Create an Account  |   Log In

View All »Matching Part Numbers


Your Shopping Cart is Empty
         

See what's new at Thorlabs:

View the full list of new products (below) or browse our entire product range.
All of these items are available now!

Choose RSS Feed to have this information delivered to you.

452 New Products in the Main Visual Navigation Family!«« View All New Products
«« View ByCategory
1000 - 1250 nm Bandpass Filters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FB1070-10
Ø1" Bandpass Filter, CWL = 1070 ± 2 nm, FWHM = 10 ± 2 nm
FB1070-10- Ø1" Bandpass Filter, CWL = 1070 ± 2 nm, FWHM = 10 ± 2 nm RELEASED: May 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirrors: 333 - 364 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
NB1-K07
Ø1" Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 333 - 364 nm, 0° and 45° AOI
NB1-K07- Ø1" Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 333 - 364 nm, 0° and 45° AOI RELEASED: May 23, 2016
NB07-K07
Ø19 mm Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 333 - 364 nm, 0° and 45° AOI
NB07-K07- Ø19 mm Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 333 - 364 nm, 0° and 45° AOI RELEASED: May 23, 2016
FC/PC Fiber Connectors: Single Mode and Polarization-Maintaining (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
30125D2
FC/PC Adjustable Key Connector for PM Fiber, Ø125.5 µm Bore, Ø3.0 mm & Ø900 µm Boots
30125D2- FC/PC Adjustable Key Connector for PM Fiber, Ø125.5 µm Bore, Ø3.0 mm & Ø900 µm Boots RELEASED: May 23, 2016
Ø1.25" Articulated Mounting Base (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SWB/M
Articulated Mounting Base, M6 x 1.0 Threaded Stud, Qty. 1
SWB/M- Articulated Mounting Base, M6 x 1.0 Threaded Stud, Qty. 1 RELEASED: May 20, 2016
SWB
Articulated Mounting Base, 1/4"-20 Threaded Stud, Qty. 1
SWB- Articulated Mounting Base, 1/4"-20 Threaded Stud, Qty. 1 RELEASED: May 20, 2016
FC/APC Fiber Connector: Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
30127A3
FC/APC Multimode Connector, Ø127 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30127A3- FC/APC Multimode Connector, Ø127 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: May 18, 2016
Variable Absorptive Neutral Density Filter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
NEV0830M
Variable Absorptive Neutral Density Filter, 0.8 - 3.0 Optical Density
NEV0830M- Variable Absorptive Neutral Density Filter, 0.8 - 3.0 Optical Density RELEASED: May 17, 2016
PM Fiber L-Bracket Mating Sleeves (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
ADAFCPMB4
FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Dual L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Precision Key (2.0 mm)
ADAFCPMB4- FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Dual L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Narrow Precision Key (2.0 mm) RELEASED: May 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
ADAFCPMB3
FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Dual L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Precision Key (2.2 mm)
ADAFCPMB3- FC/PC to FC/PC or FC/APC to FC/APC Dual L-Bracket Mating Sleeve, Wide Precision Key (2.2 mm) RELEASED: May 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
2-56 Stainless Steel Cap Screws (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SH2S019
2-56 Stainless Steel Cap Screw, 3/16" Long, Pack of 50
SH2S019- 2-56 Stainless Steel Cap Screw, 3/16" Long, Pack of 50 RELEASED: May 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
8.00 - 9.00 µm Center Wavelength DFB QCLs, Horizontal HHL Package
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
QD8500HHLH
Distributed Feedback QCL, 8.00 - 9.00 µm CWL, 100 mW, Horizontal HHL
QD8500HHLH- Distributed Feedback QCL, 8.00 - 9.00 µm CWL, 100 mW, Horizontal HHL RELEASED: May 17, 2016
Multimode Fiber Connectors: SMA905 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
B10270A
SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1
B10270A- SMA905 Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, SS Ferrule, for BFT1 RELEASED: May 13, 2016
Multimode Fiber Connectors: FC/PC (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
B30270C
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule, for BFT1
B30270C- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø270 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule, for BFT1 RELEASED: May 13, 2016
Liquid Crystal Tunable Filters, Fixed Bandwidth
 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KURIOS-WL1/M
Tunable Filter, Fixed Bandpass, Ø35 mm CA, 420 - 730 nm, M4 Taps
KURIOS-WL1/M- Tunable Filter, Fixed Bandpass, Ø35 mm CA, 420 - 730 nm, M4 Taps RELEASED: May 13, 2016
KURIOS-WL1
Tunable Filter, Fixed Bandpass, Ø35 mm CA, 420 - 730 nm, 8-32 Taps
KURIOS-WL1- Tunable Filter, Fixed Bandpass, Ø35 mm CA, 420 - 730 nm, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: May 13, 2016
Lab Bench for Optical Table Workstations (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PSY502
Lab bench for Optical Table Workstations, 1400 mm x 600 mm, Free-Standing
PSY502- Lab bench for Optical Table Workstations, 1400 mm x 600 mm, Free-Standing RELEASED: May 12, 2016
19" Rack Chassis and Required Brackets (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PSY177
Rack Chassis Brackets for PSY501/PSY502 Lab Bench and TFR19 Rack Chassis
PSY177- Rack Chassis Brackets for PSY501/PSY502 Lab Bench and TFR19 Rack Chassis RELEASED: May 12, 2016
Lab Bench for ScienceDesk Workstations (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PSY501
Lab Bench for ScienceDesk Workstations, 1700 mm x 600 mm, Free-Standing
PSY501- Lab Bench for ScienceDesk Workstations, 1700 mm x 600 mm, Free-Standing RELEASED: May 12, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW470R1F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW470R1F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
TW470R1A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW470R1A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW470R2F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW470R2F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
TW470R2A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW470R2A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW470R3F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW470R3F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
TW470R3A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW470R3A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW470R5F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW470R5F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
TW470R5A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW470R5A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 470 ± 40 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 11, 2016
Single-Color IR LEDs (780 - 1600 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LED1300L
LED with a Glass Lens, 1300 nm, 3.5 mW, TO-18
LED1300L- LED with a Glass Lens, 1300 nm, 3.5 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED1085L
LED with a Glass Lens, 1085 nm, 5 mW, TO-18
LED1085L- LED with a Glass Lens, 1085 nm, 5 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED1070L
LED with a Glass Lens, 1070 nm, 4 mW, TO-18
LED1070L- LED with a Glass Lens, 1070 nm, 4 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
Single-Color Visible LEDs (405 - 680 nm) (View Product Family)
17 New Products!
LED590L
LED with a Glass Lens, 590 nm, 2 mW, TO-18
LED590L- LED with a Glass Lens, 590 nm, 2 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED570L
LED with a Glass Lens, 570 nm, 0.35 mW, TO-18
LED570L- LED with a Glass Lens, 570 nm, 0.35 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED555L
LED with a Glass Lens, 555 nm, 1 mW, TO-18
LED555L- LED with a Glass Lens, 555 nm, 1 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED525L
LED with a Glass Lens, 525 nm, 4 mW, TO-18
LED525L- LED with a Glass Lens, 525 nm, 4 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED505L
LED with a Glass Lens, 505 nm, 4 mW, TO-18
LED505L- LED with a Glass Lens, 505 nm, 4 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: May 06, 2016
LED680L
LED with a Glass Lens, 680 nm, 8 mW, TO-18
LED680L- LED with a Glass Lens, 680 nm, 8 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LED670L
LED with a Glass Lens, 670 nm, 12 mW, TO-18
LED670L- LED with a Glass Lens, 670 nm, 12 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LED660L
LED with a Glass Lens, 660 nm, 13 mW, TO-18
LED660L- LED with a Glass Lens, 660 nm, 13 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LED645L
LED with a Glass Lens, 645 nm, 16 mW, TO-18
LED645L- LED with a Glass Lens, 645 nm, 16 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LED630L
LED with a Glass Lens, 630 nm, 16 mW, TO-18
LED630L- LED with a Glass Lens, 630 nm, 16 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LED625L
LED with a Glass Lens, 625 nm, 12 mW, TO-18
LED625L- LED with a Glass Lens, 625 nm, 12 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LED610L
LED with a Glass Lens, 610 nm, 8 mW, TO-18
LED610L- LED with a Glass Lens, 610 nm, 8 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LED600L
LED with a Glass Lens, 600 nm, 3 mW, TO-18
LED600L- LED with a Glass Lens, 600 nm, 3 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LED490L
LED with a Glass Lens, 490 nm, 3 mW, TO-18
LED490L- LED with a Glass Lens, 490 nm, 3 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LED450L
LED with a Glass Lens, 450 nm, 7 mW, TO-18
LED450L- LED with a Glass Lens, 450 nm, 7 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LED430L
LED with a Glass Lens, 430 nm, 8 mW, TO-18
LED430L- LED with a Glass Lens, 430 nm, 8 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LED405L
LED with a Glass Lens, 405 nm, 6 mW, TO-18
LED405L- LED with a Glass Lens, 405 nm, 6 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FC/PC Fiber Connectors: Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
30230C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø230 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30230C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø230 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: May 06, 2016
30240C1
FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø240 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule
30240C1- FC/PC Multimode Connector, Ø240 µm Bore, Ceramic Ferrule RELEASED: March 29, 2016
Fiber Index Matching Block / Light Trap (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FOBH
Fiber Index Matching Block, n = 1.46
FOBH- Fiber Index Matching Block, n = 1.46 RELEASED: May 05, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN532R2F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN532R2F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 05, 2016
TN532R2A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN532R2A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 05, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN532R3F2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN532R3F2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: May 05, 2016
TN532R3A2
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN532R3A2- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 532 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: May 05, 2016
Ø2" Broadband Dielectric Mirrors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BB211-E03
Ø2" (Ø50.8 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100nm
BB211-E03- Ø2" (Ø50.8 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
BB211-E02
Ø2" (Ø50.8 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm
BB211-E02- Ø2" (Ø50.8 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
Ø1" Broadband Dielectric Mirrors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BB111-E03
Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100 nm
BB111-E03- Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
BB111-E02
Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm
BB111-E02- Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
Ø1/2" Broadband Dielectric Mirrors (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BB0511-E03
Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100 nm
BB0511-E03- Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 750-1100 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
BB0511-E02
Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm
BB0511-E02- Ø1/2" (Ø12.7 mm) Zerodur® Broadband Dielectric Mirror, 400-750 nm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
Polaris Kinematic Platform Mount (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
POLARIS-K1M4/M
Polaris™ Kinematic Platform Mount, 2 Adjusters, M4 Mounting Holes
POLARIS-K1M4/M- Polaris™ Kinematic Platform Mount, 2 Adjusters, M4 Mounting Holes RELEASED: May 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
POLARIS-K1M4
Polaris™ Kinematic Platform Mount, 2 Adjusters, 8-32 Mounting Holes
POLARIS-K1M4- Polaris™ Kinematic Platform Mount, 2 Adjusters, 8-32 Mounting Holes RELEASED: May 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FiberBench Adjustable Offset Mirror Module (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FBT-P01
FiberBench Offset Mirror Module, Prot. Silver, 450 nm - 20 µm
FBT-P01- FiberBench Offset Mirror Module, Prot. Silver, 450 nm - 20 µm RELEASED: May 04, 2016
150 V Piezoelectric Stacks (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
PK4GA2P1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4GA2P1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: May 04, 2016
PK4GA2P2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates
PK4GA2P2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 8.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: May 04, 2016
PK4CMP1
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate
PK4CMP1- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, End Hemisphere and Flat End Plate RELEASED: April 07, 2016
PK4CMP2
Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates
PK4CMP2- Discrete Piezo Stack, 150 V, 9.5 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Two Flat End Plates RELEASED: April 07, 2016
150 V Piezoelectric Chips (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PA4GE-16
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces
PA4GE-16- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 16 Pieces RELEASED: May 04, 2016
PA4GEW
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4GEW- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: May 04, 2016
PA4GE
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes
PA4GE- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.2 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: May 04, 2016
PA4CE-25
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces
PA4CE-25- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes, 25 Pieces RELEASED: April 07, 2016
PA4CEW
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires
PA4CEW- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Pre-Attached Wires RELEASED: April 07, 2016
PA4CE
Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes
PA4CE- Piezo Chip, 150 V, 2.0 µm Free Stroke Displacement, Bare Electrodes RELEASED: April 07, 2016
Fiber-Coupled LEDs (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
M340F3
Deep UV (340 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 700 mA, 0.85 mW (Min)
M340F3- Deep UV (340 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 700 mA, 0.85 mW (Min) RELEASED: May 03, 2016
M595F2
Amber (595 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 8.7 mW (Min)
M595F2- Amber (595 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 8.7 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
MWWHF2
Warm White Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 16.3 mW (Min)
MWWHF2- Warm White Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 16.3 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
MCWHF2
Cold White Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 21.5 mW (Min)
MCWHF2- Cold White Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 21.5 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
M625F2
Red (625 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 13.2 mW (Min)
M625F2- Red (625 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 13.2 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
M617F2
Orange (617 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 10.2 mW (Min)
M617F2- Orange (617 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 10.2 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
M590F2
Amber (590 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 1.85 mW (Min)
M590F2- Amber (590 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 1.85 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
M530F2
Green (530 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 6.8 mW (Min)
M530F2- Green (530 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 6.8 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
M470F3
Blue (470 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 17.2 mW (Min)
M470F3- Blue (470 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 1000 mA, 17.2 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
M300F2
Deep UV (300 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 350 mA, 320 µW (Min)
M300F2- Deep UV (300 nm) Fiber-Coupled LED, SMA, 350 mA, 320 µW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
Adapters with External SM2 (2.035"-40) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM2A33
Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads
SM2A33- Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: May 02, 2016
SM2A32
Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal RMS Threads
SM2A32- Adapter with External SM2 Threads and Internal RMS Threads RELEASED: May 02, 2016
Adapters with Internal SM2 (2.035"-40) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2A31
Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and Internal SM2 Threads
SM2A31- Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and Internal SM2 Threads RELEASED: May 02, 2016
5 mm Single-Axis Stage & Controller Bundles (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KPZNFL5/M
NFL5DP20/M 5 mm Travel Stage with KPZ101 Piezo Driver
KPZNFL5/M- NFL5DP20/M 5 mm Travel Stage with KPZ101 Piezo Driver RELEASED: April 29, 2016
KPZNFL5
NFL5DP20 5 mm Travel Stage with KPZ101 Piezo Driver
KPZNFL5- NFL5DP20 5 mm Travel Stage with KPZ101 Piezo Driver RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Single-Axis Flexure Stage with Controller (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KPZNF15/M
NanoFlex™ 1.5 mm Travel Stage & KPZ101 Piezo Driver, Metric
KPZNF15/M- NanoFlex™ 1.5 mm Travel Stage & KPZ101 Piezo Driver, Metric RELEASED: April 29, 2016
KPZNF15
NanoFlex™ 1.5 mm Travel Stage & KPZ101 Piezo Driver
KPZNF15- NanoFlex™ 1.5 mm Travel Stage & KPZ101 Piezo Driver RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Ø1.5" Adjustable Height Collar (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PSHA/M
Adjustable Height Collar, M6 Locking Screw
PSHA/M- Adjustable Height Collar, M6 Locking Screw RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Mirror-Optimized Polaris™ Glue-In Fixed Optic Mount (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-C1G
Polaris™ Ø1" Glue In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Mirrors
POLARIS-C1G- Polaris™ Ø1" Glue In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Mirrors RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Beamsplitter-Optimized Polaris™ Glue-In Fixed Optic Mount (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-B1G
Polaris™ Ø1" Glue In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Beamsplitters
POLARIS-B1G- Polaris™ Ø1" Glue In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Beamsplitters RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Lens-Optimized Polaris™ Glue-In Fixed Optic Mount (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
POLARIS-L1G
Polaris™ Ø1" Glue In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Lenses
POLARIS-L1G- Polaris™ Ø1" Glue In Fixed Mount, Optimized for Lenses RELEASED: April 29, 2016
45° Mount for Ø1/2" Optics (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
H45A
45° Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics
H45A- 45° Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors with Holes Parallel to Focused Beam, Protected Gold (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD229H-M01
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror with Ø3 mm Hole, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2"
MPD229H-M01- Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror with Ø3 mm Hole, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2" RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors, Protected Gold Coating (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD229-M01
Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2"
MPD229-M01- Ø2" 90° Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 2" RELEASED: April 29, 2016
Micromanipulator Headstage Adapter and Pipette Holder Mount (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MIS-PHM
Pipette Holder Mount
MIS-PHM- Pipette Holder Mount RELEASED: April 28, 2016
PCS-500-SSH
Steep/Shallow Headstage Adapter
PCS-500-SSH- Steep/Shallow Headstage Adapter RELEASED: April 28, 2016
Kinematic D-Shaped Mirror Mounts (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
KM05DR/M
Right-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, M4 Taps
KM05DR/M- Right-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, M4 Taps RELEASED: April 28, 2016
KM05DR
Right-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, 8-32 Taps
KM05DR- Right-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: April 28, 2016
KM05DL/M
Left-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, M4 Taps
KM05DL/M- Left-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, M4 Taps RELEASED: April 28, 2016
KM05DL
Left-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, 8-32 Taps
KM05DL- Left-Handed Kinematic Mount for Ø1/2" D-Shaped Mirrors, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: April 28, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
TW1064R1F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R1F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R1A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R1A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R1F1A
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R1F1A- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2016
TW1064R1A1A
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R1A1A- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2016
TN1064R1F1B
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R1F1B- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R1A1B
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R1A1B- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R1F1A
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R1F1A- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R1A1A
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R1A1A- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
TW1064R2F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R2F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R2A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R2A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R2F1A
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R2F1A- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2016
TW1064R2A1A
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R2A1A- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2016
TN1064R2F1B
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R2F1B- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R2A1B
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R2A1B- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R2F1A
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R2F1A- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R2A1A
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R2A1A- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
TW1064R3F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R3F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R3A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R3A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R3F1A
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R3F1A- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2016
TW1064R3A1A
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R3A1A- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2016
TN1064R3F1B
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R3F1B- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R3A1B
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R3A1B- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R3F1A
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R3F1A- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R3A1A
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R3A1A- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
8 New Products!
TW1064R5F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R5F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R5A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R5A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 27, 2016
TW1064R5F1A
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW1064R5F1A- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 30, 2016
TW1064R5A1A
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW1064R5A1A- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 30, 2016
TN1064R5F1B
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R5F1B- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R5A1B
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R5A1B- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.22 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R5F1A
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R5F1A- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R5A1A
1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R5A1A- 1x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
1/4"-100 Thread to Ø3/8" Barrel Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F25USA1
Mounting Barrel Adapter, 1/4"-100 to Ø3/8"
F25USA1- Mounting Barrel Adapter, 1/4"-100 to Ø3/8" RELEASED: April 26, 2016
1/4"-80 Thread to Ø3/8" Barrel Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F25SSA1
Mounting Barrel Adapter, 1/4"-80 to Ø3/8"
F25SSA1- Mounting Barrel Adapter, 1/4"-80 to Ø3/8" RELEASED: April 26, 2016
Balldrivers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
BD-1.3M
1.27 mm (1.3 mm) Balldriver for M2.5 Setscrews
BD-1.3M- 1.27 mm (1.3 mm) Balldriver for M2.5 Setscrews RELEASED: April 25, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW2000R1F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 99:1 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/PC
TW2000R1F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 99:1 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/PC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
TW2000R1A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 99:1 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/APC
TW2000R1A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 99:1 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW2000R2F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 90:10 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/PC
TW2000R2F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 90:10 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/PC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
TW2000R2A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 90:10 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/APC
TW2000R2A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 90:10 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW2000R3F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 75:25 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/PC
TW2000R3F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 75:25 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/PC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
TW2000R3A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 75:25 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/APC
TW2000R3A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 75:25 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW2000R5F1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 50:50 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/PC
TW2000R5F1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 50:50 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/PC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
TW2000R5A1B
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 50:50 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/APC
TW2000R5A1B- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 2000 ± 200 nm, 50:50 Split, SMF-28e+ Fiber, FC/APC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW805R1F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler: 805 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW805R1F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler: 805 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
TW805R1A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler: 805 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW805R1A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler: 805 ± 75 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW805R2F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW805R2F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
TW805R2A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW805R2A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW805R3F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW805R3F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
TW805R3A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW805R3A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW805R5F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW805R5F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
TW805R5A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW805R5A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 805 ± 75 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 22, 2016
Transmitters with Phase Modulators (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MX10C
High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Phase Modulator, 12.5 Gb/s Max
MX10C- High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Phase Modulator, 12.5 Gb/s Max RELEASED: April 22, 2016
Transmitters with Integrated Intensity Modulators (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MX40B
High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Intensity Modulator, 40 Gb/s Max
MX40B- High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Intensity Modulator, 40 Gb/s Max RELEASED: April 22, 2016
MX10B
High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Intensity Modulator, 12.5 Gb/s Max
MX10B- High-Speed Optical Transmitter, Intensity Modulator, 12.5 Gb/s Max RELEASED: April 22, 2016
Fiber-Coupled, Benchtop Tunable Laser Sources (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TLX2
Benchtop Tunable Laser Source, L-Band
TLX2- Benchtop Tunable Laser Source, L-Band RELEASED: April 22, 2016
TLX1
Benchtop Tunable Laser Source, C-Band
TLX1- Benchtop Tunable Laser Source, C-Band RELEASED: April 22, 2016
Benchtop High-Speed LiNbO3 Modulator Drivers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MX40A
Benchtop Modulator Driver, 40 Gb/s Max
MX40A- Benchtop Modulator Driver, 40 Gb/s Max RELEASED: April 22, 2016
MX10A
Benchtop Modulator Driver, 12.5 Gb/s Max
MX10A- Benchtop Modulator Driver, 12.5 Gb/s Max RELEASED: April 22, 2016
Fiber-Coupled Variable Optical Attenuators (VOAs) with Power Lock (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EVOA1550A
Electronic VOA with Power Lock, FC/APC Version
EVOA1550A- Electronic VOA with Power Lock, FC/APC Version RELEASED: April 22, 2016
EVOA1550F
Electronic VOA with Power Lock, FC/PC Version
EVOA1550F- Electronic VOA with Power Lock, FC/PC Version RELEASED: April 22, 2016
Vertical Brackets (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
VB01B/M
18" Vertical Bracket for Breadboards, M6 Holes, 1 Piece
VB01B/M- 18" Vertical Bracket for Breadboards, M6 Holes, 1 Piece RELEASED: April 20, 2016
VB01B
18" Vertical Bracket for Breadboards, 1/4"-20 Holes, 1 Piece
VB01B- 18" Vertical Bracket for Breadboards, 1/4"-20 Holes, 1 Piece RELEASED: April 20, 2016
VB01A/M
6" Vertical Bracket for Breadboards, M6 Holes, 1 Piece
VB01A/M- 6" Vertical Bracket for Breadboards, M6 Holes, 1 Piece RELEASED: April 20, 2016
VB01A
6" Vertical Bracket for Breadboards, 1/4"-20 Holes, 1 Piece
VB01A- 6" Vertical Bracket for Breadboards, 1/4"-20 Holes, 1 Piece RELEASED: April 20, 2016
Mounting Boards (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
EC2030MB
Mounting Board for EC2030A Enclosure, 180 mm x 200 mm x 1.5 mm
EC2030MB- Mounting Board for EC2030A Enclosure, 180 mm x 200 mm x 1.5 mm RELEASED: April 20, 2016
EC1530MB
Mounting Board for EC1530A Enclosure, 130 mm x 200 mm x 1.5 mm
EC1530MB- Mounting Board for EC1530A Enclosure, 130 mm x 200 mm x 1.5 mm RELEASED: April 20, 2016
EC1515MB
Mounting Board for EC1515A Enclosure, 130 mm x 80 mm x 1.5 mm
EC1515MB- Mounting Board for EC1515A Enclosure, 130 mm x 80 mm x 1.5 mm RELEASED: April 20, 2016
Standard Electronics Enclosures (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
EC2030A
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 200 mm x 300 mm x 71 mm
EC2030A- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 200 mm x 300 mm x 71 mm RELEASED: April 20, 2016
EC1530A
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 300 mm x 71 mm
EC1530A- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 300 mm x 71 mm RELEASED: April 20, 2016
EC1515A
Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 150 mm x 71 mm
EC1515A- Enclosure for Customizable Electronics, 150 mm x 150 mm x 71 mm RELEASED: April 20, 2016
In-Line Multimode Fiber Optic Filter Mounts (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
FOFMF/M
In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 450 nm - 20 µm, M6 Mounting Tap, FC/PC
FOFMF/M- In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 450 nm - 20 µm, M6 Mounting Tap, FC/PC RELEASED: April 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FOFMS/M
In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 450 nm - 20 µm, M6 Mounting Tap, SMA
FOFMS/M- In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 450 nm - 20 µm, M6 Mounting Tap, SMA RELEASED: April 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FOFMF
In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 450 nm - 20 µm, 1/4"-20 Mounting Tap, FC/PC
FOFMF- In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 450 nm - 20 µm, 1/4"-20 Mounting Tap, FC/PC RELEASED: April 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
FOFMS
In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 450 nm - 20 µm, 1/4"-20 Mounting Tap, SMA
FOFMS- In-Line Fiber Optic Filter Mount, 450 nm - 20 µm, 1/4"-20 Mounting Tap, SMA RELEASED: April 19, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Solis High-Power LEDs for Microscopy (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SOLIS-525B/M
High-Power LED for Microscopy, 525 nm (Green), 1.65 W (Min), Metric
SOLIS-525B/M- High-Power LED for Microscopy, 525 nm (Green), 1.65 W (Min), Metric RELEASED: April 19, 2016
SOLIS-525B
High-Power LED for Microscopy, 525 nm (Green), 1.65 W (Min), Imperial
SOLIS-525B- High-Power LED for Microscopy, 525 nm (Green), 1.65 W (Min), Imperial RELEASED: April 19, 2016
Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirrors, Protected Gold Coating (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD2151-M01
15°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 15"
MPD2151-M01- 15°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 15" RELEASED: April 18, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Protected Silver Coating (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MPD246-P01
60°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 4"
MPD246-P01- 60°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 4" RELEASED: April 18, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MPD284-P01
45°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 8"
MPD284-P01- 45°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 8" RELEASED: March 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MPD2103-P01
30°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 10"
MPD2103-P01- 30°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 10" RELEASED: March 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MPD2151-P01
15°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 15"
MPD2151-P01- 15°, Ø2" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 15" RELEASED: March 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø3" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Protected Silver Coating (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
MPD3124-P01
45°, Ø3" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 12"
MPD3124-P01- 45°, Ø3" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 12" RELEASED: April 18, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MPD364-P01
45°, Ø3" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 6"
MPD364-P01- 45°, Ø3" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 6" RELEASED: March 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted Quarter-Wave Plates, Ø1" Mount
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WPLQ05M-4500
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 4.5 µm
WPLQ05M-4500- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 4.5 µm RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WPLQ05M-4000
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 4.0 µm
WPLQ05M-4000- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 4.0 µm RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WPLQ05M-3500
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 3.5 µm
WPLQ05M-3500- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Quarter-Wave Plate, 3.5 µm RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Mounted Half-Wave Plates, Ø1" Mount
 (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
WPLH05M-4500
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 4.5 µm
WPLH05M-4500- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 4.5 µm RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WPLH05M-4000
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 4.0 µm
WPLH05M-4000- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 4.0 µm RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WPLH05M-3500
Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 3.5 µm
WPLH05M-3500- Ø1/2" Mounted Low-Order Half-Wave Plate, 3.5 µm RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
General-Purpose Table Clamps (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
CL5A-P5
Table Clamp, L-Shape, Rounded Lip, 5 Pack
CL5A-P5- Table Clamp, L-Shape, Rounded Lip, 5 Pack RELEASED: April 15, 2016
CL5A
Table Clamp, L-Shape, Rounded Lip
CL5A- Table Clamp, L-Shape, Rounded Lip RELEASED: April 15, 2016
Long Working Distance Objectives (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
MY100X-806
100X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 0.70 NA, 6 mm WD
MY100X-806- 100X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 0.70 NA, 6 mm WD RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MY20X-804
20X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 0.42 NA, 20 mm WD
MY20X-804- 20X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 0.42 NA, 20 mm WD RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MY10X-803
10X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 0.28 NA, 34 mm WD
MY10X-803- 10X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 0.28 NA, 34 mm WD RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
MY5X-802
5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 0.14 NA, 34 mm WD
MY5X-802- 5X Mitutoyo Plan Apochromat Objective, 0.14 NA, 34 mm WD RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø2" Removable Light-Tight Filter Holder (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
LCFH2-B
Blank Plate Insert for use with LCFH2(/M)
LCFH2-B- Blank Plate Insert for use with LCFH2(/M) RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LCFH2-F
Extra Filter Holder Insert for Ø2" Optics for use with LCFH2(/M)
LCFH2-F- Extra Filter Holder Insert for Ø2" Optics for use with LCFH2(/M) RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LCFH2/M
60 mm Cage System Removable Filter Holder for Ø2" Optics, Plate and Holder Included, M4 Tap
LCFH2/M- 60 mm Cage System Removable Filter Holder for Ø2" Optics, Plate and Holder Included, M4 Tap RELEASED: April 15, 2016
LCFH2
60 mm Cage System Removable Filter Holder for Ø2" Optics, Plate and Holder Included, 8-32 Tap
LCFH2- 60 mm Cage System Removable Filter Holder for Ø2" Optics, Plate and Holder Included, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: April 15, 2016
Single-Color UV LEDs (245 - 395 nm) (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
LED395L
LED with a Glass Lens, 395 nm, 6 mW, TO-18
LED395L- LED with a Glass Lens, 395 nm, 6 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LED385L
LED with a Glass Lens, 385 nm, 5 mW, TO-18
LED385L- LED with a Glass Lens, 385 nm, 5 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LED375L
LED with a Glass Lens, 375 nm, 1 mW, TO-18
LED375L- LED with a Glass Lens, 375 nm, 1 mW, TO-18 RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
850 nm, SMA905 Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
F280SMA-850
850 nm, f = 18.45 mm, NA = 0.15 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F280SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 18.45 mm, NA = 0.15 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
F220SMA-850
850 nm, f = 11.12 mm, NA = 0.25 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F220SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 11.12 mm, NA = 0.25 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
F240SMA-850
850 nm, f = 8.02 mm, NA = 0.50 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F240SMA-850- 850 nm, f = 8.02 mm, NA = 0.50 SMA905 Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
850 nm, FC/PC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
F280FC-850
850 nm, f = 18.45 mm, NA = 0.15 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F280FC-850- 850 nm, f = 18.45 mm, NA = 0.15 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
F220FC-850
850 nm, f = 11.12 mm, NA = 0.25 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F220FC-850- 850 nm, f = 11.12 mm, NA = 0.25 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
F240FC-850
850 nm, f = 8.02 mm, NA = 0.50 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F240FC-850- 850 nm, f = 8.02 mm, NA = 0.50 FC/PC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
850 nm, FC/APC Fiber Collimation Package (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
F280APC-850
850 nm, f = 18.45 mm, NA = 0.15 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F280APC-850- 850 nm, f = 18.45 mm, NA = 0.15 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
F220APC-850
850 nm, f = 11.12 mm, NA = 0.25 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F220APC-850- 850 nm, f = 11.12 mm, NA = 0.25 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
F240APC-850
850 nm, f = 8.02 mm, NA = 0.50 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg.
F240APC-850- 850 nm, f = 8.02 mm, NA = 0.50 FC/APC Fiber Collimation Pkg. RELEASED: April 15, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror: 300 - 308 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
NB1-K05
Ø1" Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 300 - 308 nm, 0° and 45° AOI
NB1-K05- Ø1" Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 300 - 308 nm, 0° and 45° AOI RELEASED: April 14, 2016
NB07-K05
Ø19 mm Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 300 - 308 nm, 0° and 45° AOI
NB07-K05- Ø19 mm Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirror, 300 - 308 nm, 0° and 45° AOI RELEASED: April 14, 2016
Digital Indicator (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
DGM05
Digital Indicator
DGM05- Digital Indicator RELEASED: April 13, 2016
1.95 µm Femtosecond Fiber Laser (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FSL1950F
1.95 µm Femtosecond Fiber Laser
FSL1950F- 1.95 µm Femtosecond Fiber Laser RELEASED: April 12, 2016
Ø1" Stackable Lens Tubes (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
SM1L20-P5
SM1 Lens Tube, 2.00" Thread Depth, SM1RR Retaining Ring, 5 Pack
SM1L20-P5- SM1 Lens Tube, 2.00" Thread Depth, SM1RR Retaining Ring, 5 Pack RELEASED: April 11, 2016
SM1L10-P5
SM1 Lens Tube, 1.00" Thread Depth, SM1RR Retaining Ring, 5 Pack
SM1L10-P5- SM1 Lens Tube, 1.00" Thread Depth, SM1RR Retaining Ring, 5 Pack RELEASED: April 11, 2016
SM1L05-P5
SM1 Lens Tube, 0.50" Thread Depth, SM1RR Retaining Ring, 5 Pack
SM1L05-P5- SM1 Lens Tube, 0.50" Thread Depth, SM1RR Retaining Ring, 5 Pack RELEASED: April 11, 2016
SM1L03-P5
SM1 Lens Tube, 0.30" Thread Depth, SM1RR Retaining Ring, 5 Pack
SM1L03-P5- SM1 Lens Tube, 0.30" Thread Depth, SM1RR Retaining Ring, 5 Pack RELEASED: April 11, 2016
Microscope Adapters (Pick at Least One)
 (View Product Family)
6 New Products!
PFMA01E
Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External M32 x 0.75 Threads, Extended Flange
PFMA01E- Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External M32 x 0.75 Threads, Extended Flange RELEASED: April 11, 2016
PFMA09
Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External SM1 Threads
PFMA09- Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External SM1 Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
PFMA07
Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External RMS Threads
PFMA07- Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External RMS Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
PFMA05
Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External M25 x 0.75 Threads
PFMA05- Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External M25 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
PFMA03
Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External M27 x 0.75 Threads
PFMA03- Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External M27 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
PFMA01
Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External M32 x 0.75 Threads
PFMA01- Microscope Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, External M32 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
Metric Optical Tables, Built to Order, Shipped from UK (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
T1525R
Nexus Optical Table, 1.5 m x 2.5 m x 460 mm, Sealed M6 Mounting Holes
T1525R- Nexus Optical Table, 1.5 m x 2.5 m x 460 mm, Sealed M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
T1225R
Nexus Optical Table, 1.2 m x 2.5 m x 460 mm, Sealed M6 Mounting Holes
T1225R- Nexus Optical Table, 1.2 m x 2.5 m x 460 mm, Sealed M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
T1220R
Nexus Optical Table, 1.2 m x 2 m x 460 mm, Sealed M6 Mounting Holes
T1220R- Nexus Optical Table, 1.2 m x 2 m x 460 mm, Sealed M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
Imperial Optical Tables, Built to Order, Shipped from UK (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
T58X
Nexus Optical Table, 4.8' x 8' x 18.1", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
T58X- Nexus Optical Table, 4.8' x 8' x 18.1", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
T48X
Nexus Optical Table, 4' x 8' x 18.1", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
T48X- Nexus Optical Table, 4' x 8' x 18.1", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
T46X
Nexus Optical Table, 4' x 6' x 18.1", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
T46X- Nexus Optical Table, 4' x 6' x 18.1", Sealed 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
Metric Optical Tables, Built to Order, Shipped from UK (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
T1525E
Nexus Optical Table, 1.5 m x 2.5 m x 460 mm, M6 Mounting Holes
T1525E- Nexus Optical Table, 1.5 m x 2.5 m x 460 mm, M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
T1225E
Nexus Optical Table, 1.2 m x 2.5 m x 460 mm, M6 Mounting Holes
T1225E- Nexus Optical Table, 1.2 m x 2.5 m x 460 mm, M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
T1220E
Nexus Optical Table, 1.2 m x 2 m x 460 mm, M6 Mounting Holes
T1220E- Nexus Optical Table, 1.2 m x 2 m x 460 mm, M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
Imperial Optical Tables, Built to Order, Shipped from UK (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
T58K
Nexus Optical Table, 4.8' x 8' x 18.1", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
T58K- Nexus Optical Table, 4.8' x 8' x 18.1", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
T48K
Nexus Optical Table, 4' x 8' x 18.1", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
T48K- Nexus Optical Table, 4' x 8' x 18.1", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
T46K
Nexus Optical Table, 4' x 6' x 18.1", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
T46K- Nexus Optical Table, 4' x 6' x 18.1", 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: April 08, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R1F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW930R1F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 07, 2016
TW930R1A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW930R1A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 07, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R2F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW930R2F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 07, 2016
TW930R2A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW930R2A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 07, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R3F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW930R3F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 07, 2016
TW930R3A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW930R3A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 07, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW930R5F2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW930R5F2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: April 07, 2016
TW930R5A2
2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW930R5A2- 2x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 930 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: April 07, 2016
Adapters with Internal C-Mount (1.00"-32) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
TMA6
Adapter with Internal C-Mount Threads and External T-Mount Threads
TMA6- Adapter with Internal C-Mount Threads and External T-Mount Threads RELEASED: April 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with External C-Mount (1.00"-32) and Internal Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TMA5
Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and Internal T-Mount Threads
TMA5- Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and Internal T-Mount Threads RELEASED: April 06, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SM05A2
Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and Internal SM05 Threads
SM05A2- Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and Internal SM05 Threads RELEASED: March 11, 2016
Slim Photodiode Power Sensors (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
FBSM
FiberBench Mount for Slim Photodiode Sensors
FBSM- FiberBench Mount for Slim Photodiode Sensors RELEASED: April 06, 2016
Sapphire Windows, AR Coated: 2.0 - 5.0 µm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WG31050-E1
Ø1" Sapphire Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 2.0 µm - 5.0 µm
WG31050-E1- Ø1" Sapphire Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 2.0 µm - 5.0 µm RELEASED: April 01, 2016
WG30530-E1
Ø1/2" Sapphire Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 2.0 µm - 5.0 µm
WG30530-E1- Ø1/2" Sapphire Broadband Precision Window, AR Coated: 2.0 µm - 5.0 µm RELEASED: April 01, 2016
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ferrules, 1 m Long (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFYL2LS01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYL2LS01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: March 31, 2016
BFYF2LS01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYF2LS01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, SMA905 to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: March 31, 2016
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ferrules, 1 m Long (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
BFYL2LF01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYL2LF01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ø1.25 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: March 31, 2016
BFYF2LF01
Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long
BFYF2LF01- Bifurcated Fiber Bundle, Ø200 µm Core, 0.39 NA, FC/PC to Ø2.5 mm Ferrules, 1 m Long RELEASED: March 31, 2016
Retroreflecting Hollow Roof Prism Mirrors (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
HRS1015-AG
1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Ultrafast-Enhanced Silver
HRS1015-AG- 1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Ultrafast-Enhanced Silver RELEASED: March 29, 2016
HRS1015-M01
1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Protected Gold
HRS1015-M01- 1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Protected Gold RELEASED: March 15, 2016
HRS1015-P01
1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Protected Silver
HRS1015-P01- 1" x 1" Hollow Roof Prism Mirror, Protected Silver RELEASED: March 15, 2016
UV Fused Silica Wedged Windows, AR Coating: 245 - 400 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW41050-UV
Ø1" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 245 - 400 nm
WW41050-UV- Ø1" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 245 - 400 nm RELEASED: March 28, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WW40530-UV
Ø1/2" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 245 - 400 nm
WW40530-UV- Ø1/2" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 245 - 400 nm RELEASED: March 28, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
M3 x 0.25 Removable Adjuster Knobs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F3SSK1L
Large-Diameter M3 x 0.25 Removable Adjuster Knob
F3SSK1L- Large-Diameter M3 x 0.25 Removable Adjuster Knob RELEASED: March 28, 2016
M3 x 0.20 Removable Adjustment Knobs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F3ESK1L
Large-Diameter M3 x 0.20 Removable Adjuster Knob
F3ESK1L- Large-Diameter M3 x 0.20 Removable Adjuster Knob RELEASED: March 28, 2016
M2.5 x 0.20 Removable Adjustment Knobs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F2D5ESK1L
Large-Diameter M2.5 x 0.20 Removable Adjuster Knob
F2D5ESK1L- Large-Diameter M2.5 x 0.20 Removable Adjuster Knob RELEASED: March 28, 2016
3/16"-120 Removable Adjustment Knobs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F19MSK1L
Large-Diameter 3/16"-120 Removable Adjuster Knob
F19MSK1L- Large-Diameter 3/16"-120 Removable Adjuster Knob RELEASED: March 28, 2016
3/16"-100 Removable Adjustment Knobs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F19SSK1L
Large-Diameter 3/16"-100 Removable Adjuster Knob
F19SSK1L- Large-Diameter 3/16"-100 Removable Adjuster Knob RELEASED: March 28, 2016
6-80 Removable Adjustment Knobs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
F6SSK1L
Large-Diameter 6-80 Removable Adjuster Knob
F6SSK1L- Large-Diameter 6-80 Removable Adjuster Knob RELEASED: March 28, 2016
Continuous Rotation Mount for Ø1" Optics with Adjustable Zero (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
RSP1D/M
Rotation Mount for Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Optics with Adjustable Zero, M4 Tap
RSP1D/M- Rotation Mount for Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Optics with Adjustable Zero, M4 Tap RELEASED: March 25, 2016
RSP1D
Rotation Mount for Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Optics with Adjustable Zero, 8-32 Tap
RSP1D- Rotation Mount for Ø1" (Ø25.4 mm) Optics with Adjustable Zero, 8-32 Tap RELEASED: March 25, 2016
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1550R1F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1550R1F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
PN1550R1A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1550R1A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1550R2F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1550R2F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
PN1550R2A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1550R2A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1550R3F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1550R3F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
PN1550R3A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1550R3A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1550R5F2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1550R5F2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
PN1550R5A2
2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1550R5A2- 2x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
99:1 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1550R1F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1550R1F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
PN1550R1A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1550R1A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
90:10 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1550R2F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1550R2F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
PN1550R2A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1550R2A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
75:25 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1550R3F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1550R3F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
PN1550R3A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1550R3A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
50:50 Fiber Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PN1550R5F1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
PN1550R5F1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
PN1550R5A1
1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
PN1550R5A1- 1x2 PM Coupler, 1550 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, ≥20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors RELEASED: March 25, 2016
Replacement Diamond Cleave Blade - Optional (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
ACL83
Replacement Diamond Cleave Blade
ACL83- Replacement Diamond Cleave Blade RELEASED: March 25, 2016
Kinematic Prism Mounts (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KM200PM/M
53 mm Kinematic Prism Mount, M4 Taps
KM200PM/M- 53 mm Kinematic Prism Mount, M4 Taps RELEASED: March 24, 2016
KM200PM
2" Kinematic Prism Mount, 6-32 Taps
KM200PM- 2" Kinematic Prism Mount, 6-32 Taps RELEASED: March 24, 2016
Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Retarders: m = 1 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WPV10L-1550
Ø1" m = 1 Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1550 nm
WPV10L-1550- Ø1" m = 1 Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1550 nm RELEASED: March 24, 2016
WPV10L-1310
Ø1" m = 1 Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1310 nm
WPV10L-1310- Ø1" m = 1 Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1310 nm RELEASED: March 24, 2016
Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Retarders: m = 2 (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WPV10-1550
Ø1" m = 2 Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1550 nm
WPV10-1550- Ø1" m = 2 Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1550 nm RELEASED: March 24, 2016
WPV10-1310
Ø1" m = 2 Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1310 nm
WPV10-1310- Ø1" m = 2 Zero-Order Vortex Half-Wave Plate, 1310 nm RELEASED: March 24, 2016
Ø1/2" Post Spacers (View Product Family)
10 New Products!
TR10M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 10 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR10M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 10 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
TR9M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 9 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR9M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 9 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
TR8M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 8 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR8M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 8 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
TR7M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 7 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR7M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 7 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
TR6M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 6 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR6M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 6 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
TR5M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 5 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR5M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 5 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
TR4M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 4 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR4M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 4 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
TR3M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 3 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR3M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 3 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
TR2M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 2 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR2M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 2 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
TR1M
Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 1 mm Thick, Qty. 5
TR1M- Ø1/2" Post Spacer, 1 mm Thick, Qty. 5 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
1/4"-20 Stainless Steel Single- and Double-Ended Setscrews (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SS25S10
1/4"-20 Stainless Steel Setscrew, 1" Long, Pack of 25
SS25S10- 1/4"-20 Stainless Steel Setscrew, 1" Long, Pack of 25 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
M6 x 1.0 Stainless Steel Single- and Double-Ended Setscrews (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SS6MS25
M6 x 1.0 Stainless Steel Setscrew, 25 mm Long, Pack of 25
SS6MS25- M6 x 1.0 Stainless Steel Setscrew, 25 mm Long, Pack of 25 RELEASED: March 23, 2016
UV Fused Silica Broadband Windows, Uncoated (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WG41010R
25 mm x 36 mm UVFS Broadband Precision Window, Uncoated, t = 1 mm
WG41010R- 25 mm x 36 mm UVFS Broadband Precision Window, Uncoated, t = 1 mm RELEASED: March 23, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LEDs on Metal-Core Printed Circuit Boards (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M300D3
Deep UV (300 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 350 mA, 40 mW (Min)
M300D3- Deep UV (300 nm) LED on Metal-Core PCB, 350 mA, 40 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
Mounted LEDs with EEPROM and Ø30.5 mm Heat Sink (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
M300L4
Deep UV (300 nm) Mounted LED, 350 mA, 40 mW (Min)
M300L4- Deep UV (300 nm) Mounted LED, 350 mA, 40 mW (Min) RELEASED: March 22, 2016
Ar-Ion Laser Line Mirrors: 458 - 528 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
NB1-K10
Ø1" Ar-Ion Laser Mirror, 458 - 528 nm, 0° and 45° AOI
NB1-K10- Ø1" Ar-Ion Laser Mirror, 458 - 528 nm, 0° and 45° AOI RELEASED: March 21, 2016
NB07-K10
Ø19 mm Ar-Ion Laser Mirror, 458 - 528 nm, 0° and 45° AOI
NB07-K10- Ø19 mm Ar-Ion Laser Mirror, 458 - 528 nm, 0° and 45° AOI RELEASED: March 21, 2016
Pinhole Wheels (16 Pinholes) (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
PHWM16
16-Position Pinhole Wheel, Ø25 µm to Ø2 mm, Mounted
PHWM16- 16-Position Pinhole Wheel, Ø25 µm to Ø2 mm, Mounted RELEASED: March 18, 2016
PHW16
16-Position Pinhole Wheel, Ø25 µm to Ø2 mm, Unmounted
PHW16- 16-Position Pinhole Wheel, Ø25 µm to Ø2 mm, Unmounted RELEASED: March 18, 2016
Specialty Taps - Imperial (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
54150
English (Imperial) Tap: 4-40 Thread
54150- English (Imperial) Tap: 4-40 Thread RELEASED: March 18, 2016
54087
English (Imperial) Tap: 2-56 Thread
54087- English (Imperial) Tap: 2-56 Thread RELEASED: March 18, 2016
54029
English (Imperial) Tap: 0-80 Thread
54029- English (Imperial) Tap: 0-80 Thread RELEASED: March 18, 2016
54278
English (Imperial) Tap: 8-32 Thread
54278- English (Imperial) Tap: 8-32 Thread RELEASED: March 18, 2016
60538
English (Imperial) Tap: 1.00"-32 Thread (C-Mount Standard)
60538- English (Imperial) Tap: 1.00"-32 Thread (C-Mount Standard) RELEASED: March 18, 2016
Specialty Taps - Metric (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
24564
Metric Tap: M3 x 0.2 Thread
24564- Metric Tap: M3 x 0.2 Thread RELEASED: March 18, 2016
42872
Metric Tap: M2.5 x 0.2 Thread
42872- Metric Tap: M2.5 x 0.2 Thread RELEASED: March 18, 2016
54247
Metric Tap: M4 x 0.7 Thread (M4 Standard)
54247- Metric Tap: M4 x 0.7 Thread (M4 Standard) RELEASED: March 18, 2016
Ø2” Mounted UV Fused Silica Plano-Convex Lenses, AR Coated: 245 – 400 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LA4545-UV-ML
Ø2" UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM2-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4545-UV-ML- Ø2" UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM2-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: March 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4464-UV-ML
Ø2" UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM2-Threaded Mount, f = 60.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm
LA4464-UV-ML- Ø2" UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM2-Threaded Mount, f = 60.0 mm, ARC: 245-400 nm RELEASED: March 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø2" Mounted UVFS Plano-Convex Lenses, Uncoated (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LA4545-ML
Ø2" UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM2-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4545-ML- Ø2" UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM2-Threaded Mount, f = 100.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: March 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LA4464-ML
Ø2" UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM2-Threaded Mount, f = 60.0 mm, Uncoated
LA4464-ML- Ø2" UVFS Plano-Convex Lens, SM2-Threaded Mount, f = 60.0 mm, Uncoated RELEASED: March 17, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN1064R3F2A
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R3F2A- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 17, 2016
TN1064R3A2A
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R3A2A- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 17, 2016
Post-Mountable Ferrule Clamps (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
FCM32/M
Post-Mountable Ø3.2 mm Ferrule Clamp, M4 Mounting Hole
FCM32/M- Post-Mountable Ø3.2 mm Ferrule Clamp, M4 Mounting Hole RELEASED: March 16, 2016
FCM32
Post-Mountable Ø3.2 mm Ferrule Clamp, 8-32 Mounting Hole
FCM32- Post-Mountable Ø3.2 mm Ferrule Clamp, 8-32 Mounting Hole RELEASED: March 16, 2016
Ø1/2" Rotating Adjustable Lens Tube (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05V10
Ø1/2" Adjustable Lens Tube, 0.8" Travel
SM05V10- Ø1/2" Adjustable Lens Tube, 0.8" Travel RELEASED: March 16, 2016
Ø1" Lens Tubes with Rotating Optic Adjustment (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1V15
Ø1" Adjustable Lens Tube, 1.31" Travel Range
SM1V15- Ø1" Adjustable Lens Tube, 1.31" Travel Range RELEASED: March 16, 2016
M4 x 0.7 Nylon-Tipped Setscrews (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
SS4MN10
M4 x 0.7 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 10 mm Long, Pack of 10
SS4MN10- M4 x 0.7 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 10 mm Long, Pack of 10 RELEASED: March 16, 2016
SS4MN6
M4 x 0.7 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 6 mm Long, Pack of 10
SS4MN6- M4 x 0.7 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 6 mm Long, Pack of 10 RELEASED: March 16, 2016
SS4MN4
M4 x 0.7 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 4 mm Long, Pack of 10
SS4MN4- M4 x 0.7 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 4 mm Long, Pack of 10 RELEASED: March 16, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
M3 x 0.5 Nylon-Tipped Setscrews (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
SS3MN6
M3 x 0.5 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 6 mm Long, Pack of 10
SS3MN6- M3 x 0.5 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 6 mm Long, Pack of 10 RELEASED: March 16, 2016
SS3MN3
M3 x 0.5 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 3 mm Long, Pack of 10
SS3MN3- M3 x 0.5 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 3 mm Long, Pack of 10 RELEASED: March 16, 2016
SS3MN4
M3 x 0.5 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 4 mm Long, Pack of 10
SS3MN4- M3 x 0.5 Nylon-Tipped Setscrew, 4 mm Long, Pack of 10 RELEASED: March 16, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Slotted Lens Tubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05L20C
SM05 Slotted Lens Tube, 2" Thread Depth, 2 Retaining Rings Included
SM05L20C- SM05 Slotted Lens Tube, 2" Thread Depth, 2 Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 16, 2016
50 mm (1.97") Low-Profile Motorized Translation Stage (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KMTS50E/M
50 mm (1.97") Motorized Translation Stage Bundled with Controller and Power Supply, M4 and M3 Taps
KMTS50E/M- 50 mm (1.97") Motorized Translation Stage Bundled with Controller and Power Supply, M4 and M3 Taps RELEASED: March 16, 2016
KMTS50E
50 mm (1.97") Motorized Translation Stage Bundled with Controller and Power Supply, 8-32 and 4-40 Taps
KMTS50E- 50 mm (1.97") Motorized Translation Stage Bundled with Controller and Power Supply, 8-32 and 4-40 Taps RELEASED: March 16, 2016
25 mm (0.98") Low-Profile Motorized Translation Stage (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KMTS25E/M
25 mm (0.98") Motorized Translation Stage Bundled with Controller and Power Supply, M4 and M3 Taps
KMTS25E/M- 25 mm (0.98") Motorized Translation Stage Bundled with Controller and Power Supply, M4 and M3 Taps RELEASED: March 16, 2016
KMTS25E
25 mm (0.98") Motorized Translation Stage Bundled with Controller and Power Supply, 8-32 and 4-40 Taps
KMTS25E- 25 mm (0.98") Motorized Translation Stage Bundled with Controller and Power Supply, 8-32 and 4-40 Taps RELEASED: March 16, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN1064R1F2A
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R1F2A- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R1A2A
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R1A2A- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN1064R2F2A
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R2F2A- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R2A2A
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R2A2A- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TN1064R5F2A
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TN1064R5F2A- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TN1064R5A2A
2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TN1064R5A2A- 2x2 Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 0.14 NA, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW850R1F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW850R1F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TW850R1A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW850R1A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW850R2F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW850R2F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TW850R2A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW850R2A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW850R3F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW850R3F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TW850R3A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW850R3A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW850R5F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW850R5F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
TW850R5A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW850R5A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 850 ± 100 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 15, 2016
Motorized Rotation Stage/Mount and Controller (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KPRM1E/M
Ø1" Motorized Precision Rotation Stage (Metric) Bundled with DC Servo Motor Driver and Power Supply
KPRM1E/M- Ø1" Motorized Precision Rotation Stage (Metric) Bundled with DC Servo Motor Driver and Power Supply RELEASED: March 15, 2016
KPRM1E
Ø1" Motorized Precision Rotation Stage (Imperial) Bundled with DC Servo Motor Driver and Power Supply
KPRM1E- Ø1" Motorized Precision Rotation Stage (Imperial) Bundled with DC Servo Motor Driver and Power Supply RELEASED: March 15, 2016
K-Cube and T-Cube USB Controller Hubs (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KAP102
Adapter Plate for KCH Series Hubs and 120 mm Wide T-Cubes
KAP102- Adapter Plate for KCH Series Hubs and 120 mm Wide T-Cubes RELEASED: March 15, 2016
K-Cube Brushless DC Servo Controller (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
KBD101
K-Cube Brushless DC Servo Driver (Power Supply Not Included)
KBD101- K-Cube Brushless DC Servo Driver (Power Supply Not Included) RELEASED: March 15, 2016
Stabilized Red HeNe Laser (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
HRS015B
Stabilized HeNe Laser, 632.991 nm (Vacuum), 1.2 mW, Polarized
HRS015B- Stabilized HeNe Laser, 632.991 nm (Vacuum), 1.2 mW, Polarized RELEASED: March 14, 2016
Ø4" Teflon® Plano-Convex Lenses (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LAT200
Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø4", f =200 mm @ 500 GHz
LAT200- Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø4", f =200 mm @ 500 GHz RELEASED: March 11, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LAT151
Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø4", f =151.5 mm @ 500 GHz
LAT151- Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø4", f =151.5 mm @ 500 GHz RELEASED: March 11, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø3" Teflon® Plano-Convex Lenses (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
LAT150
Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø3", f =150 mm @ 500 GHz
LAT150- Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø3", f =150 mm @ 500 GHz RELEASED: March 11, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
LAT115
Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø3", f =115 mm @ 500 GHz
LAT115- Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø3", f =115 mm @ 500 GHz RELEASED: March 11, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø50 mm and Ø2" Teflon® Plano-Convex Lenses (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LAT075
Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø2", f =75 mm @ 500 GHz
LAT075- Plano-Convex PTFE Teflon® Lens, Ø2", f =75 mm @ 500 GHz RELEASED: March 11, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Adapters with External C-Mount (1.00"-32) and External Industry-Standard Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05A1
Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and External SM05 Threads
SM05A1- Adapter with External C-Mount Threads and External SM05 Threads RELEASED: March 11, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
99:1 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW630R1F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC
TW630R1F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 10, 2016
TW630R1A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC
TW630R1A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 99:1 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 10, 2016
90:10 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW630R2F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC
TW630R2F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 10, 2016
TW630R2A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC
TW630R2A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 90:10 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 10, 2016
75:25 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW630R3F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC
TW630R3F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 10, 2016
TW630R3A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC
TW630R3A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 75:25 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 10, 2016
50:50 Fiber Optic Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
TW630R5F1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC
TW630R5F1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/PC RELEASED: March 10, 2016
TW630R5A1
1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC
TW630R5A1- 1x2 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 630 ± 50 nm, 50:50 Split, FC/APC RELEASED: March 10, 2016
Mounted Wollaston Prisms (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
WPM10
Wollaston Prism, 1° 20' Beam Separation, 200 nm - 6.0 µm, Uncoated MgF2
WPM10- Wollaston Prism, 1° 20' Beam Separation, 200 nm - 6.0 µm, Uncoated MgF2 RELEASED: March 10, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Scanner Stand - Optional (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
OCT-STAND/M
Stand for Rigid and Adjustable OCT Scanning Systems, M6 Tapped Holes
OCT-STAND/M- Stand for Rigid and Adjustable OCT Scanning Systems, M6 Tapped Holes RELEASED: March 09, 2016
Thorlabs Microscopy Filter Cubes (View Product Family)
3 New Products!
TLV-TE2000
Microscopy Cube Assembly for Nikon TE2000, Eclipse Ti
TLV-TE2000- Microscopy Cube Assembly for Nikon TE2000, Eclipse Ti RELEASED: March 07, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
TLV-QFXL
Microscopy Cube Assembly for Nikon E200-1000, TE200
TLV-QFXL- Microscopy Cube Assembly for Nikon E200-1000, TE200 RELEASED: March 07, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
TLV-U-MF2
Microscopy Cube Assembly for Olympus AX, BX2, IX2
TLV-U-MF2- Microscopy Cube Assembly for Olympus AX, BX2, IX2 RELEASED: March 07, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Protected Silver Coating (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD144-P01
45°, Ø1" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 4"
MPD144-P01- 45°, Ø1" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Silver, RFL = 4" RELEASED: March 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Protected Gold Coating (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
MPD144-M01
45°, Ø1" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 4"
MPD144-M01- 45°, Ø1" Off-Axis Parabolic Mirror, Prot. Gold, RFL = 4" RELEASED: March 04, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
High-Power Fabry-Perot Laser Source with Temperature Control (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
S4FC660
Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 660 nm, 50 mW, FC/PC
S4FC660- Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source, 660 nm, 50 mW, FC/PC RELEASED: March 04, 2016
Scan Lens Kit - Choose One or More (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
OCTH-LK30-BB
OCT Scan Lens Kit for OCTH-900, 30 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm
OCTH-LK30-BB- OCT Scan Lens Kit for OCTH-900, 30 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm RELEASED: March 03, 2016
OCTH-LK20-BB
OCT Scan Lens Kit for OCTH-900, 20 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm
OCTH-LK20-BB- OCT Scan Lens Kit for OCTH-900, 20 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm RELEASED: March 03, 2016
OCT-LK4-BB
OCT Scan Lens Kit, 54 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm
OCT-LK4-BB- OCT Scan Lens Kit, 54 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm RELEASED: March 03, 2016
OCT-LK3-BB
OCT Scan Lens Kit, 36 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm
OCT-LK3-BB- OCT Scan Lens Kit, 36 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm RELEASED: March 03, 2016
OCT-LK2-BB
OCT Scan Lens Kit, 18 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm
OCT-LK2-BB- OCT Scan Lens Kit, 18 mm FL, 900 nm / 930 nm RELEASED: March 03, 2016
Scanning Systems - Choose One or More (View Product Family)
4 New Products!
OCTH-900
Handheld OCT Scanner for 900 nm / 930 nm
OCTH-900- Handheld OCT Scanner for 900 nm / 930 nm RELEASED: March 03, 2016
OCTG-900
Rigid OCT Scanner for 900 nm / 930 nm
OCTG-900- Rigid OCT Scanner for 900 nm / 930 nm RELEASED: March 03, 2016
OCTP-900/M
Adjustable OCT Scanner for 900 nm / 930 nm, Metric
OCTP-900/M- Adjustable OCT Scanner for 900 nm / 930 nm, Metric RELEASED: March 03, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
OCTP-900
Adjustable OCT Scanner for 900 nm / 930 nm, Imperial
OCTP-900- Adjustable OCT Scanner for 900 nm / 930 nm, Imperial RELEASED: March 03, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
OCT Base Unit - Required (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
CAL930V1-BU
Callisto OCT Base Unit, 930 nm, 1.2 kHz
CAL930V1-BU- Callisto OCT Base Unit, 930 nm, 1.2 kHz RELEASED: March 03, 2016
OCT Base Units - Choose One (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
GAN905HV2-BU
Ganymede II OCT Base Unit, 900 nm, 36 kHz, High Resolution
GAN905HV2-BU- Ganymede II OCT Base Unit, 900 nm, 36 kHz, High Resolution RELEASED: March 03, 2016
GAN930V2-BU
Ganymede II OCT Base Unit, 930 nm, 36 kHz, General Purpose
GAN930V2-BU- Ganymede II OCT Base Unit, 930 nm, 36 kHz, General Purpose RELEASED: March 03, 2016
30 mm Cage Right-Angle Kinematic Elliptical Mirror Mount with Smooth Cage Rod Bores (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KCB1EC/M
Right-Angle Kinematic Elliptical Mirror Mount with Smooth Cage Rod Bores, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, M4 and M6 Mounting Holes
KCB1EC/M- Right-Angle Kinematic Elliptical Mirror Mount with Smooth Cage Rod Bores, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, M4 and M6 Mounting Holes RELEASED: March 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
KCB1EC
Right-Angle Kinematic Elliptical Mirror Mount with Smooth Cage Rod Bores, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes
KCB1EC- Right-Angle Kinematic Elliptical Mirror Mount with Smooth Cage Rod Bores, 30 mm Cage System and SM1 Compatible, 8-32 and 1/4"-20 Mounting Holes RELEASED: March 02, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1" Slotted Lens Tube (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1L20C
SM1 Slotted Lens Tube, 2" Thread Depth, 2 Retaining Rings Included
SM1L20C- SM1 Slotted Lens Tube, 2" Thread Depth, 2 Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: March 02, 2016
OEM Flange to SM2 Thread Adapter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM2F1
OEM Flange to Internal SM2 Adapter, 10 mm Thread Depth
SM2F1- OEM Flange to Internal SM2 Adapter, 10 mm Thread Depth RELEASED: March 02, 2016
OEM Flange to SM1 Thread Adapters (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1F2
OEM Flange to External SM1 Adapter, 3 mm Thread Depth
SM1F2- OEM Flange to External SM1 Adapter, 3 mm Thread Depth RELEASED: March 02, 2016
OEM Flange to SM05 Thread Adapter (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05F1
OEM Flange to Internal SM05 Adapter, 10 mm Thread Depth
SM05F1- OEM Flange to Internal SM05 Adapter, 10 mm Thread Depth RELEASED: March 02, 2016
Solid Sample Plate (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
XYR1A
Solid Sample Plate
XYR1A- Solid Sample Plate RELEASED: March 02, 2016
Two-Axis Linear Translation Stage with Rotating Platform and Solid Top Plate (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
OCT-XYR1/M
XY Stage with Solid Top Plate, 13 mm Travel, 360° Rotation, Metric Taps
OCT-XYR1/M- XY Stage with Solid Top Plate, 13 mm Travel, 360° Rotation, Metric Taps RELEASED: March 02, 2016
Camera Port Adapter for Upright Nikon Eclipse and Thorlabs' Cerna Series Microscopes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1A58
Upright Nikon Eclipse and Thorlabs Cerna Series Microscope Camera Port Adapter, Internal SM1 Threads, External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility
SM1A58- Upright Nikon Eclipse and Thorlabs Cerna Series Microscope Camera Port Adapter, Internal SM1 Threads, External SM2 Threads, 30 mm Cage Compatibility RELEASED: March 01, 2016
Replacement Light Bulb Modules (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SLS253
Replacement Bulb Module for SLS203L(/M) Stabilized Light Source
SLS253- Replacement Bulb Module for SLS203L(/M) Stabilized Light Source RELEASED: March 01, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Stabilized Globar Light Source, 500 - 9000 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SLS203L/M
Stabilized Free Space IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 500 - 9000 nm, M6 Tap
SLS203L/M- Stabilized Free Space IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 500 - 9000 nm, M6 Tap RELEASED: March 01, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
SLS203L
Stabilized Free Space IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 500 - 9000 nm, 1/4"-20 Tap
SLS203L- Stabilized Free Space IR Light Source w/ Universal Power Adapter, 500 - 9000 nm, 1/4"-20 Tap RELEASED: March 01, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Replacement Light Bulbs (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SLS402B
Replacement Mercury-Xenon Short-Arc Bulb for SLS401 and SLS402 Light Sources
SLS402B- Replacement Mercury-Xenon Short-Arc Bulb for SLS401 and SLS402 Light Sources RELEASED: March 01, 2016
SLS401B
Replacement Xenon Short-Arc Bulb for SLS401 and SLS402 Light Sources
SLS401B- Replacement Xenon Short-Arc Bulb for SLS401 and SLS402 Light Sources RELEASED: March 01, 2016
Xenon and Mercury-Xenon Short-Arc Sources: 240 - 2400 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SLS402
Mercury-Xenon Short-Arc Light Source with Control Unit, 240 - 2400 nm
SLS402- Mercury-Xenon Short-Arc Light Source with Control Unit, 240 - 2400 nm RELEASED: March 01, 2016
SLS401
Xenon Short-Arc Light Source with Control Unit, 240 - 2400 nm
SLS401- Xenon Short-Arc Light Source with Control Unit, 240 - 2400 nm RELEASED: March 01, 2016
Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filters, In-Line (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
EF120
Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤10 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough
EF120- Passive Low-Pass Electrical Filter, ≤10 kHz Passband, In-Line BNC Feedthrough RELEASED: March 01, 2016
2x2 Double-Clad Fiber Couplers, 1060 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
DC1060LEFA
2x2 Double-Clad Fiber Coupler, 1060 nm, Connectors
DC1060LEFA- 2x2 Double-Clad Fiber Coupler, 1060 nm, Connectors RELEASED: March 01, 2016
DC1060LEB
2x2 Double-Clad Fiber Coupler, 1060 nm, No Connectors
DC1060LEB- 2x2 Double-Clad Fiber Coupler, 1060 nm, No Connectors RELEASED: March 01, 2016
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Turning Prism Mirrors (View Product Family)
7 New Products!
CCM1-P01/M
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Silver Turning Mirror, M4 Tap
CCM1-P01/M- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Silver Turning Mirror, M4 Tap RELEASED: February 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-M01/M
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Gold Turning Mirror, M4 Tap
CCM1-M01/M- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Gold Turning Mirror, M4 Tap RELEASED: February 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-K13/M
30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Nd:YAG Turning Mirror, 532 and 1064 nm, M4 Tap
CCM1-K13/M- 30 mm Cage-Cube-Mounted Nd:YAG Turning Mirror, 532 and 1064 nm, M4 Tap RELEASED: February 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-G01/M
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Aluminum Turning Mirror, M4 Tap
CCM1-G01/M- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted Protected Aluminum Turning Mirror, M4 Tap RELEASED: February 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-F01/M
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted UV-Enhanced Aluminum Turning Mirror, M4 Tap
CCM1-F01/M- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted UV-Enhanced Aluminum Turning Mirror, M4 Tap RELEASED: February 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-E03/M
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted E03 Dielectric Turning Mirror, 750-1100 nm, M4 Tap
CCM1-E03/M- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted E03 Dielectric Turning Mirror, 750-1100 nm, M4 Tap RELEASED: February 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
CCM1-E02/M
30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted E02 Dielectric Turning Mirror, 400-750 nm, M4 Tap
CCM1-E02/M- 30 mm Cage Cube-Mounted E02 Dielectric Turning Mirror, 400-750 nm, M4 Tap RELEASED: February 29, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø2" Kinematic Mirror Mount with Post-Centered Front Plate (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KM200CP/M
Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø50.8 mm Optics with Post-Centered Front Plate, M4 Taps
KM200CP/M- Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø50.8 mm Optics with Post-Centered Front Plate, M4 Taps RELEASED: February 29, 2016
KM200CP
Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø2" Optics with Post-Centered Front Plate, 8-32 Taps
KM200CP- Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø2" Optics with Post-Centered Front Plate, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: February 29, 2016
Ø1/2" Kinematic Mirror Mount with Post-Centered Front Plate (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
KM05CP/M
Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø12.7 mm Optics with Post-Centered Front Plate, M4 Taps
KM05CP/M- Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø12.7 mm Optics with Post-Centered Front Plate, M4 Taps RELEASED: February 29, 2016
KM05CP
Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics with Post-Centered Front Plate, 8-32 Taps
KM05CP- Kinematic Mirror Mount for Ø1/2" Optics with Post-Centered Front Plate, 8-32 Taps RELEASED: February 29, 2016
SM2 Lens Tube Couplers (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
SM2T20
SM2 (2.035"-40) Coupler, External Threads, 2" Long
SM2T20- SM2 (2.035"-40) Coupler, External Threads, 2" Long RELEASED: February 29, 2016
SM2T10
SM2 (2.035"-40) Coupler, External Threads, 1" Long
SM2T10- SM2 (2.035"-40) Coupler, External Threads, 1" Long RELEASED: February 29, 2016
SM1 Lens Tube Couplers (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM1T30
SM1 (1.035"-40) Coupler, External Threads, 3" Long
SM1T30- SM1 (1.035"-40) Coupler, External Threads, 3" Long RELEASED: February 29, 2016
Ø3" Lens Tube End Cap (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM3CP1
Internally SM3-Threaded End Cap
SM3CP1- Internally SM3-Threaded End Cap RELEASED: February 26, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Objective Adapters (Pick at Least One)
 (View Product Family)
5 New Products!
PFMA10
Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal SM1 Threads
PFMA10- Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal SM1 Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
PFMA08
Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal RMS Threads
PFMA08- Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal RMS Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
PFMA06
Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads
PFMA06- Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal M25 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
PFMA04
Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal M27 x 0.75 Threads
PFMA04- Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal M27 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
PFMA02
Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal M32 x 0.75 Threads
PFMA02- Objective Adapter for Piezo Objective Scanner, Internal M32 x 0.75 Threads RELEASED: February 26, 2016
Piezo Objective Mount and Paired Controller
 (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
PFM450E
Piezo Objective Scanner and Paired Controller
PFM450E- Piezo Objective Scanner and Paired Controller RELEASED: February 26, 2016
Lens Mount Alignment Plates (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
LMR05AP
Alignment Plate for Ø1/2" Fixed Optic Mounts
LMR05AP- Alignment Plate for Ø1/2" Fixed Optic Mounts RELEASED: February 26, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
Ø1/2" Lens Tubes Without External Threads (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05M15
SM05 Lens Tube Without External Threads, 1.5" Long, Two Retaining Rings Included
SM05M15- SM05 Lens Tube Without External Threads, 1.5" Long, Two Retaining Rings Included RELEASED: February 26, 2016
Ø1/2" Stackable Lens Tubes (View Product Family)
1 New Product!
SM05L15
SM05 Lens Tube, 1.5" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included
SM05L15- SM05 Lens Tube, 1.5" Thread Depth, One Retaining Ring Included RELEASED: February 26, 2016
Quantum Cryptography Demonstration Kit (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
EDU-QCRY1/M
Quantum Cryptography Analogy Demonstration Kit, Metric
EDU-QCRY1/M- Quantum Cryptography Analogy Demonstration Kit, Metric RELEASED: February 25, 2016
EDU-QCRY1
Quantum Cryptography Analogy Demonstration Kit, Imperial
EDU-QCRY1- Quantum Cryptography Analogy Demonstration Kit, Imperial RELEASED: February 25, 2016
N-BK7 Wedged Windows, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW11050-C
Ø1" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm
WW11050-C- Ø1" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WW10530-C
Ø1/2" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm
WW10530-C- Ø1/2" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
N-BK7 Wedged Windows, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW11050-B
Ø1" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm
WW11050-B- Ø1" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WW10530-B
Ø1/2" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm
WW10530-B- Ø1/2" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
N-BK7 Wedged Windows, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW11050-A
Ø1" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm
WW11050-A- Ø1" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WW10530-A
Ø1/2" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm
WW10530-A- Ø1/2" Wedged N-BK7 Window, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
UV Fused Silica Wedged Windows, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW41050-C
Ø1" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm
WW41050-C- Ø1" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WW40530-C
Ø1/2" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm
WW40530-C- Ø1/2" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 1050 - 1700 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
UV Fused Silica Wedged Windows, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW41050-B
Ø1" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm
WW41050-B- Ø1" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WW40530-B
Ø1/2" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm
WW40530-B- Ø1/2" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 650 - 1050 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
UV Fused Silica Wedged Windows, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm (View Product Family)
2 New Products!
WW41050-A
Ø1" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm
WW41050-A- Ø1" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!
WW40530-A
Ø1/2" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm
WW40530-A- Ø1/2" UVFS Wedged Window, AR Coating: 350 - 700 nm RELEASED: February 24, 2016 - Customer Inspired Product!


Log In  |   My Account  |   Contact Us  |   Careers  |   Privacy Policy  |   Home  |   FAQ  |   Site Index
Regional Websites:East Coast US | Europe | Asia | China | Japan
Copyright 1999-2016 Thorlabs, Inc.
Sales: 1-973-300-3000
Technical Support: 1-973-300-3000


High Quality Thorlabs Logo 1000px:Save this Image