED: June 18, 2015
WPV10-1064
Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1064 nm
WPV10-1064- Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1064 nm RELEASED: June 18, 2015
WPV10-830
Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 830 nm
WPV10-830- Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 830 nm RELEASED: June 18, 2015
WPV10-780
Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 780 nm
WPV10-780- Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 780 nm RELEASED: June 18, 2015
WPV10-633
Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 633 nm
WPV10-633- Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 633 nm RELEASED: June 18, 2015
WPV10-532
Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 532 nm
WPV10-532- Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 532 nm RELEASED: June 18, 2015
WPV10-405
Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 405 nm
WPV10-405- Ø1" Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 405 nm RELEASED: June 18, 2015
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA Solarization-Resistant SMA905 Multimode Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M114L02
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, SMA-SMA Solarization-Resistant Cable, 2 m
M114L02- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, SMA-SMA Solarization-Resistant Cable, 2 m RELEASED: June 18, 2015
M114L01
Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, SMA-SMA Solarization-Resistant Cable, 1 m
M114L01- Ø600 µm, 0.22 NA, SMA-SMA Solarization-Resistant Cable, 1 m RELEASED: June 18, 2015
Ø105 µm, 0.22 NA Solarization-Resistant SMA905 Multimode Patch Cable (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M111L02
Ø105 µm, 0.22 NA, SMA-SMA Solarization-Resistant Cable, 2 m
M111L02- Ø105 µm, 0.22 NA, SMA-SMA Solarization-Resistant Cable, 2 m RELEASED: June 18, 2015
M111L01
Ø105 µm, 0.22 NA, SMA-SMA Solarization-Resistant Cable, 1 m
M111L01- Ø105 µm, 0.22 NA, SMA-SMA Solarization-Resistant Cable, 1 m RELEASED: June 18, 2015
532 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RG43F1
532 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
RG43F1- 532 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: June 18, 2015
RG43B1
532 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
RG43B1- 532 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: June 18, 2015
RG43A1
532 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
RG43A1- 532 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: June 18, 2015
150 V Piezoelectric Stacks (View Product Family)
14 New Products!
PK4FXP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 57.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement,Two Flat End Plates
PK4FXP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 57.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement,Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PK4FXP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 57.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4FXP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 57.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PK4FYP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 41.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4FYP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 41.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PK4FYP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 41.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement,Two Flat End Plates
PK4FYP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 41.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement,Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PK4FQP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 20.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4FQP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 20.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PK4FQP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 20.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement,Two Flat End Plates
PK4FQP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 20.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement,Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PK4FA2P1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4FA2P1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PK4FA2P2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates
PK4FA2P2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PK4JMP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.8 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates
PK4JMP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.8 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: May 07, 2015
PK4JMP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.8 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4JMP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.8 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: May 07, 2015
PK4JUP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 33.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates
PK4JUP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 33.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: May 07, 2015
PK4JUP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 33.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4JUP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 33.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: May 07, 2015
PK4JQP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.8 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates
PK4JQP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.8 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: May 07, 2015
PK4JQP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.8 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4JQP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 19.8 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: May 07, 2015
150 V Piezoelectric Chips (View Product Family)
9 New Products!
PA4FK-25
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.6 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces
PA4FK-25- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.6 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PA4FKW
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.6 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4FKW- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.6 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PA4FK
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.6 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes
PA4FK- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 3.6 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PA4FE-25
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces
PA4FE-25- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PA4FEW
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4FEW- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PA4FE
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes
PA4FE- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: June 18, 2015
PA4JE-25
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces
PA4JE-25- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces RELEASED: May 15, 2015
PA4JEW
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4JEW- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: May 15, 2015
PA4JE
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes
PA4JE- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: May 15, 2015
24-Outlet Power Strips - US, EU, or UK Plugs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
HDPS24-US
24 Outlet, Surge-Protected Power Strip, US Plugs
HDPS24-US- 24 Outlet, Surge-Protected Power Strip, US Plugs RELEASED: June 17, 2015
Adapters with External SM1 (1.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A55
Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads
SM1A55- Adapter with External SM1 Threads and Internal M27 x 1.0 Threads RELEASED: June 16, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with Internal SM1 (1.035"-40) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A54
Adapter with External M27 x 1.0 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads
SM1A54- Adapter with External M27 x 1.0 Threads and Internal SM1 Threads RELEASED: June 16, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
830 nm - 880 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LD830-ME2W
830 nm, 2 W, Ø9 mm, E Pin Code, MM, Laser Diode
LD830-ME2W- 830 nm, 2 W, Ø9 mm, E Pin Code, MM, Laser Diode RELEASED: June 15, 2015
Ø1/2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors, Protected Aluminum Coating (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD019-G01
Ø1/2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Aluminum, RFL = 1"
MPD019-G01- Ø1/2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Aluminum, RFL = 1" RELEASED: June 15, 2015
Ø2" Lens Tubes with Rotating Optic Adjustment (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM2V15
Ø2" Adjustable Lens Tube, 1.31" Travel
SM2V15- Ø2" Adjustable Lens Tube, 1.31" Travel RELEASED: June 12, 2015
SM2V05
Ø2" Adjustable Lens Tube, 0.31" Travel
SM2V05- Ø2" Adjustable Lens Tube, 0.31" Travel RELEASED: June 12, 2015
4.55 µm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F028SMA-4950
4.55 µm, f = 5.95 mm, NA = 0.56 SMA Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F028SMA-4950- 4.55 µm, f = 5.95 mm, NA = 0.56 SMA Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 12, 2015
Fixed U-Benches with Polarization-Maintaining Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FBC-1550PM-APC
Fixed Fiber-to-Fiber Coupler, 1550 nm, PM1550-XP Fiber, FC/APC
FBC-1550PM-APC- Fixed Fiber-to-Fiber Coupler, 1550 nm, PM1550-XP Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: June 12, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FBC-1550PM-FC
Fixed Fiber-to-Fiber Coupler, 1550 nm, PM1550-XP Fiber, FC/PC
FBC-1550PM-FC- Fixed Fiber-to-Fiber Coupler, 1550 nm, PM1550-XP Fiber, FC/PC RELEASED: June 12, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
520 nm Pigtails (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LP520-MF100
520 nm, 100 mW, G Pin Code, Ø105 µm MM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
LP520-MF100- 520 nm, 100 mW, G Pin Code, Ø105 µm MM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC RELEASED: June 12, 2015
1-to-4 Fan-Out Fiber Bundles with Ø600 µm Core Multimode Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BF46HS01
1-to-4 Fan-Out Bundle, 600 µm Core, High OH, SMA, 1 m Long
BF46HS01- 1-to-4 Fan-Out Bundle, 600 µm Core, High OH, SMA, 1 m Long RELEASED: June 11, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
BF46LS01
1-to-4 Fan-Out Bundle, 600 µm Core, Low OH, SMA, 1 m Long
BF46LS01- 1-to-4 Fan-Out Bundle, 600 µm Core, Low OH, SMA, 1 m Long RELEASED: June 11, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
1-to-4 Fan-Out Fiber Bundles with Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BF44HS01
1-to-4 Fan-Out Bundle, 400 µm Core, High OH, SMA, 1 m Long
BF44HS01- 1-to-4 Fan-Out Bundle, 400 µm Core, High OH, SMA, 1 m Long RELEASED: June 11, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
BF44LS01
1-to-4 Fan-Out Bundle, 400 µm Core, Low OH, SMA, 1 m Long
BF44LS01- 1-to-4 Fan-Out Bundle, 400 µm Core, Low OH, SMA, 1 m Long RELEASED: June 11, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Cage System Mounting Adapter with Tap for Post Mounting for SHB05(T) Shutter (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SHB05CP/M
Post Adapter with Cage System Through Holes for SHB05(T) Optical Beam Shutter, M4 Tap
SHB05CP/M- Post Adapter with Cage System Through Holes for SHB05(T) Optical Beam Shutter, M4 Tap RELEASED: June 10, 2015
SHB05CP
Post Adapter with Cage System Through Holes for SHB05(T) Optical Beam Shutter, 8-32 Tap
SHB05CP- Post Adapter with Cage System Through Holes for SHB05(T) Optical Beam Shutter, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: June 10, 2015
980 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-3D-980-VLP
Free-Space Isolator, 980 nm, Ø2.7 mm Max Beam, 0.7 W Max
IO-3D-980-VLP- Free-Space Isolator, 980 nm, Ø2.7 mm Max Beam, 0.7 W Max RELEASED: June 09, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
895 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-5-895-HP
Free-Space Isolator, 895 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 35 W Max
IO-5-895-HP- Free-Space Isolator, 895 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 35 W Max RELEASED: June 09, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
0.8 mW Self-Contained (632.8 nm) HeNe Lasers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
HNLS008R-JP
Self-Contained HeNe Laser, 632.8 nm, 0.8 mW, Random, 100 VAC Internal Power Supply
HNLS008R-JP- Self-Contained HeNe Laser, 632.8 nm, 0.8 mW, Random, 100 VAC Internal Power Supply RELEASED: June 09, 2015
HNLS008L-JP
Self-Contained HeNe Laser, 632.8 nm, 0.8 mW, Polarized, 100 VAC Internal Power Supply
HNLS008L-JP- Self-Contained HeNe Laser, 632.8 nm, 0.8 mW, Polarized, 100 VAC Internal Power Supply RELEASED: June 09, 2015
Standard Bases (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BA1SL/M
Mounting Base, 25 mm x 75 mm x 10 mm
BA1SL/M- Mounting Base, 25 mm x 75 mm x 10 mm RELEASED: June 05, 2015
BA1SL
Mounting Base, 1" x 3" x 3/8"
BA1SL- Mounting Base, 1" x 3" x 3/8" RELEASED: June 05, 2015
100 V Piezoelectric Chips (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PA3BC-25
Piezo Chip, 100 V, 1.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces
PA3BC-25- Piezo Chip, 100 V, 1.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces RELEASED: June 05, 2015
PA3BCW
Piezo Chip, 100 V, 1.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires
PA3BCW- Piezo Chip, 100 V, 1.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: June 05, 2015
PA3BC
Piezo Chip, 100 V, 1.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes
PA3BC- Piezo Chip, 100 V, 1.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: June 05, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Metric Breadboards (Stocked in the UK) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PBG51524
UltraLight High-Stiffness Breadboard, 450 x 450 x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG51524- UltraLight High-Stiffness Breadboard, 450 x 450 x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 05, 2015
PBG51523
UltraLight High-Stiffness Breadboard, 300 x 450 x 25 mm, M6 Taps
PBG51523- UltraLight High-Stiffness Breadboard, 300 x 450 x 25 mm, M6 Taps RELEASED: June 05, 2015
Imperial Breadboards (Stocked in the USA) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PBG11120
UltraLight High-Stiffness Breadboard, 1.5' x 1.5' x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG11120- UltraLight High-Stiffness Breadboard, 1.5' x 1.5' x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 05, 2015
PBG11119
UltraLight High-Stiffness Breadboard, 1' x 1.5' x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps
PBG11119- UltraLight High-Stiffness Breadboard, 1' x 1.5' x 0.98", 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: June 05, 2015
Quick-Release Interconnect (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ADAF2
Quick-Release Interconnect for Ø2.5 mm Ferrules
ADAF2- Quick-Release Interconnect for Ø2.5 mm Ferrules RELEASED: June 04, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Clamping Arms (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PM4SP/M
Extension Post for PM4/M Clamping Arm, M4 Threaded
PM4SP/M- Extension Post for PM4/M Clamping Arm, M4 Threaded RELEASED: June 04, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
PM4SP
Extension Post for PM4 Clamping Arm, 6-32 Threaded
PM4SP- Extension Post for PM4 Clamping Arm, 6-32 Threaded RELEASED: June 04, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
PM3SP/M
Extension Post for PM3/M Clamping Arm, M4 Threaded
PM3SP/M- Extension Post for PM3/M Clamping Arm, M4 Threaded RELEASED: June 04, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
PM3SP
Extension Post for PM3 Clamping Arm, 6-32 Threaded
PM3SP- Extension Post for PM3 Clamping Arm, 6-32 Threaded RELEASED: June 04, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Joiner Plates for Straight Protective Screens (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
TPSJ4/M
152 mm Height Laser Safety Screen Corner Joiner Plate, M6 Cap Screws Included
TPSJ4/M- 152 mm Height Laser Safety Screen Corner Joiner Plate, M6 Cap Screws Included RELEASED: June 04, 2015
TPSJ4
6" Height Laser Safety Screen Corner Joiner Plate, 1/4"-20 Cap Screws Included
TPSJ4- 6" Height Laser Safety Screen Corner Joiner Plate, 1/4"-20 Cap Screws Included RELEASED: June 04, 2015
TPSJ3/M
152 mm Height Laser Safety Screen Straight Joiner Plate, M6 Cap Screws Included
TPSJ3/M- 152 mm Height Laser Safety Screen Straight Joiner Plate, M6 Cap Screws Included RELEASED: June 04, 2015
TPSJ3
6" Height Laser Safety Screen Straight Joiner Plate, 1/4"-20 Cap Screws Included
TPSJ3- 6" Height Laser Safety Screen Straight Joiner Plate, 1/4"-20 Cap Screws Included RELEASED: June 04, 2015
Curved Aluminum Protective Screens (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TPS16
24" x 6" (610 mm x 152 mm) Curved Laser Safety Screen
TPS16- 24" x 6" (610 mm x 152 mm) Curved Laser Safety Screen RELEASED: June 04, 2015
TPS15
12" x 6" (305 mm x 152 mm) Curved Laser Safety Screen
TPS15- 12" x 6" (305 mm x 152 mm) Curved Laser Safety Screen RELEASED: June 04, 2015
Straight Aluminum Protective Screens (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TPS14
24" x 6" (610 mm x 152 mm) Straight Laser Safety Screen
TPS14- 24" x 6" (610 mm x 152 mm) Straight Laser Safety Screen RELEASED: June 04, 2015
TPS13
12" x 6" (305 mm x 152 mm) Straight Laser Safety Screen
TPS13- 12" x 6" (305 mm x 152 mm) Straight Laser Safety Screen RELEASED: June 04, 2015
488 nm / 561 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
GB19F1
488 nm / 561 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
GB19F1- 488 nm / 561 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: June 03, 2015
GB19B1
488 nm / 561 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
GB19B1- 488 nm / 561 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: June 03, 2015
GB19A1
488 nm / 561 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
GB19A1- 488 nm / 561 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: June 03, 2015
561 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RG45F1
561 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
RG45F1- 561 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: June 03, 2015
RG45B1
561 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
RG45B1- 561 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: June 03, 2015
RG45A1
561 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
RG45A1- 561 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: June 03, 2015
488 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RB41F1
488 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
RB41F1- 488 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: June 03, 2015
RB41B1
488 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
RB41B1- 488 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: June 03, 2015
RB41A1
488 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
RB41A1- 488 nm / 640 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: June 03, 2015
Hard-Coated Shortpass Filters (View Product Family)
9 New Products!
FESH0950
Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 950 nm
FESH0950- Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 950 nm RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FESH0850
Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 850 nm
FESH0850- Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 850 nm RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FESH0500
Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 500 nm
FESH0500- Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 500 nm RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FESH0450
Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 450 nm
FESH0450- Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 450 nm RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FESH0900
Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 900 nm
FESH0900- Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 900 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FESH0800
Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 800 nm
FESH0800- Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 800 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FESH0650
Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 650 nm
FESH0650- Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 650 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FESH0600
Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 600 nm
FESH0600- Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 600 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FESH0550
Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 550 nm
FESH0550- Ø25.0 mm Premium Shortpass Filter, Cut-Off Wavelength: 550 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Hard-Coated Longpass Filters (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
FELH1250
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1250 nm
FELH1250- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1250 nm RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FELH1500
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1500 nm
FELH1500- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1500 nm RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FELH1450
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1450 nm
FELH1450- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1450 nm RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FELH1400
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1400 nm
FELH1400- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1400 nm RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FELH1350
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1350 nm
FELH1350- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1350 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FELH1300
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1300 nm
FELH1300- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1300 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FELH1100
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1100 nm
FELH1100- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1100 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FELH1050
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1050 nm
FELH1050- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 1050 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FELH0950
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 950 nm
FELH0950- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 950 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FELH0400
Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 400 nm
FELH0400- Ø25.0 mm Premium Longpass Filter, Cut-On Wavelength: 400 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
560 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-5-560-HP
Free-Space Isolator, 560 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 40 W Max
IO-5-560-HP- Free-Space Isolator, 560 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 40 W Max RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
940 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-5-940-HP
Free-Space Isolator, 940 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 35 W Max
IO-5-940-HP- Free-Space Isolator, 940 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 35 W Max RELEASED: June 03, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
4.55 µm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F028APC-4950
4.55 µm, f = 5.95 mm, NA = 0.56 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F028APC-4950- 4.55 µm, f = 5.95 mm, NA = 0.56 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 02, 2015
4.55 µm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F028FC-4950
4.55 µm, f = 5.95 mm, NA = 0.56 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F028FC-4950- 4.55 µm, f = 5.95 mm, NA = 0.56 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: June 02, 2015
Ø1" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors, Protected Gold Coating (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD169-M01
Ø1" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 6"
MPD169-M01- Ø1" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 6" RELEASED: June 01, 2015
Optically Clear Acrylic Breadboard (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CMMP1212V
Acrylic Breadboard, 12" x 12", 1/4"-20 Tapped Mounting Holes
CMMP1212V- Acrylic Breadboard, 12" x 12", 1/4"-20 Tapped Mounting Holes RELEASED: June 01, 2015
Collimated LED Light Sources for Nikon Eclipse (Bayonet Mount) Microscopes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M810L3-C5
IR (810 nm) Collimated LED for Nikon Eclipse, 500 mA
M810L3-C5- IR (810 nm) Collimated LED for Nikon Eclipse, 500 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M730L4-C5
Far Red (730 nm) Collimated LED for Nikon Eclipse, 1000 mA
M730L4-C5- Far Red (730 nm) Collimated LED for Nikon Eclipse, 1000 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
Collimated LED Light Sources for Zeiss Axioskop Microscopes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M810L3-C4
IR (810 nm) Collimated LED for Zeiss Axioskop, 500 mA
M810L3-C4- IR (810 nm) Collimated LED for Zeiss Axioskop, 500 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M730L4-C4
Far Red (730 nm) Collimated LED for Zeiss Axioskop, 1000 mA
M730L4-C4- Far Red (730 nm) Collimated LED for Zeiss Axioskop, 1000 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
Collimated LED Light Sources for Leica DMI Microscopes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M810L3-C2
IR (660 nm) Collimated LED for Leica DMI, 500 mA
M810L3-C2- IR (660 nm) Collimated LED for Leica DMI, 500 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M730L4-C2
Far Red (730 nm) Collimated LED for Leica DMI, 1000 mA
M730L4-C2- Far Red (730 nm) Collimated LED for Leica DMI, 1000 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
Collimated LED Light Sources for Olympus BX and IX Microscopes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
M810L3-C1
IR (810 nm) Collimated LED for Olympus BX & IX, 500 mA
M810L3-C1- IR (810 nm) Collimated LED for Olympus BX & IX, 500 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M730L4-C1
Far Red (730 nm) Collimated LED for Olympus BX & IX, 1000 mA
M730L4-C1- Far Red (730 nm) Collimated LED for Olympus BX & IX, 1000 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
Fiber-Coupled High-Power LEDs (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M810F2
IR (810 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 500 mA
M810F2- IR (810 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 500 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M375F2
UV (375 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 500 mA
M375F2- UV (375 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 500 mA RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M395F3
UV (395 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 500 mA
M395F3- UV (395 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 500 mA RELEASED: May 04, 2015
High-Power LEDs on Metal-Core Printed Circuit Boards (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M810D2
IR (810 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 500 mA, 325 mW (Min)
M810D2- IR (810 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 500 mA, 325 mW (Min) RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M730D2
Far Red (730 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 1000 mA, 515 mW (Min)
M730D2- Far Red (730 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 1000 mA, 515 mW (Min) RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M395D3
UV (395 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 500 mA, 400 mW (Min)
M395D3- UV (395 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 500 mA, 400 mW (Min) RELEASED: May 04, 2015
High-Power Mounted LEDs with EEPROM (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
M810L3
IR (810 nm) Mounted LED, 500 mA, 325 mW (Min)
M810L3- IR (810 nm) Mounted LED, 500 mA, 325 mW (Min) RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M730L4
Far Red (730 nm) Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 515 mW (Min)
M730L4- Far Red (730 nm) Mounted LED, 1000 mA, 515 mW (Min) RELEASED: June 01, 2015
M395L4
UV (395 nm) Mounted LED, 500 mA, 400 mW (Min)
M395L4- UV (395 nm) Mounted LED, 500 mA, 400 mW (Min) RELEASED: May 04, 2015
ESD Protection and Strain Relief Cables (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
SR9HF-DB9
ESD Protection and Strain Relief Cable, Pin Codes F and G, 7.5 V, with DB9
SR9HF-DB9- ESD Protection and Strain Relief Cable, Pin Codes F and G, 7.5 V, with DB9 RELEASED: May 28, 2015
SR9HF
ESD Protection and Strain Relief Cable, Pin Codes F and G, 7.5 V
SR9HF- ESD Protection and Strain Relief Cable, Pin Codes F and G, 7.5 V RELEASED: May 28, 2015
SR9F-DB9
ESD Protection and Strain Relief Cable, Pin Codes F and G, 3.3 V, with DB9
SR9F-DB9- ESD Protection and Strain Relief Cable, Pin Codes F and G, 3.3 V, with DB9 RELEASED: May 28, 2015
SR9F
ESD Protection and Strain Relief Cable, Pin Codes F and G, 3.3 V
SR9F- ESD Protection and Strain Relief Cable, Pin Codes F and G, 3.3 V RELEASED: May 28, 2015
Right-Angle Clamp for Ø1" (Ø25.0 mm) Posts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RSA90/M
Right-Angle Clamp for Ø25.0 mm Posts
RSA90/M- Right-Angle Clamp for Ø25.0 mm Posts RELEASED: May 27, 2015
RSA90
Right-Angle Clamp for Ø1" Posts
RSA90- Right-Angle Clamp for Ø1" Posts RELEASED: May 27, 2015
Silicon Wedged Windows, Uncoated (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WW80530
Ø1/2" Wedged Silicon Window, Uncoated
WW80530- Ø1/2" Wedged Silicon Window, Uncoated RELEASED: May 26, 2015
Zinc Selenide (ZnSe) Wedged Windows, Uncoated (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW71050
Ø1" Wedged ZnSe Window, Uncoated
WW71050- Ø1" Wedged ZnSe Window, Uncoated RELEASED: May 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
WW70530
Ø1/2" Wedged ZnSe Window, Uncoated
WW70530- Ø1/2" Wedged ZnSe Window, Uncoated RELEASED: May 26, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Compact USB Power Meter with Thermal Sensor (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM16-401
USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 10.6 µm, 1 W Max
PM16-401- USB Power Meter, Thermal Sensor, 0.19 - 10.6 µm, 1 W Max RELEASED: May 22, 2015
Compact USB Power Meters with Integrating Sphere Sensors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PM16-144
USB Power Meter, Integrating Sphere Sensor, FC Fiber Adapter, InGaAs, 800 - 1700 nm, 500 mW Max
PM16-144- USB Power Meter, Integrating Sphere Sensor, FC Fiber Adapter, InGaAs, 800 - 1700 nm, 500 mW Max RELEASED: May 22, 2015
PM16-140
USB Power Meter, Integrating Sphere Sensor, FC Fiber Adapter, Si, 350 - 1100 nm, 500 mW Max
PM16-140- USB Power Meter, Integrating Sphere Sensor, FC Fiber Adapter, Si, 350 - 1100 nm, 500 mW Max RELEASED: May 22, 2015
Compact USB Power Meter with Slim Photodiode Sensor (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PM16-130
USB Power Meter, Slim Photodiode Sensor, Si, 400 - 1100 nm, 500 mW Max
PM16-130- USB Power Meter, Slim Photodiode Sensor, Si, 400 - 1100 nm, 500 mW Max RELEASED: May 22, 2015
Compact USB Power Meters with Standard Photodiode Sensors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
PM16-122
USB Power Meter, Standard Photodiode Sensor, Ge, 700 - 1800 nm, 40 mW Max
PM16-122- USB Power Meter, Standard Photodiode Sensor, Ge, 700 - 1800 nm, 40 mW Max RELEASED: May 22, 2015
PM16-121
USB Power Meter, Standard Photodiode Sensor, Si, 400 - 1100 nm, 500 mW Max
PM16-121- USB Power Meter, Standard Photodiode Sensor, Si, 400 - 1100 nm, 500 mW Max RELEASED: May 22, 2015
PM16-120
USB Power Meter, Standard Photodiode Sensor, Si, 400 - 1100 nm, 50 mW Max
PM16-120- USB Power Meter, Standard Photodiode Sensor, Si, 400 - 1100 nm, 50 mW Max RELEASED: May 22, 2015
Ø20 mm Temperature-Stabilized Full-Wave Liquid Crystal Retarders (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LCC1223T-A
Temperature-Stabilized Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350-700 nm
LCC1223T-A- Temperature-Stabilized Full-Wave LC Retarder, Ø20 mm CA, ARC: 350-700 nm RELEASED: May 21, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA SMA to Ferrule Patch Cable with Ø1.25 mm Ferrule (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M63L01
Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA SMA to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M63L01- Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA SMA to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 20, 2015
Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA FC/PC to Ferrule Patch Cable with Ø1.25 mm Ferrule (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M61L01
Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long
M61L01- Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrule Patch Cable, 1 m Long RELEASED: May 20, 2015
Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA Implantable Fiber Optic Cannulae with Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrules (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
CFMLC21L20
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=20 mm
CFMLC21L20- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=20 mm RELEASED: May 20, 2015
CFMLC21L10
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=10 mm
CFMLC21L10- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=10 mm RELEASED: May 20, 2015
CFMLC21L05
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=5 mm
CFMLC21L05- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=5 mm RELEASED: May 20, 2015
CFMLC21L02
Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=2 mm
CFMLC21L02- Fiber Optic Cannula, Ø1.25 mm Ceramic Ferrule, Ø105 µm Core, 0.22 NA, L=2 mm RELEASED: May 20, 2015
Ø600 µm Core Solarization-Resistant Multimode Optical Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FG600AEA
0.22 NA, Ø600 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm
FG600AEA- 0.22 NA, Ø600 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015
Ø400 µm Core Solarization-Resistant Multimode Optical Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FG400AEA
0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm
FG400AEA- 0.22 NA, Ø400 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015
Ø300 µm Core Solarization-Resistant Multimode Optical Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FG300AEA
0.22 NA, Ø300 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm
FG300AEA- 0.22 NA, Ø300 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015
Ø200 µm Core Solarization-Resistant Multimode Optical Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FG200AEA
0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm
FG200AEA- 0.22 NA, Ø200 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015
Ø100 to Ø105 µm Core Solarization-Resistant Multimode Optical Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FG105ACA
0.22 NA, Ø105 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm
FG105ACA- 0.22 NA, Ø105 µm Core Multimode Fiber, Solarization Resistant with Acrylate Coating, for 180 - 1200 nm RELEASED: May 20, 2015
Rotating Linear Polarizer Modules (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FBR-LPNIR
Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 650 - 2000 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA
FBR-LPNIR- Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 650 - 2000 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA RELEASED: May 20, 2015
FBR-LPVIS
Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 500 - 720 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA
FBR-LPVIS- Rotating Linear Polarizer Module, 500 - 720 nm, Ø2.5 mm CA RELEASED: May 20, 2015
1310 nm - 1650 nm TO Can Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
L1550P5DFB
1550 nm, 5 mW, Ø5.6 mm, D Pin Code, DFB Laser Diode with Aspheric Lens Cap
L1550P5DFB- 1550 nm, 5 mW, Ø5.6 mm, D Pin Code, DFB Laser Diode with Aspheric Lens Cap RELEASED: May 19, 2015
L1310P5DFB
1310 nm, 5 mW, Ø5.6 mm, D Pin Code, DFB Laser Diode with Aspheric Lens Cap
L1310P5DFB- 1310 nm, 5 mW, Ø5.6 mm, D Pin Code, DFB Laser Diode with Aspheric Lens Cap RELEASED: May 19, 2015
2" (50 mm) Travel Dovetail Stages (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
DTS50/M
50 mm Dovetail Translation Stage, M6 Taps
DTS50/M- 50 mm Dovetail Translation Stage, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 19, 2015
DTS50
2" Dovetail Translation Stage, 1/4"-20 Taps
DTS50- 2" Dovetail Translation Stage, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 19, 2015
1" (25 mm) Travel Dovetail Stages (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
DTSA03/M
Angle Bracket for DTS25/M and DTS50/M, M6 Taps
DTSA03/M- Angle Bracket for DTS25/M and DTS50/M, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 19, 2015
DTSA03
Angle Bracket for DTS25 and DTS50, 1/4"-20 Taps
DTSA03- Angle Bracket for DTS25 and DTS50, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 19, 2015
DTSA02
10 mm Thick Spacer Plate for DTS25(/M) and DTS50(/M)
DTSA02- 10 mm Thick Spacer Plate for DTS25(/M) and DTS50(/M) RELEASED: May 19, 2015
DTSA01
5 mm Thick Spacer Plate for DTS25(/M) and DTS50(/M)
DTSA01- 5 mm Thick Spacer Plate for DTS25(/M) and DTS50(/M) RELEASED: May 19, 2015
DTS25/M
25 mm Dovetail Translation Stage, M6 Taps
DTS25/M- 25 mm Dovetail Translation Stage, M6 Taps RELEASED: May 19, 2015
DTS25
1" Dovetail Translation Stage, 1/4"-20 Taps
DTS25- 1" Dovetail Translation Stage, 1/4"-20 Taps RELEASED: May 19, 2015
Fiber Buffer Stripping Tools (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
T14S18
Fiber Stripping Tool, Typical Cladding/Coating: 330 µm / 450 µm
T14S18- Fiber Stripping Tool, Typical Cladding/Coating: 330 µm / 450 µm RELEASED: May 19, 2015
4-Axis Device Platform, Low Profile, 62.5 mm Deck Height (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MBT402D/M
MicroBlock™ 4-Axis Low Profile Waveguide Manipulator with Differential Drives, M3 Taps
MBT402D/M- MicroBlock™ 4-Axis Low Profile Waveguide Manipulator with Differential Drives, M3 Taps RELEASED: May 18, 2015
MBT402D
MicroBlock™ 4-Axis Low Profile Waveguide Manipulator with Differential Drives, 6-32 Taps
MBT402D- MicroBlock™ 4-Axis Low Profile Waveguide Manipulator with Differential Drives, 6-32 Taps RELEASED: May 18, 2015
4-Axis Device Platform, Thin Profile, 62.5 mm Deck Height (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MBT401D/M
MicroBlock™ 4-Axis Waveguide Manipulator with Differential Drives, M3 Taps
MBT401D/M- MicroBlock™ 4-Axis Waveguide Manipulator with Differential Drives, M3 Taps RELEASED: May 18, 2015
MBT401D
MicroBlock™ 4-Axis Waveguide Manipulator with Differential Drives, 6-32 Taps
MBT401D- MicroBlock™ 4-Axis Waveguide Manipulator with Differential Drives, 6-32 Taps RELEASED: May 18, 2015
Ø1000 µm Core Step-Index Multimode Fiber, 0.48/0.50 NA (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FP1000URT
0.50 NA, Ø1000 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH
FP1000URT- 0.50 NA, Ø1000 µm Core Multimode Fiber, High OH RELEASED: May 15, 2015
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TW1064R1F2B
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R1F2B- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 15, 2015
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TW1064R2F2B
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R2F2B- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 15, 2015
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TW1064R3F2B
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R3F2B- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 15, 2015
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TW1064R5F2B
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R5F2B- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 15, 2015
1064 nm, 0.22 NA, OCT Wideband Fiber Optic Couplers, 2x2 (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
TW1064R1A2B
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R1A2B- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 15, 2015
TW1064R2A2B
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R2A2B- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 15, 2015
TW1064R3A2B
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R3A2B- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 15, 2015
TW1064R5A2B
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R5A2B- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 15, 2015
Components Tray, Ø1.5" Post Mounted (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PSY320/S
Additional Ø1.5" Post Mounted Components Tray
PSY320/S- Additional Ø1.5" Post Mounted Components Tray RELEASED: May 14, 2015
PSY320
Ø1.5" Post Mounted Components Tray, 750 mm Tall Post Included
PSY320- Ø1.5" Post Mounted Components Tray, 750 mm Tall Post Included RELEASED: May 14, 2015
Locking Clamp for Ø1.5" Posts (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PSY322
Hinged Locking Clamp for Ø1.5" Posts
PSY322- Hinged Locking Clamp for Ø1.5" Posts RELEASED: May 14, 2015
Breadboard Bracket, Ø1.5" Post Mounted (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PSY321/S
Additional Ø1.5" Post Mounted Breadboard Bracket
PSY321/S- Additional Ø1.5" Post Mounted Breadboard Bracket RELEASED: May 14, 2015
PSY321
Ø1.5" Post-Mounted Breadboard Bracket, 750 mm Tall Post Included
PSY321- Ø1.5" Post-Mounted Breadboard Bracket, 750 mm Tall Post Included RELEASED: May 14, 2015
Post Adapter for the Overhead Shelving Unit (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TFA4
Ø1.5" Post Adapter for TFS201, TFS251, PTA280, and PTA281 Overhead Shelving Units
TFA4- Ø1.5" Post Adapter for TFS201, TFS251, PTA280, and PTA281 Overhead Shelving Units RELEASED: May 14, 2015
Cerna Microscope with Single-Cube Epi-Illuminator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CM1001
Cerna Microscope with Single-Cube Epi-Illuminator
CM1001- Cerna Microscope with Single-Cube Epi-Illuminator RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and Dodt Contrast with Microscope Translator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CM3001
Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and Dodt Contrast with Microscope Translator
CM3001- Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and Dodt Contrast with Microscope Translator RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Cerna Microscope with Epi-Illumination and Trans-Illumination Module (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CM1003
Cerna Microscope with Single-Cube Epi- and Trans-Illumination
CM1003- Cerna Microscope with Single-Cube Epi- and Trans-Illumination RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Cerna Microscope for Dodt Contrast Imaging (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CM2002
Cerna Microscope for Dodt Contrast Imaging
CM2002- Cerna Microscope for Dodt Contrast Imaging RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Cerna Microscope with Six-Cube Epi-Illumination and Trans-Illumination (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CM2001
Cerna Microscope with Six-Cube Epi- and Trans-Illumination
CM2001- Cerna Microscope with Six-Cube Epi- and Trans-Illumination RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and DIC in the Visible and NIR (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CM3002
Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and DIC in the Visible and NIR
CM3002- Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and DIC in the Visible and NIR RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and DIC with XY Platform (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CM3003/M
Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and DIC with Metric XY Platform
CM3003/M- Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and DIC with Metric XY Platform RELEASED: May 08, 2015
CM3003
Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and DIC with Imperial XY Platform
CM3003- Cerna Microscope for Epi-Fluorescence and DIC with Imperial XY Platform RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Cerna Microscope with Six-Cube Epi-Illuminator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CM1002
Cerna Microscope with Six-Cube Epi-Illuminator
CM1002- Cerna Microscope with Six-Cube Epi-Illuminator RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Optical Table Frame (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TF1220R7
Table Frame for a 1.2 m x 2 m x 210 mm (4' x 6' x 8.27") Table, Rigid Supports
TF1220R7- Table Frame for a 1.2 m x 2 m x 210 mm (4' x 6' x 8.27") Table, Rigid Supports RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Optical Table Frame (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TF1225R7
Table Frame for a 1.2 m x 2.5 m x 210 mm (4' x 8' x 8.27") Table, Rigid Supports
TF1225R7- Table Frame for a 1.2 m x 2.5 m x 210 mm (4' x 8' x 8.27") Table, Rigid Supports RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Optical Table Frame (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TF1020R7
Table Frame for a 1 m x 2 m x 210 mm (3' x 6' x 8.27") Table, Rigid Supports
TF1020R7- Table Frame for a 1 m x 2 m x 210 mm (3' x 6' x 8.27") Table, Rigid Supports RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Multi-Wave Liquid Crystal Variable Retarder with Integrated Controller (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LCC2415-VIS/M
LC Retarder for 400 - 700 nm, Retardance: 0 - 4000 nm, M4 Taps
LCC2415-VIS/M- LC Retarder for 400 - 700 nm, Retardance: 0 - 4000 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: May 08, 2015
LCC2415-VIS
LC Retarder for 400 - 700 nm, Retardance: 0 - 4000 nm, 8-32 Taps
LCC2415-VIS- LC Retarder for 400 - 700 nm, Retardance: 0 - 4000 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: May 08, 2015
488 nm / 633 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RB31F1
488 nm / 633 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
RB31F1- 488 nm / 633 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 08, 2015
RB31B1
488 nm / 633 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
RB31B1- 488 nm / 633 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: May 08, 2015
RB31A1
488 nm / 633 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
RB31A1- 488 nm / 633 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 08, 2015
488 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RB61F1
488 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
RB61F1- 488 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 08, 2015
RB61B1
488 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
RB61B1- 488 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: May 08, 2015
RB61A1
488 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
RB61A1- 488 nm / 670 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 08, 2015
488 nm / 532 nm Wavelength Combiners/Splitters (WDMs) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
GB11F1
488 nm / 532 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors
GB11F1- 488 nm / 532 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 08, 2015
GB11B1
488 nm / 532 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors
GB11B1- 488 nm / 532 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, No Connectors RELEASED: May 08, 2015
GB11A1
488 nm / 532 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors
GB11A1- 488 nm / 532 nm Wavelength Combiner/Splitter, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Ø2" Polaris SM2-Threaded Kinematic Mirror Mounts, 3 Adjusters (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
POLARIS-SM2RR
Stainless Steel SM2 (2.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring
POLARIS-SM2RR- Stainless Steel SM2 (2.035"-40) Threaded Retaining Ring RELEASED: May 08, 2015
POLARIS-K2T3
Polaris™ SM2-Threaded Ø2" Mirror Mount, 3 Hex Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included
POLARIS-K2T3- Polaris™ SM2-Threaded Ø2" Mirror Mount, 3 Hex Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: May 08, 2015
POLARIS-K2T
Polaris™ SM2-Threaded Ø2" Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included
POLARIS-K2T- Polaris™ SM2-Threaded Ø2" Mirror Mount, 3 Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Ø2" Polaris SM2-Threaded Kinematic Mirror Mounts, 2 Adjusters (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
POLARIS-K2T2
Polaris™ SM2-Threaded Ø2" Mirror Mount, 2 Hex Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included
POLARIS-K2T2- Polaris™ SM2-Threaded Ø2" Mirror Mount, 2 Hex Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: May 08, 2015
POLARIS-K2T1
Polaris™ SM2-Threaded Ø2" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included
POLARIS-K2T1- Polaris™ SM2-Threaded Ø2" Mirror Mount, 2 Adjusters, 2 Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: May 08, 2015
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors with Holes Parallel to Focused Beam, Protected Gold (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD269H-M01
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror with Ø3 mm Hole, Prot. Gold, RFL = 6"
MPD269H-M01- Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror with Ø3 mm Hole, Prot. Gold, RFL = 6" RELEASED: May 07, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø3" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors, Protected Gold Coating (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD369-M01
Ø3" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 6"
MPD369-M01- Ø3" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 6" RELEASED: May 07, 2015
Hot Mirrors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FM02R
25 mm x 36 mm Red Hot Mirror, AOI: 45°, 1 mm Thick
FM02R- 25 mm x 36 mm Red Hot Mirror, AOI: 45°, 1 mm Thick RELEASED: May 07, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
FM202
Ø2" Red Hot Mirror, AOI: 45°, 1 mm Thick
FM202- Ø2" Red Hot Mirror, AOI: 45°, 1 mm Thick RELEASED: May 07, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
1050 nm Polarization-Dependent Isolator with PM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-J-1050
Fiber Isolator, 1050 nm, PM, 3 W, No Connectors
IO-J-1050- Fiber Isolator, 1050 nm, PM, 3 W, No Connectors RELEASED: May 07, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
ROB Combiner: 488, 594, and 640 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
ROB58HF
ROB Combiner: 488, 594, and 640 nm, FC/PC Connectors
ROB58HF- ROB Combiner: 488, 594, and 640 nm, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 06, 2015
ROB58HB
ROB Combiner: 488, 594, and 640 nm, No Connectors
ROB58HB- ROB Combiner: 488, 594, and 640 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: May 06, 2015
ROB58HA
ROB Combiner: 488, 594, and 640 nm, FC/APC Connectors
ROB58HA- ROB Combiner: 488, 594, and 640 nm, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 06, 2015
RYB Combiner: 488, 588, and 640 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RYB54HF
RYB Combiner: 488, 588, and 640 nm, FC/PC Connectors
RYB54HF- RYB Combiner: 488, 588, and 640 nm, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 06, 2015
RYB54HB
RYB Combiner: 488, 588, and 640 nm, No Connectors
RYB54HB- RYB Combiner: 488, 588, and 640 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: May 06, 2015
RYB54HA
RYB Combiner: 488, 588, and 640 nm, FC/APC Connectors
RYB54HA- RYB Combiner: 488, 588, and 640 nm, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 06, 2015
RGB Combiner: 473, 561, and 640 nm (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
RGB30HF
RGB Combiner: 473, 561, and 640 nm, FC/PC Connectors
RGB30HF- RGB Combiner: 473, 561, and 640 nm, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: May 06, 2015
RGB30HB
RGB Combiner: 473, 561, and 640 nm, No Connectors
RGB30HB- RGB Combiner: 473, 561, and 640 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: May 06, 2015
RGB30HA
RGB Combiner: 473, 561, and 640 nm, FC/APC Connectors
RGB30HA- RGB Combiner: 473, 561, and 640 nm, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: May 06, 2015
Liquid Crystal Tunable Filter, Selectable Bandwidth (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KURIOS-VB1/M
Tunable Filter, Selectable Bandpass, Ø20 mm, 420 - 730 nm, M4 Taps
KURIOS-VB1/M- Tunable Filter, Selectable Bandpass, Ø20 mm, 420 - 730 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: May 06, 2015
KURIOS-VB1
Tunable Filter, Selectable Bandpass, Ø20 mm, 420 - 730 nm, 8-32 Taps
KURIOS-VB1- Tunable Filter, Selectable Bandpass, Ø20 mm, 420 - 730 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: May 06, 2015
532 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F240FC-532
532 nm, f=7.86 mm, NA=0.51 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F240FC-532- 532 nm, f=7.86 mm, NA=0.51 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: May 05, 2015
Sapphire Wedged Windows, Uncoated (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW31050
Ø1" Wedged Sapphire Window, Uncoated
WW31050- Ø1" Wedged Sapphire Window, Uncoated RELEASED: May 04, 2015
WW30530
Ø1/2" Wedged Sapphire Window, Uncoated
WW30530- Ø1/2" Wedged Sapphire Window, Uncoated RELEASED: May 04, 2015
Germanium Wedged Windows, Uncoated (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW91050
Ø1" Wedged Germanium Window, Uncoated
WW91050- Ø1" Wedged Germanium Window, Uncoated RELEASED: May 04, 2015
WW90530
Ø1/2" Wedged Germanium Window, Uncoated
WW90530- Ø1/2" Wedged Germanium Window, Uncoated RELEASED: May 04, 2015
Indexing Mounting Base: Ø1.3" (Ø33 mm) (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
NX1NFT/M
Top Plate Only of NX1NF/M Indexing Mounting Base, M4 Tap
NX1NFT/M- Top Plate Only of NX1NF/M Indexing Mounting Base, M4 Tap RELEASED: May 04, 2015
NX1NFT
Top Plate Only of NX1NF Indexing Mounting Base, 8-32 Tap
NX1NFT- Top Plate Only of NX1NF Indexing Mounting Base, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: May 04, 2015
NX1NF/M
Complete 16-Position Tapped Indexing Mounting Base, M4 Taps
NX1NF/M- Complete 16-Position Tapped Indexing Mounting Base, M4 Taps RELEASED: May 04, 2015
NX1NF
Complete 16-Position Tapped Indexing Mounting Base, 8-32 Taps
NX1NF- Complete 16-Position Tapped Indexing Mounting Base, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: May 04, 2015
Sockets for Laser Diodes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S038S
Laser Diode Socket for Ø3.8 mm Laser, 3 Pin
S038S- Laser Diode Socket for Ø3.8 mm Laser, 3 Pin RELEASED: May 01, 2015
1050 nm Polarization-Independent Isolator with SM Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
IO-F-1050
Fiber Isolator, 1050 nm, SM, 3 W, No Connectors
IO-F-1050- Fiber Isolator, 1050 nm, SM, 3 W, No Connectors RELEASED: April 30, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!
Double-Clad Fiber (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DCF13
Double-Clad Fiber, 1250 - 1600 nm, Ø105 µm / Ø125 µm Cladding
DCF13- Double-Clad Fiber, 1250 - 1600 nm, Ø105 µm / Ø125 µm Cladding RELEASED: April 29, 2015 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2015 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-579-7227
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image